Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Forbidden Love (2004)
german title Verbotene Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kay Böger  Dr. Tom Seifert  [SS]
Yve Burbach  Cécile de Maron  [SS]
Miriam Lahnstein  Tanja von Anstetten  [SS]
Gabriele Metzger  Charlie Schneider  [SS]
Dominic Saleh-Zaki  Andi Fritsche  [SS]
Heike Brentano  Sylvia Jones  [L]
Nils Brunkhorst  Robin Brandner  [L]
Annett Culp  Silke von Lahnstein geb.Voss  [L]
Inez Bjørg David  Vanessa von Beyenbach  [L]
Sam Eisenstein  David McNeal  [L]
Wolfram Grandezka  Ansgar von Lahnstein  [L]
Thomas Gumpert  Johannes von Lahnstein  [L]
Claudia Hiersche  Carla von Lahnstein  [L]
Ron Holzschuh  Bernd von Beyenbach  [L]
Stefan Kirch  Felix Beyenbach  [L]
Lars Korten  Leonard von Lahnstein  [L]
Konrad Krauss  Arno Brandner  [L]
Milan Marcus  Constantin von Lahnstein  [L]
Mariangela Scelsi  Coco Faber  [L]
Katharina Schmaltz  Hanna Novak  [L]
Martina Servatius  Elisabeth Brandner  [L]
Friederike Sipp  Jana Brandner  [L]
Heike Trinker  Sylvia Jones  [L]
Herbert Ulrich  Lars Schneider  [L]
Tanja Wenzel  Isabell Mohr  [L]
Jenny Winkler  Natalie Käppler  [L]
Verena Zimmermann  Nico Brandner  [L]
Angelo Michele Franke  Kellner Angelo Totti  [SSR]
 Karyn von Ostholt  Konstanze de Maron  [SSR]
Jan Hartmann  Carsten Seitz  [SR]
Roland Peek  Banker  [SR]
Florian Benstem  Dirk Beurich  [SR]
Jens Hajek  Dr. Neumann  [SR]
Lars Kalusky  Viktor Cornelsen  [SR]
Thomas Kautenburger  Ron Pfeiffer  [SR]
Raimond Knoll  Dr. Schulte  [SR]
Wolfgang Krone  Dieter von Besel  [SR]
Timo Merkhoffer  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Annika Peimann  Anke Hoffmann (Episodenrolle...  [SR]
 Friedrich Schilha  Roland Gruber  [SR]
Uwe Serafin  Ernst Bender  [SR]
Kurt Spielmann  zollbeamter  [SR]
Birgitta Weizenegger  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Burkhard Wolf  Peter Behrens  [SR]
Björn Bugri  Thorsten Clarsen  [SRG]
Konrad Domann  Andreas Lämmer  [SRG]
Horst D. Scheel  Fahrlehrer  [SRG]
Jens Schleicher  Reporter Daniel Schmidt  [SRG]
Harry Wolff  Butler Benedikt Schumann  [SRG]
Klaus Peeck  Anatol Schweizer 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Kai Keppner
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
Camera Department director of photography Michael Westhofen
director of photography Jens Ernst Tukiendorf DoP
director of photography Michael Burgermeister DoP Studio / AD
director of photography Bernhard Häusle DoP Studio/Außendreh 31x5Folgen
studio camera operator Jan Wellingerhof
camera operator Oliver Wengeler
camera operator Joachim Hadulla
still photographer Kai Schulz div Folgen, Vertretung
Costume Department costume designer Martina Korte bis Febuar 2004
costume designer Kerstin Rahimi ab März 2004
assistant costume designer Melanie Gröger
wardrobe Sarah Harting
wardrobe Britta Kröger
wardrobe Marcus Merkel
tailor Petra Nuck Anfertigung div. Brautkleider
Director's Department director Petra Clever
director Laurenz Schlüter
director Kerstin Krause
director Markus Schmidt-Märkl
director Volker Schwab
director Petra Wiemers
director Michael Ammann
director Tilmann Schillinger
director Edgar Kaufmann
director Kerstin Schefberger
1st assistant director Martina Allgeyer März bis Juli 2004
1st assistant director Angela Vennebusch
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 5 Folgen à 25 min, Digi-Beta
script supervisor Marita Bruch
script supervisor Alexandra Richter
script supervisor Steffen Mahnert
script supervisor Sonja Koppenol
script supervisor Annette Kärcher
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Kristandt
makeup artist / hair stylist Melanie Schneider Zusatz
additional make up artist Sofia Cramer
Music music editor Nadja Schulz
pro tools operator Nadja Schulz
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Angela Vennebusch
assistant to producer Sonja Koppenol
assistant to producer Christine Schoenenberg Producer Assistant
Production Design production designer Anja Bürger bis Ende Januar 2004
assistant production designer Bernd Meißner
prop master Corinna Dennin
standby props Miriam Konik 2 Blöcke Urlaubsvertretung
standby props Peter Bolewski
standby props Anna Lena Wiemer Zusatz im Aussendreh
standby props Alke Pfeiffer Studio
set builder Micha Scholte Set & Studiobau
set builder Remo Westermann
stand by set builder Ralf Winterhalder Studios
prop hand Ricarda Nietz Requisitenassistenz
prop hand Miriam Konik Innenrequisiten- Assi
property driver Lars Bayer
Production Mgt. production manager Dirk Bäurich
production manager Jürgen Schlossmacher 1.8.2004 bis 8.7.2005
production coordinator Elmar Harting Produktionskoordinator
production coordinator Christian Wierer Disponent / Dispohandbuch
unit manager Aylin Dumrul Disponentin
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Schönfeld
assistant to 2nd AD Patric Boddenberg
production assistant Melanie Rausch Praktikum Produktionsbüro
Screenplay screenwriter Ulrike Münch
screenwriter Peter Holzwarth
screenwriter Katharina Tillmann
screenwriter Ania Kock
screenwriter Christiane Deledda
script editor Jens Schleicher
storyliner Michael Heilmeyer
storyliner Andreas Schöffer
storyliner Nina Koslar
storyliner Julia Meimberg
storyliner Thomas Zorn
storyliner Andy Sobotta
storyliner Lydia Schuth
script reader Daniela Gipperich /Ass Script-Koordination Nov.-Dez.
dialogue writer Miriam Frankovic
dialogue writer Anette Schönberger
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Turnwald Außendreh seit 2003
production sound mixer Rico Prauss Aussendreh
boom operator Jochen Schmitt Studio
boom operator Marko Vinokic Studio
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
boom operator Sascha Kerschgens
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Nadja Schulz +Soundeditor, Sounddesigner
sound designer Nadja Schulz
sound editor Nadja Schulz O-TonEdit, ADR-Rec/Cut, Sounddesign, Mix
dialogue editor Nadja Schulz
supervising sound editor Nadja Schulz
adr recordist Nadja Schulz
adr editor Nadja Schulz ADR (Atelier: Toning.,Cutter) + Edit
Further Crew dialogue coach Manfred Schwabe
Public Relation marketing | public relation Ilona Schnitzler Koordination Künstlerbetreuung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten original Polizisten ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
05.01.2004  
last shooting day
19.12.2004  
  locations Köln, Düsseldorf und Umgebung  
  runtime 24'  
  broadcasting täglich  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour