Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) ZDF
  
SOKO Wismar (2010)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Nina Bernards  Frauke Koch  [SS]
Willi Gerk  Kevin Bahnsen  [SR]
Uwe Poppe  Dr. Holger Zeidler  [L]
 Dominique Chiout  Simone Michalke  [LE]
 Annika Ernst  Maren Zastrow  [LE]
 Julia Grimpe  Petra Ackermann (F: Schussli...  [LE]
Therese Hämer  Sandra Bosse  [LE]
Gabi Herz  Inka Heimersdorf  [LE]
Julia Jessen  Barbara Beck  [LE]
Alexander Kasprik  Hanno Fries  [LE]
Hartmut Lange  Episodenhauptrolle  [LE]
Beata Lehmann  Anita Peschel  [LE]
Leander Lichti  Nikolas Münzer  [LE]
 Mike Maas  Uwe Rückert  [LE]
 Natascha Paulick  Petra Radolf  [LE]
Angela Roy  Hannelore Kramer (Eine klein...  [LE]
Rebecca von Mitzlaff  Jana  [LE]
Alexandra von Schwerin  Dr. Helga Papenburg  [LE]
Carina Wiese  Daniela Melzer  [LE]
Silke Matthias  Silke Schwarz  [SSR]
Marco Noack  Polizist Hummel  [SSR]
 Frank Witter  Maik Ganzke, Taxifahrer  [SSR]
Dominik Bender  Georg Lang  [SR]
Gode Benedix  Günther Hilgert  [SR]
Lea Faßbender  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Hartmut Fischer  Lehrer Laube  [SR]
Yuri Gárate  Paul Blinder Zeuge  [SR]
Markus Gertken  jens uwe falk  [SR]
Monika Gossmann  Aldona  [SR]
Eckhard Greiner  Bodyguard  [SR]
Sandrine Guiraud  Joggerin  [SR]
Patrick Heinrich  Oliver Kielgrass  [SR]
 Cay Helmich  Sigrid Jensen  [SR]
 Robert Hofmann  Mirko Pelzer  [SR]
Ina Holst  Cafebesitzerin  [SR]
Till Huster  Händler  [SR]
 Torben Krämer  Ulf Marwick  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Hr. Roth (Schusslinie)  [SR]
 Stefan Mehren  Glücksbote  [SR]
Franziska Neiding  Annika  [SR]
Maximilian Nowka  Jogger  [SR]
Uwe Preuss  Wolfgang Freitag  [SR]
Heiko Raulin  Maik Radolph  [SR]
Katharina Rivilis  Joanna (Die Gräfin)  [SR]
 Christine Schmidt-Schaller  Frau Maifeld  [SR]
Joachim Schweizzer  Alexander Koch  [SR]
Mieke Schymura  Empfangsdame  [SR]
Renate Serwotke  Belinda  [SR]
 Michael Silbereisen  Siggi Haffner  [SR]
 Dirc Simpson  Schilling  [SR]
Michael Starkl  SEK Beamter  [SR]
Aline Staskowiak  Martina Rohde  [SR]
 Sandra Steinbach  Staatsanwältin Dr. Metz  [SR]
Oliver Törner  Frank Lüders  [SR]
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen  Peter Kleinbauer  [SR]
 Henrike von Kuick  Dana Rust  [SR]
Niklas Wischeropp  Jens  [SR]
Laura Berlin  Anna Blume  [SRE]
Sonja Bertram  Mandy Pöhlmann  [SRE]
Anna Breuer  Blumenverkäuferin  [SRE]
 Harald Glitz  Herbert  [SRE]
 Michaela Hanser  Luise Stumpf  [SRE]
Annedore Kleist  Nachbarin  [SRE]
Sophie Meister  Lilli Zöllner  [SRE]
Jannik Schümann  Timo Bronnert  [SRE]
 Jonas von Lingen  Reiner Frings  [SRE]
Christiane Zeiske  Anwältin Lauck (Kurzschluß)  [SRE]
Helmut Zhuber  Lorenz Stumpf  [SRE]
Henrik Zimmermann  Dr. Heidemann  [SRE]
Michael Bergau  Thomas Hein  [BP]
 Katharina Eckerfeld  Maria Weigel  [BP]
Carsten Kaltner  Spurensicherer  [BP]
Thilo Prothmann  Müllmann  [BP]
Atto Suttarp  Jens Pakusch  [BP]
Sabine Wreski  Frau Assmann (F: Väter & Söh...  [BP]
 Monika Barth  Maria Friese 
 Benedikt Greiner  Frank Seifert 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Nicolai Kätsch 4x HD/RedOne
director of photography Klaus Liebertz
camera operator Jakob Ebert
steadicam operator Jochen Braune und 2.Unit Kamera/ Handsfree
first assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  RED MX, Studio Zusatz
first assistant camera Jakob Ebert + B Kamera (8. Staffel, Block 2-5)
first assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel 1. und 2. Block (8 Folgen) Red One
first assistant camera Bastian Bohner 3 DT (Vertretung)
second assistant camera Steffi Scherf RED ONE Focus B-Cam
clapper/loader Florian Bellack Zusatz für 1 DT
data wrangler / digital loader Jacques Kesting
video playback operator Jacques Kesting
still photographer Marc Meyerbröker
Casting casting director Bo Rosenmüller
extras/bit player casting Stephanie Stoll
Costume Department costume designer Hella Toersiep alle 20 Folgen
assistant costume designer Maria von Trotha HD
wardrobe Karin Teske
Director's Department director Oren Schmuckler
director Bruno Grass 4 Folgen (2. Block)
director Sascha Thiel Folge 132, 133, 134, 135
director Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Vier Folgen
1st assistant director Saskia Merten 8 Folgen
script supervisor Lucia Mostowicz 4 Folgen
script supervisor Christine Hopert 4 Folgen
script supervisor Saskia Merten 4 Folgen
script supervisor Martina Kasper 8 Folgen
Editing editor Florentine Bruck 4 Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Tobias Bergunde 4 Folgen letzter Block
key/dolly grip Hans Staples 2 Folgen mit Constantin Kestin
grip assistant Roberto Tomas Irmisch
Lighting gaffer Rico Schulze 20 Folgen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
additional make up artist Dorit Jur
additional make up artist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artist Irmela Osswald
key makeup artist Tanja Drewitz
Music composer Kerim König
Production Design assistant set decorator Kay Rachui und Innenrequisitenassistent
prop master Wolfgang Roeder
standby props Martini Sauer 20 Teile
property driver Thorsten Grünhagel
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Sonja Heitmann
unit manager Jennifer Voss 20 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Marco Kossinna
4th AD / Additional AD Matthias Günther [1]  komplette Staffel
production driver Ingo Schmoranzer
production driver Katja Schubert [1] 
Sound Department production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg
boom operator Gero Renner Block 2 Berlin
boom operator Miroslav Babic revier
boom operator Sebastian Luka bis August 2010
boom operator Christoph Dudek ab August 2010
Stunts stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
stuntman/woman Ronnie Paul 1 DT

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Hella Toersiep
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel Lampen Stoffe
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloon+Ball-System
 Production Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
  Production Services ProBlock Service GmbH
  Production Services SchmackoFatz´Zz
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Tonapparatur
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Extras/Bit Player MV-Casting Besetzung in Wismar

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.04.2010  
last shooting day
30.10.2010  
  locations Wismar  
  episodes 20 -  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour