Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Sommer in Orange (2010-2011)
german title Sommer in Orange
movie type Feature Film
directed by Marcus H. Rosenmüller
writing credits Ursula Gruber 
executive production Roxy Film GmbH
by order of BR
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
 Amber Bongard  Lili  [L]
Brigitte Hobmeier  Leela  [L]
 Daniela Holtz  Brigitte  [L]
Petra Schmidt-Schaller  Anmrita  [L]
Bela Baumann  Fabian  [SR]
Heinz-Josef Braun  Herr Bürgermeister  [SR]
Daniel Brunner  Max  [SR]
Butz Ulrich Buse  Pfarrer Bergfelder  [SR]
Gundi Ellert  Lehrerin  [SR]
Georg Friedrich  Siddharta  [SR]
 Ulla Geiger  Frau Hase  [SR]
Ercan Karacayli  Bhagwan  [SR]
Florian Karlheim  Rudi  [SR]
Oliver Korittke  Gopal  [SR]
Thomas Loibl  Prem Bramana  [SR]
Bettina Mittendorfer  Frau Bürgermeister  [SR]
  Ensemble / Diverse  [SR] Florian Perchtold  (2010)
Wiebke Puls  Chandra  [SR]
Carla Sprenger  Susi  [SR]
Chiem van Houweninge  Prakasch  [SR]
Thomas Wittmann [1]   Franz  [SR]
Daniel Zillmann  Jogi  [SR]
Zora Thiessen  Lakshmi  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Stefan Biebl
first assistant camera Simon Zeller 35mm B-CAM 1DT
first assistant camera Holger Fleig 2. Unit tageweise
first assistant camera Moritz Thomas Vertretung
second assistant camera Thomas Spitschka Arri 435, Arricam LT; Zusatz
second assistant camera Doro Götz Vertretung 4Tage; 35mm
second assistant camera Thomas Loos Arri 435, Arricam LT; 4 Tage Zusatz
second assistant camera Stefanie Reinhard
video playback operator Markus Schindler
video playback operator Verena Ledig
camera trainee Markus Schindler (Arricam LT, 435, Aaton Minima)
Casting casting director Nessie Nesslauer
casting director Kathrin Küntzel-Sedler
extras/bit player casting Kathleen Andrea Hänisch
Costume Department costume designer Steffi Bruhn
assistant costume designer Simone Zimmermann Anprobe / Betreuung Komparserie
wardrobe Elisabeth Kesten
wardrobe Tina Eckhoff
wardrobe Anne Schmidt
tailor Egon Brandstetter Chief Cutter
tailor Gerlinde Schidrich
costume dyeing Jan Dieckmann KB : Steffi Bruhn
costume research Kissi Baumann
Director's Department director Marcus H. Rosenmüller
1st assistant director Jacqueline Winkel
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Kathleen Andrea Hänisch
script supervisor Anne Blume
Editing editor Georg Söring
assistant editor Ariel Sages
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Speer
grip assistant Christine Heinrich
Lighting gaffer Josef Wollinger
best boy Bernadette Weinzierl
electrician Thorsten Baier
electrician Florian Kopske
lighting assistant Jonas Schneider
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anette Keiser Head Of Department
makeup artist / hair stylist Heiner Niehues
makeup artist / hair stylist Niciy Axt 4. Maske
additional make up artist Sylvia Niehues
additional make up artist Karin Steinhäuser
Music composer Gerd Baumann
Song Peter Horn
Producer postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
Production Design production designer Doerthe Komnick
prop master Jochen Proske
standby props Claude Garnier
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sulamith Link
location scout Ute Platzer
location scout Volker Petters
location scout Dieter Lotzmann
set builder Oliver-Markus Waimann Tapeten
scenic painter Tassilo Sussmann
property driver Christoph Gerzabek Transporte für Ausstattung
Production Mgt. line producer Anja-Karina Richter Gesamtherstellungsleitung ROXY
production manager Ralf Zimmermann
post production supervisor Christina 'Tini' Schneider
assistant production manager Cecile Lichtinger
unit manager Thomas Blieninger
set manager / 3rd AD Manuel Kreuzpaintner
Blocker Tine Geelhaar
set runner Benjamin Leichtenstern
production driver Christoph Siegert Zusatz diverse Tage
production driver Bernd Oberueber
production driver Marc-Thomas Pohl
production driver Basil Lazarowicz
production assistant Verena Oleksyn
Screenplay screenwriter Ursula Gruber [1] 
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Vetter
boom operator Marcus Kastner Tonm. Michael Vetter
boom operator Hannes Ullmann 2 DT Zusatz
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Michael Stecher
sound re-recording mixer Abi Schneider
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Florian Neunhoeffer
sound designer Benedikt Uebe
adr recordist Michael Stecher
foley artist Andreas Schneider [3] 
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Sebastian Bulst
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
stuntman/woman Erhard Brem
stuntman/woman Angela Mögele Stunts - Highfall
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak Rolle: Trachtler
stuntman/woman Scarlet Richter Rolle: Madl, Double div.
Further Crew child supervisor Renate Nagl
DVD Author Ravel Rowghani QC DVD

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Roxy Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Steffi Bruhn
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects Lange special effects
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel historische Pol.Pkw,...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Grip Campilots Mini Heli Luftaufnah...
  Grip FGV Schmidle GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
 Production Care (Children / Teenagers) Agentur für Kinder & Jugendlic...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services filmobil Zusatzwohnmobil
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing BMS BendixenMediaService
  Sound (Postproduction) Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbea... Sound Design, ADR, G...
 In Front of the Camera Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Ursula Gruber [1] 2009 Emder Drehbuchpreis [de] Bestes Drehbuch nominated
Ursula Gruber [1] 2012 Österreichischer Filmpreis ... Bestes Drehbuch nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 18.08.2011
Premiere Germany (TV) 05.07.2013 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.05.2010  
last shooting day
08.07.2010  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 300'000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 130.000 € (Vertrieb)
German Federal Film Board: 100.000 EUR (Medialeistungen)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 850'000 €
German Federal Film Board: 100.000 EUR (Verleih)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour