Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Bergwacht (2010 | episodes 5 - 16)
german title Die Bergwacht
movie type TV Series
more production years 2009, 2010 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Stefani Straka 
executive production ndF neue deutsche Fi...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Adventure, Action, Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Robert Lohr  Michael Dörfler  [SS]
Stefanie von Poser  Emilie Hofer  [SS]
 Martin Gruber  Andreas Marthaler  [L]
Lisa Kreuzer  Tante Maria  [L]
Heinz Marecek  Franz Marthaler  [L]
 Christof Arnold  Ralf Leuschner  [LE]
Philipp Baltus  Philipp  [LE]
 Marlon Kittel  Ronnie  [LE]
Bela Klentze  Tim  [LE]
 Susanna Knechtl  Bettina  [LE]
 Jessica McIntyre  Laura Leuschner  [LE]
 Raphael Vogt  Peter Bremer  [LE]
Michael König  Peter Herbrechter  [SSR]
Angela Ascher  Theresa Prechtl  [SR]
Uwe Bohm  Klaus  [SR]
Markus Brandl  Tobias Herbrechter  [SR]
Carolin Fink  Daniela  [SR]
Eva Maria Gintsberg  Dr. Theissen  [SR]
Ivana Kansy  Carola  [SR]
Martin Klempnow  Toni Stößel  [SR]
Thomas Landl  Basti, Polizist  [SR]
Paula Paul  Bea Kleinert  [SR]
Dustin Raschdorf  Lukas Hofer  [SR]
Stefanie Robotka  Hanna Hofer  [SR]
Rike Schmid  Sabine  [SR]
 Stephanie Stumph  Sarah Kraus  [SR]
Thamara Barth  Frau Böblinger  [SRE]
Hans-Jürgen Bertram  Antiquitätenhändler  [SRE]
Isabel Mergl  Claudia Steinhöfel  [SRE]
Christina Rainer  Silke  [SRE]
Martin Strele  Hochzeitsgast Berger  [SRE]
Alexa Wiegandt  NN  [SRE]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Romana Schick
Camera Department director of photography Johannes Kirchlechner
director of photography Andreas Tams Folgen 9-12
steadicam operator Alex Traumann Red One 1 DT Vertretung
1st assistant camera Nina Mettmann RED, Vertretung
1st assistant camera Philipp Chudalla B-Kamera : Kai Fink
1st assistant camera Hendrik Jansen A-Kam+(SteadicamFocus > 70DT)-4K Red
1st assistant camera Eric Deyerler RED One Third Unit 3 DT
1st assistant camera Daniel Weber B Kamera RED One 4K Folge 9-12 / DIT
1st assistant camera Arvid Uhlig Zusatz, Action Unit
1st assistant camera Anna Baltl Action Unit
2nd ac second assistant camera Sabine Schulze RED One Folge 1-8
data wrangler / digital loader Linda Grützner Folge:1-12 data-wrangler
still photographer Thomas R. Schumann
Casting extras/bit player casting Elisabeth Juen
Costume Department costume designer Nadine Wittig 12 Folgen
assistant costume designer Christiane Hoyer
wardrobe Stephie Anna Wiehler
wardrobe Romy Zagora 1. Block (Folgen 5-8)
wardrobe Bettina von Auw
wardrobe Melanie Kämpf 4 Bücher
Director's Department director Axel de Roche 8 folgen a 45 min
director Dirk Pientka
director Sebastian Sorger Action Regie Folge 9/12
director Matthias Kopp Actionregie + Vertretung 1.Unit
1st assistant director Monika de Roche Folgen 2-8
1st assistant director Jacob Michael Fries 3 Folgen
1st assistant director Romina Platow 4 Folgen
script supervisor Jeanette Diszler Österreich/Ramsau
script supervisor Eva Zinser-Lickfers 4 Folgen
script supervisor Anne Blume
storyboard artist Nils Eckhardt Folgen 10 und 12 (Black Sail Pictures)
Editing editor Uli Schön Staffel 2,Folge 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10, 11
editor Usch Born Folge 6+8
editor Christian Bolik Staffel 2 Folgen 9 und 12
assistant editor Karoline Müller RedCam
assistant editor Markus Stoll
Grip grip assistant Dominik Müller Folge 5-14
Lighting gaffer Michael Wagner [1]  Ausstieg Film-Licht GmbH
electrician Ralph Mahr 1 Woche
electrician Thomas Klopfer Mai-Oktober 2010
lighting assistant Robert Thalheim [1] 
lighting assistant Karsten Kube
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin A. Reimers Staffel 2 , 12 x 45 min.
makeup artist / hair stylist Edda Fuhrmann 12 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylist Aniko Kamchen Action Unit
Music composer Moritz Denis
composer Eike Hosenfeld
composer Tim Stanzel
Production Design production designer Michael Möldner
prop master Mark Biller Folgen 9 - 12 / Österreich
prop master Paul Spitzkopf folge 5-12
standby props Tim Meisner Folgen 9-12
standby props Christian Egger action unit only
set builder Michael Pflug Felsen Spezialbau
stand by set builder Jens Westermann
property driver Danilo Schlegel /Requisitenassistenz
Production Mgt. production manager Frank Hechler
assistant production manager Nadin Welsch 12 Folgen (April-November)
unit manager Herbert Ruf 12 x 45 Minuten
unit manager David Steinbach Action Unit - 12 Folgen
location manager Reinhard Weißensteiner
set manager / 3rd AD Christoph Soldan Folge 1 - 8 2.Staffel
set manager / 3rd AD Mike Sauer Folge 9-12
set manager / 3rd AD Marc Dupont-Lavadoux Vertretung: 1st + AC-unit / 2 Wo.
production assistant Merlin Möldner Set Praktikant
4th AD / Additional AD Pascal Schröder
4th AD / Additional AD Claas Windmöller 10 Tage Action Unit
production driver Albert Praxl 12 Folgen
production driver Claas Windmöller Mit Set.AL tätigkeit
production driver Frederic Schuler
production driver Ivica Rahija
Screenplay screenwriter Stefani Straka
Sound Department production sound mixer Uwe Schiefer
production sound mixer Tom Doepgen Folge 11
boom operator Tom Doepgen gesamte Staffel
boom operator Matthias Gündler
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Gerlach Folgen 5-8
sound designer Jochen Fenzl
sound designer Michael Hergott
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Supervisor Helmut Hribernigg
Stunts stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntdouble Philipp Baltus
stuntman/woman Scarlet Richter
stunt driver Erhard Brem
Visual Effects assistant vfx producer Manuel Hufschmid Black Sail Pictures GmbH
2d artist Armando Zeitz + Grafiken
digital film compositor Sabine Janetzka
digital film compositor Bernhard Stumpf
colorist Philipp Horsch 12 Folgen
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Knut Probst Mai-Oktober

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung/FB
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel österr. Pol.Pkw, Uni...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Alex Traumann
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Film - Licht
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Consulting Creative Creatures GmbH Einholen Kinderedreh...
  Production Services Wöpke Catering & Service
  Script The DOX, medical & scientific ... Drehbuchberatung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Black Sail Pictures GmbH
  Image/Editing BFS Black Forest Street Entert...
  Sound (Postproduction) Amazonas Studios
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.05.2010  
last shooting day
30.10.2010  
  locations Ramsau am Dachstein  
  runtime 45 min  
  episodes 5 - 16  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour