Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Zeit der Wünsche (2004)
german title Zeit der Wünsche
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Rolf Schübel
writing credits diverse
executive production Filmfabrik GmbH
by order of BR, WDR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Erhan Emre  Mustafa  [L]
Tim Seyfi  Kadir  [L]
Lala Yavas  Melike  [L]
Manuel Rittich  Deutscher Freund  [SR]
Patrick Joswig  Hanifes Freund  [SR]
Neshe Demir  Leyla  [SR]
Hülya Duyar  Ayse  [SR]
Pinar Erincin  Sibel  [SR]
Dorka Gryllus  Esra  [SR]
Ariella Hirshfeld  Fatma -Kadirs Frau  [SR]
Marvin Horsch  Hasan  [SR]
Sema Meray  Mutter von Melike  [SR]
Wanja Mues  Carlo  [SR]
Oktay Özdemir  der unge Yasar  [SR]
Ulrike Recknagel  Sabine  [SR]
Maral Schäfer  Mine  [SR]
Angelika Sedlmeier  Blumenfrau  [SR]
Hilmi Sözer  Yasar  [SR]
Katja Studt  Ursula  [SR]
Anna Tarkhanova  Melike (jung)  [SR]
Ferhat Kaleli  Taxifahrer  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris Karmaat
accountant trainee Annette Zeglinski
Camera Department director of photography Holly Fink
first assistant camera Michael Hain
second assistant camera Andrea Scharfenberg Deutschland
video playback operator Christian Haake
still photographer Bernd Spauke Deutschland
Casting casting director Clemens Erbach
Costume Department costume designer Lucia Faust hist. 1960 bis 1988 Türkei/ Dtsch.
assistant costume designer Sonia Bouabsa 60/70/80er Jahre
wardrobe Theresa Esterhazy
wardrobe Ramona Petersen 60èr/ 70èr
wardrobe Nina Voss historisch: 60er, 70er, 80er
costume design trainee Barbara Patzek Garderobe Komparserie
costume design trainee Nina Kugland
Director's Department director Rolf Schübel
1st assistant director Behnam Firusmand Historisch 1960-1988
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nergis Usta Historisch 1960-1988
script supervisor Jana Romahn
Editing editor Ulrike Leipold
assistant editor Anne Braun
Grip grip assistant Joachim Joe Schmitt
Lighting gaffer Janosch Voss DOP: Holly Fink
electrician Yener Arikan Deutscher Part
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Astrid Mariaschk historisch 70er Jahre-Komparserie
makeup artist / hair stylist Dörte Eben
makeup artist / hair stylist Silka Lisku
assistant makeup artist Semra Güzel Kader MASKE/TEIL TÜRKEI
Producer producer Kadir Sözen
Production Design production designer Sabine Rudolph Historisch 1960 - 1988
art director Gernot Thöndel Deutschland
assistant art director Sybille Spindler
prop master Clarissa Gütthoff Assistenz
prop master Marillo Ricken
standby props Thomas Frankenberg
standby props Oliver Munck Nur Türkei Anteil
set dresser Nicole Schmitt hist. 70iger Jahre
set dresser Doro Polstorff Köln, 70er Jahre
set dresser Utta Hagen
set dresser Julia Braun studentische Aushilfe/ April
set builder Andi Krause Fahrzeugumbau
stand by set builder Rolf Wiggenhauser
prop hand Ingo Weerts Set - Dressing, Zusatz -Fahrer
Production Mgt. line producer Klaus Sungen
assistant to line producer Sigrid Johannson
production manager Gernot Valendzik
location manager Christina Münster
location manager Heike Schweiger München
set manager / 3rd AD Sandro Silva
production secretary Petra Dahm
production secretary Daniela Gipperich + Produktionskoordination Türkei-Teil
production assistant Florian Köglmaier Assistent Set-AL in München
production assistant Grit Belitz nur Münchenteil
production assistant Stina Mcnicholas
4th AD / Additional AD Tina Bockeloh Deutscher Teil
4th AD / Additional AD Katharina Fuchs - Deutschland
production driver Joachim Lünenschloß
production assistant Oytun Kal Regiepra. / 1.Aufnahmeleiterassi. (TR)
Screenplay screenwriter Tevfik Baser
screenwriter Rolf Schübel
screenwriter Tevfik Baser
Sound Department production sound mixer Wolfgang Wirtz
Sound Post Production sound designer Alexander Weuffen
sound designer André Kraml
dialogue editor Karl Atteln
Foley Recordist Florian Kaltenegger
foley artist Dieter Hebben
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Wolf Dietrich Brücker
commissioning editor Bettina Ricklefs
Visual Effects telecine operator Philip Whitfield Final Grading Colorist

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk
Filmfabrik GmbH
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Special Effects AFS Feuerwehrdienste Wet-Down
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge PKW,L...
 Production Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... Absperrung&HVZ
  Production Services Filmobil Garderobenmobil
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services most wanted film & produktions... Produktionsleitung,1...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Outcast
  Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR KDs, Komparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Kadir Sözen 2005 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung nominated
Rolf Schübel 2005 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 12.01.2005 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
55  
first shooting day
17.03.2004  
last shooting day
05.07.2004  
  locations Köln, Dortmund, Anatolien und Istanbul  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
 
  budget 4,2 Mio Euro  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour