Vfx supervisor | Sebastian Natto | |
Director of photography | Markus Förderer | |
Director of photography | Lynne Linder | |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Schill | |
1st assistant camera | Jalaludin Trautmann | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Sebastian Natto | |
Still photographer | Stefan Höderath | |
Costume designer | Sandra Fuhr | |
Assistant costume designer | Isabelle Dahm | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Trautmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nora Bencherif | |
Director | Felix Stienz Publikumspreis - Max Ophüls Preis 2012 | Publikumspreis - Max Ophüls Preis 2012 |
1st AD (local system) | Franziska Preuß | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Elena Bollin | |
Editor | Felix Stienz | |
Dramaturgical editing advisor | Dirk Schreier Schnittberatung | Schnittberatung |
Gaffer | Fabian Zenker | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Rüping | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jakob Berger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Can Köprülü | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sara Lichtsteiner Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Hanka Thot Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Simone Schlimm | |
Additional make up artist | Maren Meyer | |
Composer | Mareike Hube | |
Composer | Fabian Zenker | |
Producer | Felix Stienz | |
Producer | Sol Bondy Max-Ophüls-Publikumspreis 2012 | Max-Ophüls-Publikumspreis 2012 |
Producer | Marcus Forchner | |
Producer | Jamila Wenske | |
Assistant to producer | Milena Klemke | |
Production designer | Michal Honnens | |
Prop master | Heike Pauketat | |
Standby props | Johnny Haußmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Marcel Lenz [1] | |
Location scout | Michal Honnens Bremen, Berlin, Straßburg, Offenburg | Bremen, Berlin, Straßburg, Offenburg |
Set builder | Frank Benditz | |
Line producer | Jamila Wenske | |
Production manager | Marcus Forchner | |
Location manager (local system) | Nicolas Babilon | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Liesa Rademacher | |
Production driver | Matthias Gehret | |
PA intern | Sylvester Schiehan | |
PA intern | Tobias Rüping | |
Screenwriter | Felix Stienz | |
Script consultant | Georg Struck | |
Production sound mixer | Magnus Pflüger | |
Boom operator | Robert Lanzke 1 DT Zusatz | 1 DT Zusatz |
Boom operator | Daniel Werninger | |
Sound designer | Markus Moser | |
Commissioning editor | Jörg Schneider [1] | |