Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Wer wenn nicht wir (2010-2011)
german title Wer wenn nicht wir
movie type Feature Film
directed by Andres Veiel
writing credits Andres Veiel
executive production Zero One Film GmbH
distributor The Match Factory Gm... 
country Germany
genre Drama, History

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
August Diehl  Bernward  [L]
Lena Lauzemis  Gudrun  [L]
Alexander Fehling  Andreas  [L]
 Joachim Paul Assböck  Journalist  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Verleger  [SR]
Till Florian Beyerbach  Burschenschaftler 4  [SR]
Sebastian Blomberg  Roehler  [SR]
Rainer Bock  Verteidiger  [SR]
Hark Bohm  Kritiker  [SR]
Martin Butzke  Kunzelmann  [SR]
Andreas Döhler  Verleger  [SR]
Maria Dragus  Ruth  [SR]
Conrad F. Geier  Richter Landgericht  [SR]
Heike Hanold-Lynch  Mentorin  [SR]
Christina Hecke  Anne  [SR]
Alexander Khuon  Dutschke  [SR]
Imogen Kogge  Mutter Vesper  [SR]
Markus Lerch  Arzt  [SR]
Susanne Lothar  Mutter Ensslin  [SR]
Thomas Thieme  Vater Vesper  [SR]
Björn von der Wellen  Wohnungsbesitzer  [SR]
Michael Wittenborn  Vater Ensslin  [SR]
Susanne-Marie Wrage  Gefängnisleiterin  [SR]
Alfredo Zermini  Burschenschaftler  [SR]
Lutz Blochberger  Kommissionsmitglied 1  [BP]
Sophie Bogdan  Geliebte Bernward  [BP]
Justus Carriere  Kommissionsmitglied  [BP]
Christian Harting  Staatsanwalt  [BP]
Hubertus Hartmann  Richter Amtsgericht  [BP]
 Petra Hartung  Schließerin  [BP]
Kathrin Wehlisch  Ello  [BP]
Sven Gerhardt  Reporter 
Kai Holzapfel  Polizist 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ursula Gaida
Camera Department director of photography Judith Kaufmann
camera operator Michael Rathgeber B-Cam/div. DT
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
1st assistant camera Michael Rathgeber A-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Ruben Killat
2nd ac second assistant camera Sophie Kirchberg Zusatz 21.05+ 30.05
video playback operator Clemens Szelies
Costume Department costume designer Bettina Marx Historisch 1962-1972
costume designer Petra Kray für Rolle"Gudrun"und"Andreas"
assistant costume designer Walter Barrotta
assistant costume designer Bianca Deigner historisch
assistant costume designer Anna Gonnella Zusatz//Komparsenfitting /hist.60+70iger
wardrobe Petra Langer historisch,60`, Principals
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther 50s,60s/L.Lauzemis a.o. ,50s,60s
additional wardrobe Isabella Casola
additional wardrobe Vera Mitterhuber
additional wardrobe Urs Dierker
additional wardrobe Claudia Vollmer
additional wardrobe Lucia Michel
tailor Sandra Dutschke Fittings&Änderg.histor.60/70er
tailor Fleur Frauenstein
costume design trainee Sandra Dutschke historisch 60/70er
Director's Department director Andres Veiel
1st assistant director Scott Kirby 1. AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Tina Rexilius + Casting kleine Rollen u. KD's
AD Runner / Set-PA Yael Salomonowitz
script supervisor Falk Schwalbe
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
extras coordinator Matthew Brown Crowd Marshall
Editing editor Hansjörg Weißbrich
online editor Matthias Albrecht
assistant editor Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz
Grip grip assistant Harald Reindl 2. Kamerabühne
Lighting gaffer Timm Brückner
best boy Jörg Melzer
electrician Frank Pawlowski
electrician Lars Voigtländer
electrician Sascha Reinhardt Zusatz
additional electrician Markus Große zusatz und vertretung
additional electrician Sven Trebus
lighting assistant Georg Geutebrueck
lighting assistant Michael Lucke Zusatz
lighting trainee Claudia Schröder [2] 
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Doris Junker 1960er bis 1970er Jahre
makeup artist / hair stylist Marika Knappe Koordination Komparserie/ historisch
additional make up artist Marlen Pötschulat Fitting/Dreh
additional make up artist Monika Knauf Fitting und Dreh historisch in BW
additional make up artist Sandra Kunad historisch
additional make up artist Andrea Otterbach
additional make up artist Katja Weinhold Fitting und Dreh 60er Jahre
additional make up artist Frederika Höllrigl historisch frisieren
additional make up artist Anja Daum 50er, 60er
key makeup artist Monika Münnich
Producer producer Thomas Kufus
assistant to producer Conny Ziller
Production Design production designer Christian Goldbeck
art director Daniel Chour
assistant art director Kobita Syed
set decorator David Hoffmann
assistant set decorator Stephanie Strecker Baden-Württemberg
assistant set decorator Tina Mursall
concept artist Waleska Defne Leifeld
standby props Ulrike Gojowczyk
set dresser Diana Wagner Ba-Wü, historisch 50er/60er
set dresser Marie-Charlotte Matthäi Berlin
set dresser Ingo Klier
set dresser Eva Mulzer
set dresser Daniel Ben Sorge Berlin
set dresser Friederike Berthold Ein paar Motive in Berlin
set dresser Mena Vennen
set dresser Dorothee von Bodelschwingh
set dresser Claudia Breuer Berlin
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Cara Maeno
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Philip Ihrlich Ba.-Wü.
assistent stand by propman Anika ´Nika´ Reichenbach
picture car coordinator Philip Ihrlich Spielfahrzeuge Ba.-Wü.
location scout Paul Sebastian Moreau Baden-Württemberg
location scout Roland Gerhardt Nachscouten Berlin
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Matthias Prange
set builder Michael Pflug Baubühne Südtirol
set builder Helko Klünder
stand by set builder Roman Berger
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe Whg. Andreas Baader und Ello
scenic painter Stephan Buttchereit Painter
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Head Painter
graphic artist Vera Rubenbauer kalligrafische Arbeiten
prop hand Eva Lechner Aushilfe tagesweise
prop hand Max Bansemer in Tübingen
property driver Sebastian Schulz + Spielfahrzeug Koordination
property driver Philipp Hebenstreit Helferkoordination
property driver Ali Rüzgar Lagerumzug Tübingen / Berlin
property driver Max Bansemer
Production Mgt. line producer Anne Leppin
production manager Mark Nolting
post production supervisor Melanie Berke
production coordinator Jessica Schulze
assistant production manager Edda Markus
unit manager Jens Enderling
location manager Torsten Oppel
location manager Moritz Schreiner Motivkoordination BW
set manager / 3rd AD Sandro Silva
production secretary Melanie Haberland
4th AD / Additional AD Annelen Fischer
set runner Marco Siefert
set runner Moritz Vogel
production driver Andreas Grasshoff
production driver Dirk Niemeyer
production driver Smike Triebel
production driver Alessandro Miraglia Produktionsfahrer
Screenplay screenwriter Andres Veiel
script translator Alex Ross Treatment, Synopsis DE -> EN
archive research Monika Preischl 60-70ies, Germany, CAN
Sound Department boom operator Christian Lutz
Sound Post Production dialogue editor Kai Tebbel
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Ralph Güthler
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Stefanie Groß SWR
commissioning editor Jörn Klamroth ARD Degeto
commissioning editor Andrea Hanke WDR

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
deutschfilm GmbH
Zero One Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
The Match Factory GmbH [de]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Bettina Marx
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props Hahn-Grafix Grafik (teilweise)
  Props Viller Muehle Fundus
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Unternehmen Schön Beleuchtersteg
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Franz Gossler Versicherungsver... Versicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Espresso-Versorgung
  Production Services Media Sue Blocking Tübingen
  Production Services Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus (Be...
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Unit Move`s
  Production Services safer set GmbH Setabsicherung
  Production Services Das Major Catering Catering-Südtirol
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... BERLIN

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hansjörg Weißbrich 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Bester Schnitt nominated
Christian Goldbeck 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Bestes Szenenbild nominated
Thomas Kufus 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis in Bron... Bester Spielfilm won
August Diehl 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Hauptrolle nominated
August Diehl 2011 Hessischer Fernsehpreis 201... Bester Darsteller nominated
Andres Veiel 2011 Berlinale 2011 Wettbewerb nominated
Andres Veiel 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis In Bron... Bester Spielfilm won
Andres Veiel 2011 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie Kinofilm nominated
Andres Veiel 2011 Hessischer Filmpreis 2011 Bester Spielfilm won
Lena Lauzemis 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Hauptrolle nominated
Lena Lauzemis 2011 Hessischer Fernsehpreis 201... Beste Darstellerin won
August Diehl 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Bester Darsteller nominated
Andres Veiel 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Spielfilm nominated
Andres Veiel 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Bestes Drehbuch nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 10.03.2011
Premiere Germany (TV) 17.07.2014 ARD [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.04.2010  
last shooting day
30.06.2010  
  locations Schleswig-Holstein, Berlin, Tübingen, Süd Tirol  
  runtime 125 Min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 826.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 20.000 € Drehbuchförderung
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 240.000 € Produktionsförderung
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 500.000 € Produktionsförderung
German Federal Film Board: 20.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 500.000 € Produktionsförderung
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 400.000 € Produktionsförderung
Hessische Filmförderung (HFF-Land) : 100.000 € Produktionsförderung
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/wer_wenn_nicht_wir
trailers
reviews
articles, reports