Loading ... one moment please.

  
Der Clown (2000)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Ivo Pala
executive production Action Concept Film-...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Action

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sven Martinek  Der Clown  [L]
Torsten Hammann  Antoine  [GS]
Rebecca Immanuel  Alex Brenner  [GS]
Urs Remond  Episodenhauptrolle  [GS]
Hans Schenker  Steinmann  [GS]
Thomas Schmuckert  Kommissar Klein  [GS]
Daniel Berger  Waffenhändler  [SR]
Christian Blietz  Lutz  [SR]
Claude Faber  Flughafendirektor  [SR]
Kai-Peter Gläser  'Killer 'Lars  [SR]
Gudo Hoegel  Klaus Schreiber  [SR]
Markus Hoffmann  Waffendieler Dolle  [SR]
Jo Kern  Pamela  [SR]
Christian Koerner  k.A.  [SR]
Fabian Alexander Kondziolka  Motorradfahrer  [SR]
Oliver Krietsch-Matzura  Roman  [SR]
Alexander Patrick Mokos  BW-Soldat  [SR]
Erich Redmann  Liam  [SR]
Michael F. Stoerzer  Polizeioffizier  [SR]
Gennadi Vengerov  Tschernik  [SR]
 Marina Weis  ...  [SR]
Marco Wohlwend  Bodyguard und Schläger  [SR]
Marco Wohlwend  scläger und bobyguard  [SR]
Jörg Heinrich  Kommissar Weibert  [SRG]
Paul Henning Gödderz   
Thomas Haydn  Hendrik 
Fabian Joest Passamonte  Pjotr Marcovitch 
Ulli Kinalzik  General von List 
Marcus Ohmann  Behindertes Kind 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Heidi Kaufmann
Camera Department director of photography Oliver-Maximilian Kraus
director of photography Jörg Lawerentz
director of photography Claus Peter Hildenbrand
2nd unit dop Christoph Chassée
camera operator Tobias Schmidt
camera operator Wolfram Grötzner
camera operator Frank Theisejans diverse
camera operator Oliver Staack
steadicam operator Sergio Gazzera B-Kamera-Steadicam
first assistant camera Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz 2nd Unit, Folgen 37-40
first assistant camera Christina Hilden 2. Unit
first assistant camera David Hofmann Folgen 31, 32, 35, 36
first assistant camera Stephan Schruff div folgen B cam
second assistant camera Inka Sackenheim Folge 32 - Vollnarkose / RTL / S16
second assistant camera Mareike Böttcher Renner Folgen 39/40/41/42
second assistant camera Rüdiger Britten
video playback operator Christian Kitscha 2nd Unit
still photographer Kai Schulz Folgen 40, 43, Vertretung
camera trainee Marco Dreckmann 16mm ST Operator/ Crash Boxen
camera trainee Christian Kitscha /OperatorCrashboxes
camera trainee Sascha Kaiser
Casting casting director Clemens Erbach
Costume Department costume designer Joachim Kuhlmann Feb.2000-Apr.2000
costume designer Karin Breul Folge 32, 35-44
assistant costume designer Sandra Knellesen
assistant costume designer Ulrika Böhm Kostümbild J.Kuhlmann
wardrobe Sandra Knellesen Folgen 32+33+34
wardrobe Nina Simone Emmrich Praktikum
Director's Department director Michael Schneider
director Sven Severin
director Sigi Rothemund
director Stephen Manuel
director Axel Barth
director Jan Reiff Folge: Vollnarkose
director Michael Kreindl
2nd unit director Alexander Stahl
1st assistant director Henrike Wöbking
1st assistant director Ralph Polinski 3 Folgen (Action-Unit)
1st assistant director Claude Giffel
1st assistant director Sven Keller Action Unit
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jessica Krummacher
script supervisor Kerstin Faude
storyboard artist Johannes Habig
Editing editor Achim Seidel 5 Folgen
editor Oliver Gieth 2 1/2 Folgen (Drama)
editor Andreas Althoff Folge 41 + 42
editor Amina Lorenz 3 Folgen
editor Darius Simaifar
editor Martin Habig 2 Folgen und 2nd Unit - diverse Folgen
editor Sylvain Coutandin 2 Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Sebastian Schwerdt
key/dolly grip Nicolaus Metzger Folgen 39 - 44
Lighting gaffer Frank Weber 10 Folgen
gaffer Topper Thomas Schmidt
gaffer Timm Brückner 2 Folgen
best boy Torsten Weiden
electrician Alexander Kreis
electrician Florian Kronenberger ...fuer 2 folgen
additional electrician Peter Szydlak
additional electrician Martin Wysmyk
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Marcus Michael Folgen 33-44
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein Folge 31-44, Januar bis Dezember
makeup artist / hair stylist Olivia Bauer
Music composer Helmut Zerlett
Production Design production designer Heiko Quicker
production designer Axel Werner Folgen 41,42,43,44
production designer Wolfgang Arens 4 Folgen
assistant production designer Sabine Lauscher Set Designer
prop master Stefanie Rasenberger
prop master Dennis Duis
standby props Dennis Duis
Sculptor Marion Seul Sonderanfertigung
Propbuilder Gregor Winter ua. Steuerkoffer für Nanohubschrauber
property driver Volker von Reth und Assi
Production Mgt. production manager Michael Menke
assistant production manager Michael Brix Folge 27,28,29,30,31,32
location manager Torsten Junker div. Regisseure
set manager / 3rd AD Skipper Norden Folge 33/34
production assistant Julian Freixa Dez. 1999 bis Juni 2000
production assistant Stephanie Schadewald 1. AL - Assistenz
production assistant Alexandra Donker
production assistant Marcel Kalwa Folge 39 - 44
Screenplay screenwriter Ivo Pala "Hetzjagd" &"Der Rattenfänger"
Sound Department production sound mixer Volker Henkels Folge 32-44
production sound mixer Michael Schlömer Acion Unit
boom operator Sascha Eschborn 1 Folge
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Jörg Klaußner Dolby Stereo
sound designer Christoph Hundt
supervising sound editor Jörg Klaußner
dialogue editor Christoph Hundt
Special Effects special effects supervisor Holger Veh Weapons & Police Supervisor
Stunts stuntman/woman Matthias Schendel SEK, Actionkomparse, Kleinrolle
stuntman/woman Silke Winter-Leyer Hauptdouble (Diana Frank) + Koordination
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster
stuntman/woman Wolfram Huber SEK, Actionkomparse
stuntman/woman Alain Courtois
stuntman/woman Chris Müller [1] 
stuntman/woman Danny Weinert SEK, Actionkomparse
Visual Effects 2d artist Marius Kuberczyk marius at vfxart de
2d artist Boris T. Duepré
digital film compositor Udo Smutny
digital film compositor Benjamin Krebs
digital film compositor Danny Winter VFX
digital film compositor Denis Cesek
colorist Roland Murrer Dailies+Final

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Production Services Fire and Rescue
 In Front of the Camera Casting Outcast
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour