Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Pfefferkörner (2010 | episodes 92 - 104)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Letterbox Filmproduk...
by order of NDR [de]
country Germany
genre Family, Youth, Children, Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Lale H. Mann  Lina Lange  [SS]
Katherina Unger  Sophie Krogmann  [SS]
Julian Winterbach  Rasmus  [SS]
Coco Nima  Themba Bruhns-Mcomo  [SS]
Aurelia Stern  Emma Krogmann, das Pfefferkö...  [SS]
 Jörn Knebel  Hannes Krogmann  [SS]
Verena Mundhenke  Maike Krogmann  [L]
 Aljosha Horvat  Arved  [LE]
Alexander Hörbe  Janeck Helmer  [LE]
Lianna Kerneck  Larissa  [LE]
 Sandra Nedeleff  Jutta  [LE]
Maurice Walter  Leon  [LE]
Sandro Wenzing  Lukas  [LE]
Katinka Auberger  Lehrerin  [SSR]
Paula Paul  Gabi Bruhns-Mcomo  [SSR]
Michael Bideller  Sprengmeister  [SR]
Maike Bollow  Frau Stemmler  [SR]
Badasar Calbiyik  Pantos  [SR]
Azad Celik  Acar Arslan  [SR]
Niklas Osterloh  Benjamin  [SR]
Carolin Spiess  Frau Abraham  [SR]
Katrin Weisser  Lena  [SR]
Johannes Brocks  Episodenrolle  [SRE]
Finni Maj Eckstein  Episodenrolle  [SRE]
Mick Heller  Flori  [SRE]
Florens Huhn  Arne Gollert  [SRE]
 Gro Swantje Kohlhof  Ricky  [SRE]
Lukas Mrowietz  Episodenrolle  [SRE]
Louis Nitsche  Marc  [SRE]
Justus Rosenkranz  Martin  [SRE]
Tristan Seith  Mehmed  [SRE]
Gunnar Titzmann  Episodennebenrolle  [SRE]
Holger Umbreit  Kriminalkommissar  [SRE]
Tom Wolf  Micha  [SRE]
Harald Burmeister  Polizist  [BP]
Sebastian Faust  Zollfahnder Meier  [BP]
Cecile Gujer  Polizistin Timmermann  [BP]
Torben Miehle  Tätowierter Helfer  [BP]
Dennis Schäfer  Lars  [BP]
 Wolfgang Hartmann  Hausmeister 
 Irmgard Jedamzik  Hausbewohnerin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Torsten Schultz 13 Folgen
Camera Department director of photography   Thomas Ch. Weber Folge 92-93,95,99,102-104
2nd unit dop Maximilian Lips Folgen 94, 96, 97 98, 100, 101
camera operator Maximilian Lips B Kamera
1st assistant camera Tim Sydow 4 Folgen
1st assistant camera Gerrit Armonies
2nd ac second assistant camera Tim Rosenbohm ARRI SR3, 1. & 3.Block, + Focus B-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Sebastian Knoll ARRI 16SR3 + Fokus B-Kamera
still photographer Romano Ruhnau
camera trainee Moritz Melms
camera trainee Luise Holtz 2. Kamera Assistentin
Casting casting director Marion Haack
Costume Department costume designer Beate Pohl Beate Pohl
wardrobe Tanja Schieh-Schneider
wardrobe Tatjana Stock
wardrobe Nadja Raweh
additional wardrobe Modei Koopmann für 1 Drehtag
Director's Department director Stephan Rick
director Klaus Wirbitzky
director Andrea Katzenberger
1st assistant director Carmine Melone
script supervisor Andrea Leber 9 Folgen
script supervisor Jan Birka Folgen 99, 102, 103, 104
Editing editor Sönke Saalfeld 9 Folgen, Regie:Rick,Wirbitzky
editor Johanna Dahl 4 Folgen
Grip key/dolly grip Oliver Steinecke
Lighting gaffer Andreas Kowol
electrician Stefan Laws
electrician Christian Nauen
lighting assistant Alexander Ehlers
Makeup Department key makeup artist Annette Oehlkers
Music composer Mario Schneider
Production Design production designer Nils Tünnermann 13 Folgen
assistant production designer Kristina Lonergan
prop master Christian Büchsenschütz
standby props Tim Meisner
standby props René Brodrecht
standby props Meike Pauly 2.Block
assistent stand by propman René Brodrecht 1. Block
location scout Carsten Neumeyer Folge 92 / 93 / 95
set builder Stephan Maass
graphic artist Philipp Scholz
Production Mgt. production manager Eva-Maria Eiter
assistant production manager Annelie Hamann Hamburg, VIII. Staffel, 13 Fo
unit manager Stephan Engelmann 13 Folgen
location manager Jörg Haas 13 Folgen + Scouting
set manager / 3rd AD Markus Burhenne Folge 92,93,94,95,96,97,98,100,101
4th AD / Additional AD Daniel Pontasch-Müller 1.,2. und 3. Block
4th AD / Additional AD Lauritz Heinsch - 2 Blöcke
production driver Rene Müller
production driver Simon-Philipp Samuelsdorff Block 2 & 3
Sound Department production sound mixer Siegfried Sellentin 13 Folgen
boom operator Detlef Fiebig
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Ole Kampovski
Visual Effects colorist Henning Sancken diverse Folgen
Further Crew actor coach (children) Maritta Fliege-Matthaei Kindercoach
animal trainer Marco Heyse 1 Folge, 6 Hundewelpen
animal trainer Hannah Breitenfeld Animalworks M. Heyse

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Vehicles and aircrafts sani for set med. Fachberatung
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin P...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.03.2010  
last shooting day
31.03.2010  
  locations Div  
  episodes 92 - 104  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Homepage der Pfefferkoerner http://www.pfefferkoerner.de/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports