Loading ... one moment please.

 © sabotage films GmbH
  
Ijon Tichy - Raumpilot (2010)
german title Ijon Tichy - Raumpilot
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2010 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production sabotage films GmbH
distributor sabotage films GmbH 
country Germany
genre Science Fiction

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Oliver Jahn  Ijon Tichy  [L]
Nora Tschirner  analoge Haluzinelle  [L]
Oliver Kube  Diverse  [SR]
Peter Princz  diverse  [SR]
Tucké Royale  diverse Außerirrdische, Möbe...  [SR]
Jean Denis Römer  Professor Üps  [SR]
Claude-Oliver Rudolph  div Aliens  Andreas Berg  (2011)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Randa Chahoud
2nd unit dop Sören Schulz
motion control operator Heiko Matting
motion control operator Marcel Neumann
first assistant camera Uli Krause 2. Unit / 35 Tage
first assistant camera Konstantin Minnich 2ND Unit ab 13. April 2010
first assistant camera Till-Xaver Beese Live-Avid Operator
video playback operator Michael Zysk
Casting casting director Uwe Bünker
Costume Department costume designer Sandra Klaus Figuren- und Kostümbild, Head
assistant costume designer Maxi Munzert Sci-Fi Trainee Kostümbild
assistant costume designer Isabel Vollrath
wardrobe Katja Dotzauer 2. Garderobiere;Kostümassistenz(Juni2010
wardrobe Andrea Baran + Setbetreuung Handpuppe
tailor Isabel Vollrath + Kostümanfertigung
costume design trainee Natalia Berger
costume design trainee Linda Spörl
Director's Department director Oliver Jahn
director Dennis Jacobsen
director Randa Chahoud
2nd unit director Sören Schulz
1st assistant director Antje Ritter First AD / 99 Drehtage
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nina Dorena Pabst 8 Folgen
script supervisor Brigitte Bruch vfx serie
script supervisor Dana Direske 2 Hälfte 41 DT
storyboard artist Mirja Engelhardt
Editing editor Sylvain Coutandin
Avid Operator Matthias Wäsch rise | visual effects studios
assistant editor Marco Thau von Februar 2010 bis Februar 2011
Grip key/dolly grip Sven Brinkmann 99 DT
Lighting gaffer Dirk Domcke
best boy Michael Schreiber - 99 DT
electrician Norman Metz 80 Shooting Days
electrician Ronald Deter Zusatzbeleuchter
additional electrician Philipp Szynarowski 1 tag,second unit
lighting trainee Philipp Schmidt
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Bauer ( Set-Maskenbild )
key makeup artist Franziska Knoll +Puppenbau
assistant makeup artist Stefanie Schädlich Masken-+ Puppenbau, Set-Maske
Music composer Eike Groenewold
music consultant Kai Schoormann
Producer delegate producer Karsten Aurich
Production Design production designer Bettina Scheibe 99 DT/1st Unit, 53 DT/2nd Unit
assistant production designer Eva Fischer (Frau Katze)
set decorator Lisa Tigges
assistant set decorator Franziska Rufledt
standby props Anna-Maria Thönelt 99 Drehtage
set builder Manne Urbansky 10/2009 bis 02/2010 (komplette 2.Staffel)
Propbuilder Dorit Agater Modelbau, Puppenbau
art department trainee Vincent Engel
Production Mgt. line producer Karsten Aurich
assistant to line producer Anna Brückner
production manager Franziska Fran Jahnke + 1. Aufnahmeleitung
assistant production manager Anna Brückner
unit manager Franziska Fran Jahnke + Produktionsleitung -mit Karsten Aurich
production driver Julius Kniffki
Screenplay screenwriter Randa Chahoud
screenwriter Oliver Jahn
screenwriter Dennis Jacobsen
Sound Department production sound mixer Ingo Reiter 99 DT
boom operator Karina Kohler 99 DT
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Markus Krohn Premix Folge 1-8 2011
sound designer Martin Frühmorgen
sound editor Immo Trümpelmann
foley editor Roman Strack Folgen 7 & 8
Special Effects animatronics engineer Nico Nitsch Roboter, Aliens , Mel
puppets maker Franziska Knoll
Visual Effects vfx producer Robert Pinnow
vfx supervisor Rayk Schroeder rise | visual effects studios
vfx Production Coordinator Daniela Ahrens
vfx Technical Director Sebastian Elsner
3d artist David Salamon
3d artist Andreas Giesen
3d artist Simon Ohler
3d artist Alexander Schumann
digital matte painter Gordana Ristic
digital matte painter Arijanit Roci
digital film compositor Petter Ideström
digital film compositor Thorsten Scholz rise | visual effects studios
digital film compositor David Teichert
digital film compositor Matthias Wäsch rise | visual effects studios
digital film compositor Can Cangör
digital film compositor Stephen Delisle
digital film compositor Michael Dohne
digital film compositor Björn Gottwald
digital film compositor Christoph Hasche
digital film compositor Oliver Hohn
digital film compositor Gene Hammond-Lewis
digital film compositor Thomas Manz Praktikum
digital film compositor Gonzalo Moyano
digital film compositor Toni Pykäläniemi
digital film compositor Matthieu Schmit
digital film compositor Jonathan Weber
digital film compositor Rene Grasser
colorist Stephan Walsch
vfx trainee Samuel Cal Engel
vfx trainee Lena Weisse

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
sabotage films GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
sabotage films GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Camera Cameras and Utilities mastermoves Motion Control Motion Control
  Grip Unternehmen Schön Konstruktion für Kam...
 Production Production Services Gerwin Catering 100 Drehtage
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) RISE | Visual Effects Studios
  Sound (Postproduction) Rotor Film
 In Front of the Camera Casting Uwe Bünker Casting GbR

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Randa Chahoud 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Oliver Jahn 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Dennis Jacobsen 2012 Grimme Preis 2012 Serien & Mehrteiler nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 04.11.2011 ZDFneo

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.02.2010  
last shooting day
23.06.2010  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour