Loading ... one moment please.

  
Dahoam is Dahoam (2010)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production PolyScreen Produktio...
by order of BR
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hermann Giefer  Martin Kirchleitner  [SS]
Horst Kummeth  Roland Bamberger  [SS]
 Daniela März  Maria Kirchleitner  [SS]
Tommy Schwimmer  Florian Brunner  [SS]
Herbert Ulrich  Dr Sebastian Wildner  [SS]
 Martin Wenzl  Ludwig Brunner  [SS]
Senta Auth  Veronika Brunner  [L]
Doreen Dietel  Trixi Preissinger  [L]
Ursula Erber  Theresa Brunner  [L]
Michael A. Grimm  Max Brunner  [L]
Wilhelm Manske  Joseph Brunner  [L]
Björn Bugri  Greinsdorf  [LE]
 Rhon Diels  Simon Wegner  [LE]
Julia Küllinger  Nicole Götz  [SSR]
 Silke Popp  Uschi Guggenmoser  [SSR]
 Heinrich Stadler  Stadler  [SSR]
Maik van Epple  Alexander Staudinger  [SSR]
Ben Blaskovic  Robbie85 (Gastrolle)  [SR]
Marco Bretscher-Coschignano  Korbinian  [SR]
Gisa Flake  Liesl  [SR]
Heidrun Gärtner  Annalena  [SR]
Norbert Heckner  Herr Erlbacher  [SR]
Joyce Ilg  Saskia Brunner  [SR]
Inga Kulik  Mädchen  [SR]
Rainer Möbus  Pilger in Vierzehnheiligen F...  [SR]
Traudl Oberhorner  Waltraud Kern  [SR]
Werner Rom  L. Schattenhofer  [SR]
Horst Schaschke  Kunstexperte (Episode)  [SR]
Frank te Neues  Dr. Lieblicht  [SR]
Bernhard Ulrich  Hubert  [SR]
Brigitte Walbrun  Rosi Brunner  [SR]
Rüdiger Bach  Herr Ziller  [SRE]
Rolf Berg  Bürgermeister Pütz  [SRE]
Herbert Forthuber  Herr Schwarzmeier  [SRE]
Susanne Frommert  Ghostwriterin / Dichterin  [SRE]
Florian Perchtold  Benedikt Kurz  [SRE]
 Amélie Sandmann  Ehefrau Pütz  [SRE]
Sebahat Ünal  Ayse  [SRE]
Cornelia Heidler  Bedienung  [BP]
Sandra Zirngibl-Kowalski  leoni  [BP]
Teresa Rizos  Caroline 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Marianne Windisch
Broadcast Engineering vtr technician Markus Oechsner
Camera Department studio camera operator Jeanette Schneider
studio camera operator Michael Herzog
studio camera operator Isabel Lembke
steadicam focus puller Maximilian G. Engl 2 DT
second assistant camera Christian Hartbrunner
Costume Department costume designer Renate Schönian
assistant costume designer Melanie Sachs bis 09.07.2010
assistant costume designer Olga Siebert bis 27.08.10 Ende dritte Staffel
assistant costume designer Susanne Gohlke ab Ende der 3. Staffel
assistant costume designer Stefanie Lohne
wardrobe Romy Zagora
wardrobe Theresa Fritz
wardrobe Gisela Kölsch
wardrobe Lucia Michel Sebtember 2010 bis Oktober 2011
wardrobe Marion Sonnenberger Vertretung 1 Woche
costume design trainee Susan Starke
Director's Department director Gerri Grabowski
director Thomas Stammberger 20 Folgen
director Tanja Roitzheim
director Jochen Müller
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant director Viktor Klein Vertretung
1st assistant director Percy Brauch
1st assistant director Marlene Evamaria Meyer
script supervisor Viktor Klein
script supervisor Magnus Maria Holzapfel
script supervisor Nadine Dunst 20Folgen
script supervisor Benjamin Vornehm + Script
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Bschorr Aussendreh 18.1.-5.2.10
rigging grip Alexander Tower
Lighting gaffer Leander Hiltmann bzw Beleuchtungsmeister nur Aussendreh
lighting designer Leander Hiltmann bzw Oberbeleuchter nur Aussen
electrician Dominik Kinzinger
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Mona Herbold
makeup artist / hair stylist Vreni Rüggeberg
makeup artist / hair stylist Marlen Elstner
additional make up artist Leonie Reim
additional make up artist Nadine Jüsche
Producer delegate producer Markus Schmidt-Märkl
assistant-/ junior-producer Annette Pajonk
assistant-/ junior-producer Julia Wittmann
assistant to producer Tobias Adlberger
assistant to producer Isabell Seeliger
assistant to producer Tobias Adlberger
assistant to producer Julia Wittmann
Production Design assistant production designer Manuel Krimmer
prop master Ina Kasmierz
prop master Christian about Schmidt
standby props Florian Nitzinger
standby props Seralp Kaethner
standby props Stefanie von Walderdorff
standby props Julia Fricke Vertretung
standby props Jenny Whitmore
standby props Stephanie Griebl
assistent stand by propman Sebastian Kraft
graphic artist Jenny Whitmore
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk
production manager Ebrahim Sarfaras Line Producer
production manager Claudia Günther BR
unit manager Alex Hausser
unit manager Georg Rettenbeck BR
set manager / 3rd AD Melanie Kniepändl div. Tage als Vertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Geißendörfer
set manager / 3rd AD Peter Thulke Studio und Aussendreh
production secretary Sabrina Reinisch
assistant location manager Sebastian Kraft 28.06.10 - 9.07.10
production assistant Tobias Geißendörfer bis 21.11.10
production assistant Fabian Fuchs
assistant to 2nd AD Jens-Thorsten Decker
4th AD / Additional AD Tobias Zarschizky Staffel 5
4th AD / Additional AD Melanie Kniepändl
4th AD / Additional AD Lisa Jossé
Screenplay screenwriter Hans Münch
screenwriter Stefan Hering Dialogautor
screenwriter Friederike Schefbeck
screenwriter Anja Beyer
script editor Wolf Mocikat
script editor Korbinian Hamberger
script editor Carmen Vornam-Lohmann
story editor Katharina Denk
storyliner Veronika Müller
storyliner Olaf Köhler
dialogue writer Ulrike Münch
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Georg
production sound mixer Georg Krautheim
boom operator Till Ulrich Studio, TM: diverse
boom operator Peter Rappel Studiodrehs
boom operator Tim Höfer
boom operator Tim Horne Tonangler Studio- & Außendreh
Special Effects special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Supervisor Heinz Ludwig
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Sibylle Spittler Redakteurin des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Visual Effects colorist Andreas Brueckl ca. 200 Folgen 2010
colorist Martin Noweck

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fern...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Unipoli, Uni...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Consulting Rainer Möbus Einsatz als Kleindar...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiertraining Eve Schwender
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Glocker

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
18.01.2010  
last shooting day
22.12.2010  
  locations Dachau  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Homepage beim BR http://www.br-online.de/dahoam-is-dahoam
trailers
reviews
articles, reports