Director | Christian Ditter |
---|---|
Written by | Christian Ditter |
Production | Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 30/08/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/11/2010 |
Locations | Bayern, Malta |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | Cinemascope (1 : 2,39) |
Distribution format | DCP |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jonas Hämmerle | Wickie [L] | |
Waldemar Kobus | Halvar [L] | |
Olaf Andreas Krätke | Urobe [L] | |
Jörg Moukaddam | Faxe [L] | |
Nic Romm | Tjure [L] | |
Christian A. Koch | Snorre [L] | |
Mike Maas | Gorm [L] | |
Valeria Eisenbart | Svenja [L] | |
Günther Kaufmann | der schreckliche Sven [L] | |
Patrick Reichel | Ulme [L] | |
Sanne Schnapp | Ylva [SR] | |
Christoph Maria Herbst | Pokka [SR] | |
Constanze Lindner | Gorms Frau [SR] | Isabella Leicht |
Hoang Dang-Vu | k.A. [SR] | |
Gisa Flake | Tjures Frau [SR] | |
Henry Schindler | Wickinger [SR] | |
Felix Decker | Flurwache [SR] | |
Mercedes Jadea Diaz | Ylvi [SR] | |
Franka Much | Frau Snorre [SR] | |
Wickinger u.a. [SR] | Gerhard Georg Jilka | |
Ella-Maria Gollmer | Walküre | |
Ensemble | Sebastian Sash |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Margit Prenzel mit Abwicklung bis Febr. 2011 | mit Abwicklung bis Febr. 2011 |
Assistant production accountant | Olaf Schmidt | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
3d modeler | Dirk Mauche | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Stefan Ihringer Scanline | Scanline |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Urs Franzen SCANLINE VFX | SCANLINE VFX |
Vfx set supervisor | Jan-Hilmar Petersen | |
Colorist | Jeffrey Yaworski Dailies / Stereo Alignment | Dailies / Stereo Alignment |
Digital intermediate assistant | Simon Duschl Digital Intermediate Assistant | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Director of photography | Christian Rein | |
2nd unit stereographer | Sarah Rotter , für Stereotec | , für Stereotec |
Eng camera | Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK (in 3D) | Making Of / EPK (in 3D) |
2nd unit dop | Markus Eckert | |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert + camera operator | + camera operator |
1st assistant camera | Stefan Sosna | |
1st assistant camera | Yvonne Geiler | |
2nd assistant camera | Hannes Engler B-CAM Alexa 3D | B-CAM Alexa 3D |
DIT digital imaging technician | Timo Andert | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Florian Rettich Workflow Consultant S3D | Workflow Consultant S3D |
Assistant to stereographer | Jannicke Mikkelsen | |
Stereographer | Florian Maier Lead Stereographer | Lead Stereographer |
Stereoscopic technician | Marcus Zaiser / Stereoscopic Consultant | / Stereoscopic Consultant |
Stereoscopic technician | Daniel Lindlbauer | |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Extras/bit player casting | Konstanze Körber | |
Costume designer | Anke Winckler | |
Assistant costume designer | Katja Wittrin | |
Assistant costume designer | Mo Vorwerck KB: Anke Winckler | KB: Anke Winckler |
Costumer / wardrobe | Annina Goldfuss | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Shanti Spohn | |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Katharina Müller | |
Additional costumers | Sophia Ruhland | |
Tailor | Diana Dietrich Schnitt, Anfertigung | Schnitt, Anfertigung |
Costume distressing | Anne Schmidt | |
Director | Christian Ditter | |
1st AD (local system) | Laura Mihartescu AD Misch System | AD Misch System |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alexandra Puia Frenschkowski | |
Script continuity | Jutta Dickel | |
Storyboard artist | Peter Oedekoven | |
Trainee director's department | Cheng Lay | |
VFX editor | Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX | ScanlineVFX |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils 3D Alexa Stereo Produktion | 3D Alexa Stereo Produktion |
Key grip | Sebastian Dengler B-Cam,40tage TechnoKran | B-Cam,40tage TechnoKran |
Grip | Tobias Dawid | |
Gaffer | Wolfgang Dell | |
Rigging gaffer | Jürgen Bauer Malta | Malta |
Rigging gaffer | Therese Andersson | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Ralf Hauschildt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Thanner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Speidel Rigging Crew Studio | Rigging Crew Studio |
Lighting technician / electrician | Inga Riedel Studio Vorbau | Studio Vorbau |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Schielein | |
Additional electrician | Ingolf Schmidt div. Vor-/Rückbau, Ballonlicht | div. Vor-/Rückbau, Ballonlicht |
Additional electrician | Hannes Schindler | |
Additional electrician | Robert Czernich | |
Lighting assistant | Sampo Lüttge | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Georg Korpás | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Verena Weißert | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Angela Kutter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Baier | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Grave | |
Additional make up artist | Laura Bertoldi | |
Additional make up artist | Diana Eberl | |
Additional make up artist | Sina Stölzle Assistenz | Assistenz |
Additional make up artist | Constanze Hellinger | |
Additional make up artist | Frederika Höllrigl | |
Additional make up artist | Esther Behrendt | |
Additional make up artist | Kathrin Bornmüller + SFX Werkstattassistenz | + SFX Werkstattassistenz |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Röder | |
Assistant makeup artist | Antje Wonneberger Mouldmaking, Silikonfatsuit | Mouldmaking, Silikonfatsuit |
Makeup trainee | Kristina Mollnau | |
Composer | Ralf Wengenmayr | |
Music coordinator | Thomas Binar | |
Producer | Christian Becker | |
Executive producer | Lena Schömann | |
Production designer | Eva-Maria Stiebler | |
Assistant production designer | Tanja Erdmann | |
Art director | Christian Goldbeck | |
Art director | Uwe Stanik Art Director | Art Director |
Assistant art director | Martina Valentina Baumgartner | |
Set decorator | Ernestine Hipper | |
Art department assistant | Hella Stichlmair assistant set decorator | assistant set decorator |
Concept artist | Waleska Defne Leifeld | |
Concept artist | Barbara Sandberg Hand Props Konzepte, Illustrator | Hand Props Konzepte, Illustrator |
Concept artist | Uwe Stanik | |
Assistant art dept. coordinator | Nina Drews auf Seiten Bavaria Studios | auf Seiten Bavaria Studios |
Prop master | Johannes Wild Prop Master | Prop Master |
Standby props | Joachim Keppler | |
Set dresser | Sarah Hesse | |
Set dresser | Torsten Haubold | |
Set dresser | Ralf Churfürst | |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Henne Hensold & Swing Gang / Burghausen | & Swing Gang / Burghausen |
Art department coordinator | Cora Wimbauer | |
Assistant stand by props | Jo Wild | |
Location scout | Sarah Hesse | |
Set builder | Bani Silva Prado vickie dorf walchensee | vickie dorf walchensee |
Set builder | Benjamin Conci Schiffbau | Schiffbau |
Set builder | Klaus Rudat STUDIOBAU EISPALLAST | STUDIOBAU EISPALLAST |
Set builder | Angel Martinez Eine Woche Schiffsbau | Eine Woche Schiffsbau |
Set builder | Norman Haubold Vorbau,bzw Setbau Sachenbach | Vorbau,bzw Setbau Sachenbach |
Set builder | Hannes Mayr Eispalast Setbetreuung | Eispalast Setbetreuung |
Stand by set builder | Ludolf Böhm | |
Stand by set builder | Thorsten Huth Eispalast | Eispalast |
Draughtsman/set designer | Martina Valentina Baumgartner | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Sonja Bream-Winzenried | |
Scenic painter | Dominik Reindl Chefmaler | Chefmaler |
Scenic painter | Tassilo Sussmann Holzimitation Schiff | Holzimitation Schiff |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann Flake, Schiff | Flake, Schiff |
Sculptor | Sabine BB König eishöhle | eishöhle |
Sculptor | Christine Rathje Kerker, Eishöhle | Kerker, Eishöhle |
Sculptor | Till Zimmermann | |
Sculptor | Vanessa Ziehn | |
Sculptor | Markus Donhauser Eishöhle und Kerker | Eishöhle und Kerker |
Graphic artist | Barbara Sandberg Title Illustrator | Title Illustrator |
Property driver | Florian Salzwimmer SET-DEC-Fahrer | SET-DEC-Fahrer |
Property driver | Nils Hermanski tageweise | tageweise |
Art department trainee | Melanie Stiller | |
Line producer | Bernhard Thür | |
Line producer | Oliver Nommsen | |
Assistant to line producer | Lothar Hellinger | |
Production manager | Uli Fauth | |
Assistant production manager | Caroline Gronemeyer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tom Müller Malta-Teil | Malta-Teil |
Unit manager (local system) | Philipp Alzmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Max Locher PL Uli Fauth | PL Uli Fauth |
Set manager/ floor manager | Yvonne Vossen | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Klaas Byl | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jeronimo Wald 28.09.10 - 08.12.10 | 28.09.10 - 08.12.10 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Lenny Leng | |
Production driver | Christoph Siegert | |
Production driver | Annette Klarmann 2 Wochen Vertretung | 2 Wochen Vertretung |
Production driver | Sebastian von Merveldt | |
Production driver | Lars Kubowitsch | |
Set runner | Sebastian Petri | |
Set runner | Maik Reichelt | |
Set runner | Veronika Binder | |
Screenwriter | Christian Ditter | |
Script reader | Simon Hauschild | |
Script translator | Collin McMahon | |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Boom operator | Dirk-Teo Schäfer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Hinreiner | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Moritz Herrmann | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Alexander Würtz | |
Sound designer | Mario Hubert | |
Sound designer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound designer | Chrissi Rebay | |
Adr recordist | Bernhard Vogl | |
Foley recordist | Uwe Zillner | |
Dialogue editor | Heiko Müller | |
Foley artist | Roland Platz | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects supervisor | Sebastian Bulst SFX Construction | SFX Construction |
Special effects technician | Hans Neurohr | |
Special effects technician | Helmut Neudorfer SFX Constructions | SFX Constructions |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Face Off | Stuntplayer für Face Off |
Stuntman/woman | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Peter Bosch | |
Stuntman/woman | Siegfried Polap Darsteller Wikinger | Darsteller Wikinger |
Stuntman/woman | Bastian Volkmer Stunt Double: Snorre,Tjure, Gorm, Pocca, Rolle: Pirat | Stunt Double: Snorre,Tjure, Gorm, Pocca, Rolle: Pirat |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Double Ulme, Wikinger | Double Ulme, Wikinger |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas Hacikoglu Stuntdouble Eskimo | Stuntdouble Eskimo |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster | |
Stunt rigger | Bastian Volkmer | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Rene Neyka | |
Child supervisor | Monika Wolf-Gröppner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Stereotec - Stereoscopic Technologies GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtierschule Schweuneke Esel | Esel |
Casting | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen/Kleindarst. | Komparsen/Kleindarst. |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | filmobil diverse Filmobile | diverse Filmobile |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Setaco BT | |
Production Services | Wasserwacht Wolfratshausen Absicher. u Kam-boot | Absicher. u Kam-boot |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CineDriver [de] Equipment Transporte | Equipment Transporte |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Setaco BT | |
Decoration | Saurus GmbH [de] Studiobau Eispalast | Studiobau Eispalast |
Locations and Studios | Malta Film Commission [mt] | |
Makeup and Hair | Manufaktur Perückenausstattung | Perückenausstattung |
Props | Requisitenhalle Möbel Props Leuchter | Möbel Props Leuchter |
Special Effects | Lange special effects | |
Special Effects | Magic FX SFX Constructions | SFX Constructions |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Wavefront Studios GmbH 3D | 3D |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Maier | 2013 | Lumiere Awards - Int. Jury Award Best 3D Feature Film | Best 3D Feature Film | Winner |
Florian Maier | 2013 | Lumiere Awards - Europe Award Best 3D Feature Film | Best 3D Feature Film | Winner |
Florian Maier | 2013 | 3D Image Festival Lodz [pl] Best 3D Feature Film | Best 3D Feature Film | Winner |
Christian Becker | 2012 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2011 Kinderfilm | Kinderfilm | Winner |
Christian Becker | 2012 | TV-Spielfilm EMIL für den besten Kinofilm (Publikumspreis) | EMIL für den besten Kinofilm (Publikumspreis) | Winner |
Christian Ditter | 2012 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2011 Kinderfilm | Kinderfilm | Winner |
Christian Ditter | 2012 | TV-Spielfilm EMIL für den besten Kinofilm (Publikumspreis) | EMIL für den besten Kinofilm (Publikumspreis) | Winner |
Florian Maier | 2012 | Lumiere Awards - Int. 3D Society Best Stereography | Best Stereography | Winner |
Florian Maier | 2012 | Dimension 3 Festival [fr] Best Long 3D Feature | Best Long 3D Feature | Winner |
Florian Maier | 2011 | Forward2Business Award Best 3D Feature | Best 3D Feature | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 29/09/2011 |