Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Vicky and the Treasure Of the Gods (2010-2011)
german title Wickie auf großer Fahrt (3D)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Christian Ditter
executive production Rat Pack Filmprodukt...
distributor Constantin Film 
country Germany
genre Adventure

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Jonas Hämmerle  Wickie  [L]
Waldemar Kobus  Halvar  [L]
Olaf Andreas Krätke  Urobe  [L]
Valeria Eisenbart  Svenja  [L]
Günther Kaufmann  der schreckliche Sven  [L]
Christian A. Koch  Snorre  [L]
Mike Maas  Gorm  [L]
 Jörg Moukaddam  Faxe  [L]
Patrick Reichel  Ulme  [L]
Nic Romm  Tjure  [L]
Sanne Schnapp  Ylva  [SR]
Christoph Maria Herbst  Pokka  [SR]
Hoang Dang-Vu  k.A.  [SR]
Felix Decker  Flurwache  [SR]
Mercedes Jadea Diaz  Ylvi  [SR]
Gisa Flake  Tjures Frau  [SR]
  Wickinger u.a.  [SR] Gerhard Georg Jilka  (2010)
Constanze Lindner  Gorms Frau  [SR] Isabella Leicht  (2010)
Franka Much  Frau Snorre  [SR]
Henry Schindler  Wickinger  [SR]
Ella-Maria Gollmer  Walküre 
  Ensemble  Sebastian Sash  (2011)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Margit Prenzel mit Abwicklung bis Febr. 2011
assistant production accountant Olaf Schmidt
Camera Department director of photography Christian Rein
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK (in 3D)
2nd unit dop Markus Eckert
steadicam operator Markus Eckert + camera operator
first assistant camera Stefan Sosna
first assistant camera Yvonne Geiler
second assistant camera Hannes Engler B-CAM Alexa 3D
DIT digital imaging technician Florian Rettich Workflow Consultant S3D
DIT digital imaging technician Timo Andert
stereographer Florian Maier Lead Stereographer
2nd Unit Stereographer Sarah Rotter , für Stereotec
assistant to stereographer Jannicke Mikkelsen
Stereoscopic Technician Daniel Lindlbauer
Stereoscopic Technician Marcus Zaiser / Stereoscopic Consultant
still photographer Marco Nagel
Casting extras/bit player casting Konstanze Körber
Costume Department costume designer Anke Winckler
assistant costume designer Mo Vorwerck KB: Anke Winckler
assistant costume designer Katja Wittrin
wardrobe Annina Goldfuss
wardrobe Shanti Spohn
additional wardrobe Stefanie Katharina Müller
additional wardrobe Sophia Ruhland
tailor Diana Dietrich Schnitt, Anfertigung
costume patination Anne Schmidt
Director's Department director Christian Ditter
1st assistant director Laura Mihartescu 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Alexandra Puia-Frenschkowski
script supervisor Jutta Dickel
storyboard artist Peter Oedekoven
trainee director's department Cheng Lay
Editing VFX Editor Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX
Grip key/dolly grip Kenneth Cornils 3D Alexa Stereo Produktion
key/dolly grip Sebastian Dengler B-Cam,40tage TechnoKran
grip assistant Tobias Dawid
Lighting gaffer Wolfgang Dell
rigging gaffer Therese Andersson
rigging gaffer Jürgen Bauer Malta
electrician Inga Riedel Studio Vorbau
electrician Tobias Speidel Rigging Crew Studio
electrician Christoph Schielein
electrician Markus Thanner
electrician Ralf Hauschildt
additional electrician Ingolf Schmidt div. Vor-/Rückbau, Ballonlicht
additional electrician Robert Czernich
additional electrician Hannes Schindler
lighting assistant Sampo Lüttge
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christina Baier
makeup artist / hair stylist Angela Kutter
makeup artist / hair stylist Sylvia Grave
makeup artist / hair stylist Scharka Cechova
makeup artist / hair stylist Verena Weißert
additional make up artist Franziska Röder
additional make up artist Sina Stölzle Assistenz
additional make up artist Esther Behrendt
additional make up artist Constanze Hellinger
additional make up artist Aljona Kassner Historisch, 3 Wochen
additional make up artist Frederika Höllrigl
additional make up artist Laura Bertoldi
additional make up artist Diana Eberl
additional make up artist Kathrin Bornmüller + SFX Werkstattassistenz
key makeup artist Georg Korpás
assistant makeup artist Antje Wonneberger Mouldmaking, Silikonfatsuit
makeup trainee Kristina Mollnau
Music music coordinator Thomas Binar
Producer producer Christian Becker
executive producer Lena Schömann
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
Production Design production designer Eva Maria Stiebler
assistant production designer Tanja Erdmann
art director Christian Goldbeck
art director Uwe Stanik Art Director
assistant art director Martina Valentina Baumgartner
set decorator Ernestine Hipper
assistant set decorator Hella Stichlmair assistant set decorator
concept artist Barbara Sandberg Hand Props Konzepte, Illustrator
concept artist Waleska Defne Leifeld
concept artist Uwe Stanik
prop master Johannes Wild
standby props Joachim Keppler
set dresser Sarah Hesse
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
set dresser Torsten Haubold
set dresser Ralf Churfürst
set dresser Henne Hensold & Swing Gang / Burghausen
art department coordinator Cora Wimbauer
artdepartment coord. assistant Nina Drews auf Seiten Bavaria Studios
assistent stand by propman Jo Wild
location scout Sarah Hesse
set builder Norman Haubold Vorbau,bzw Setbau Sachenbach
set builder Benjamin Conci Schiffbau
set builder Bani Silva Prado vickie dorf walchensee
set builder Klaus Rudat STUDIOBAU EISPALLAST
set builder Hannes Mayr Eispalast Setbetreuung
set builder Angel Martinez Eine Woche Schiffsbau
stand by set builder Thorsten Huth Eispalast
stand by set builder Ludolf Böhm
draughtsman/set designer Martina Valentina Baumgartner
draughtsman/set designer Sonja Bream-Winzenried
scenic painter Oliver-Markus Waimann Flake, Schiff
scenic painter Tassilo Sussmann Holzimitation Schiff
scenic painter Dominik Reindl Chefmaler
Sculptor Sabine BB König eishöhle
Sculptor Vanessa Ziehn
Sculptor Christine Rathje Kerker, Eishöhle
Sculptor Markus Donhauser Eishöhle und Kerker
Sculptor Till Zimmermann
graphic artist Barbara Sandberg Title Illustrator
property driver Florian Salzwimmer SET-DEC-Fahrer
property driver Nils Hermanski tageweise
art department trainee Melanie Stiller
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Nommsen
line producer Bernhard Thür
assistant to line producer Lothar Hellinger
production manager Uli Fauth
assistant production manager Caroline Gronemeyer
unit manager Philipp Alzmann
unit manager Tom Müller Malta-Teil
set manager / 3rd AD Max Locher PL Uli Fauth
set manager / 3rd AD Yvonne Vossen
4th AD / Additional AD Jeronimo Wald 28.09.10 - 08.12.10
4th AD / Additional AD Klaas Byl
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Lenny Leng
set runner Veronika Binder
set runner Sebastian Petri
set runner Maik Reichelt
production driver Christoph Siegert
production driver Sebastian von Merveldt
production driver Lars Kubowitsch
production driver Annette Klarmann 2 Wochen Vertretung
Screenplay script reader Simon Hauschild Für Constantin Film
script translator Collin McMahon
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
boom operator Dirk-Teo Schäfer
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Hinreiner
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Alexander Würtz
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Moritz Herrmann
sound designer Mario Hubert
sound designer Chrissi Rebay
sound designer Heiko Müller
dialogue editor Heiko Müller
adr recordist Bernhard Vogl
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
foley artist Roland Platz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Sebastian Bulst SFX Construction
special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Helmut Neudorfer SFX Constructions
special effects technician Hans Neurohr
Stunts stunt coordinator Torsten Jerabek
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster
stuntman/woman Holger Kriechel
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu Stuntdouble Eskimo
stuntman/woman Siegfried Polap Darsteller Wikinger
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Face Off
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak Double Ulme, Wikinger
stuntman/woman Peter Bosch
stuntman/woman Martin Cronebach
Visual Effects vfx set supervisor Jan-Hilmar Petersen
3d modeler Dirk Mauche
digital film compositor Stefan Ihringer Scanline
digital film compositor Urs Franzen SCANLINE VFX
colorist Jeffrey Yaworski Dailies / Stereo Alignment
digital intermediate assistant Simon Duschl Digital Intermediate Assistant
Further Crew child supervisor Monika Wolf-Gröppner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Setaco BT
  Decoration Saurus GmbH Studiobau Eispalast
  Locations and Studios Malta Film Commission
  Makeup and Hair Manufaktur Perückenausstattung
  Props Requisitenhalle Möbel Props Leuchter
  Special Effects Lange special effects
  Special Effects Magic FX SFX Constructions
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities Stereotec
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Franz Gossler Versicherungsver... Versicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services filmobil diverse Filmobile
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Setaco BT
  Production Services Wasserwacht Wolfratshausen Absicher. u Kam-boot
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CineDriver Equipment Transporte
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers ARRI Media GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH 3D
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke Esel
  Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen/Kleindarst...
  Stunts face off GmbH

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Florian Maier 2011 Forward2Business Award Best 3D Feature won
Christian Becker 2012 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2011 Kinderfilm won
Christian Becker 2012 TV-Spielfilm EMIL für den besten Kinofil... won
Christian Ditter 2012 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2011 Kinderfilm won
Christian Ditter 2012 TV-Spielfilm EMIL für den besten Kinofil... won
Florian Maier 2012 Lumiere Awards - Int. 3D So... Best Stereography won
Florian Maier 2012 Dimension 3 Festival [fr] Best Long 3D Feature won
Florian Maier 2013 Lumiere Awards - Int. Jury ... Best 3D Feature Film won
Florian Maier 2013 Lumiere Awards - Europe Awa... Best 3D Feature Film won
Florian Maier 2013 3D Image Festival Lodz [pl] Best 3D Feature Film won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 29.09.2011

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
30.08.2010  
last shooting day
20.11.2010  
  locations Bayern, Malta  
  film boards BBF Bayerische Bankenfonds: EUR 500.000
German Federal Film Board: 250.000 EUR (Verleih)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: EUR 1.400 000
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 205.000 EUR (Vertrieb)
German Federal Film Board: 200.000 EUR (Medialeistungen)
 
technical info  
  printed film format DCP  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Pradikät besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/wickie_auf_grosser_fah...
trailers
reviews
articles, reports