Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Sturm der Liebe (2010)
german title Sturm der Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ARD [de], Degeto [de]
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Natalie Alison  Rosalie Engel  [SS]
Andreas Borcherding  Götz Zastrow  [SS]
Antje Hagen  Hildegard Sonnbichler  [SS]
 Johannes Hauer  Ben Sponheim  [SS]
Uta Kargel  Eva Saalfeld  [SS]
Sepp Schauer  Alfons Sonnbichler  [SS]
Mona Seefried  Charlotte Saalfeld  [SS]
Andreas Thiele  Jacob Krendlinger  [SS]
Johanna Bönninghaus  Lena Zastro  [L]
Wolfgang Cerny  Lukas Zastrow  [L]
Gabrielle Scharnitzky  Cosima Saalfeld  [L]
Sarah Stork  Sandra Ostermeyer  [L]
Amadeus Bodis  Martin Aumann  [LE]
Ivanka Brekalo  Emma Saalfeld  [LE]
Matthias Klie  von Lauenburg  [LE]
Wolfgang Riehm  Jasper Steenkamp  [LE]
Sonja Wondra  Melanie Habermaier  [LE]
Silvana Bayer  Theresa Steinle  [SSR]
 Matthias Beier  Alain Briand  [SSR]
Dirk Galuba  Werner Saalfeld  [SSR]
Stefan Gilly  Page  [SSR]
Christoph Krix  Kommissar Meyser  [SSR]
Joachim Lätsch  André Konopka  [SSR]
Veronika von Quast  Rosi Zwick  [SSR]
Erich Altenkopf  Dr. Niederbühl  [SR]
Martyna Eder  Mia Kleinschmidt  [SR]
Golo Euler  Hendrik Bruckner  [SR]
Wolfgang Grindemann  Dr. Brunner  [SR]
Bettina Hedrich  Miriam Linke  [SR]
Judith Hildebrandt  Tanja Liebertz  [SR]
Miriam Krause  Helen Marinelli  [SR]
Annabelle Leip  Marie Sonnbichler  [SR]
Eva-Maria May  Katja Heinemann  [SR]
 Barbara Maria Messner  Margot Pichler  [SR]
 René Oltmanns  Simon Konopka  [SR]
Rosetta Pedone  Judith Stavanger  [SR]
Kathrin Rein  Isar Roth  [SR]
Florian Stadler  Nils Heinemann  [SR]
Hans H. Steinberg  n.n.  [SR]
Christoph Wettstein  Grosswihler  [SR]
Marie-Ernestine Worch  Maike Steenkamp  [SR]
Gerhard Acktun  Nebenrolle  [SRE]
 Hannes Liebmann  Kommissar Kubisch  [SRE]
Nicoletta Hahn  Zoe Lang  [BP]
Simone Suko  Nina, Assistentin Sängerin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Marc Liesendahl
director of photography Peter Dombrowka 1. Kameramann Aussendreh, E-Shots
director of photography Patric Amann
first assistant camera Maximilian G. Engl
first assistant camera Tobias Velten E-Shot Unit
first assistant camera Georg Lanz AD 1 Tag Ersatz
first assistant camera Sascha (Leines) Hoffmann-Wacke...
second assistant camera Lucy Hofmann Kamerapraktikantin Mai - August
camera trainee Lucy Hofmann
Costume Department costume designer Heike Weng
assistant costume designer Karin Mayer
wardrobe Tobias Pfänder
wardrobe Diana Bähr
wardrobe Valerie Hartmann
Director's Department director Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
director Siegi Jonas
director Stefan Jonas
director Dieter Schlotterbeck
director Daniela Grieser
director Alexander Wiedl
director Julia Peters
director Andreas Menck diverse Folgen Außenteam
1st assistant director Daniela Kerscher
1st assistant director Max Locher PL Hanka Weiszflog, 120 Folgen
1st assistant director Udo Müller beschäftigt bis Januar 2011
1st assistant director Karin Vogtentanz
1st assistant director Annika Wloch in Vertretung
1st assistant director Larissa von Stumberg
1st assistant director Felix Oppermann Regieassistenz
script supervisor Roxane Neumann März - August 2010
script supervisor Alexander Knobloch
script supervisor Fritz Platzer
trainee director's department Pascal Schröder
trainee director's department Sebastian Datzreiter März - August
trainee director's department Danilo Gerul Juli - Feb 2011
Editing editor Andreas Hennicke
editor Tobias Geifrig
Grip grip assistant Jens Rainer
grip trainee Philip Schwethelm 10 Drehtage
Lighting gaffer Tobias Speidel Wochenweise
gaffer Helge Schwarz [1] 
gaffer Florian Wentzel Studio
electrician Martin Wildgruber AussenteamTageweise
electrician Katharina Ziegler Vertretung
electrician Tobias Dawid Studio
electrician Inga Riedel
electrician Thorsten Baier
lighting assistant Boris Lauter immer wieder mal
lighting assistant Mathias Linke Studio - hin und wieder auch Beleuchter
lighting assistant Richard Gyngell Vertretung
lighting assistant Jens Rainer
lighting trainee Philip Schwethelm 5 Drehtage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Silke Hansmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Ulrike Woiwode 7 Wochen Aushilfe
makeup artist / hair stylist Isabel Stern-Schanze Mai - Dezember
makeup artist / hair stylist Martina Müller [1] 
makeup artist / hair stylist Ida Arndt
additional make up artist Scharka Cechova
key makeup artist Dominique Renic
Music composer Stefan Schramm in Teilen
Producer producer Bea Schmidt
producer Julia Bachmann
assistant-/ junior-producer Simon Assmann Folge 1000-1300
Production Design production designer Claudia Walter
assistant production designer Cathrin Bergschneider
construction manager Günther Freudlsperger
prop master Christiane 'Nani' Musäus
prop master Rupprecht Wojaczek
standby props Nadine Naumovic
standby props Stefanie Eser Urlaubsvertretung
set dresser Michael Arlt PL Hanka Weiszflog
set dresser Barbara Herbrich Weihnachtsmarkt
assistent stand by propman Stefanie Eser September - Mai 2011
set builder Günther Freudlsperger Set Baubühne, Baubühne, Horse Master
scenic painter Oliver-Markus Waimann div. Studio-Renovierungen
property driver Florian Knobloch Ersatzfahrer, Vertretung
property driver Simone Skinner 07.01 - 26.6.10
property driver Andreas Unger
art department trainee Katharina Göttler Januar - Februar
Production Mgt. production manager Hanka Weiszflog
assistant production manager Julia Kötz
unit manager Annika Wloch Block 248
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Lenny Leng 01.01.10 - 22.03.10
set manager / 3rd AD André Dolezal August 2010 - Dezember 2010
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Schossel Vertretung September 2010
set manager / 3rd AD Jan Philipp Weyl 23.03.10 - 19.04.10
production secretary Simone Skinner
assistant to 2nd AD Jost Willem Vinke seit September 2010
4th AD / Additional AD Jost Willem Vinke Mai '10-August '10
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Pusch
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Schossel Vertretung August 2010
set runner Erik van Schoor
production driver Boris Lauter ab und zu
production driver Matthias Spring
production driver Jean-Luc Julien Ersatzfahrer, Vertretung
production driver Sean Bell Vetretung
production driver Christof Bojanowski
production driver Andreas Unger
Screenplay head writer Dr. Peter Süß
screenwriter Klaus Tegtmeyer
screenwriter Krystof Hybl
screenwriter Björn Firnrohr
screenwriter Silke Nikowski
screenwriter Marc Tannous Dramaturgie
storyliner Hanne Weyh
script coordinator Natasha Nilson
Sound Department production sound mixer Lutz Pape Vertretung
boom operator Till Ortner Vertretung Studio
boom operator Stephan Engl div. Folgen
boom operator Tim Kehle
boom operator Frank Klement Außendreh Dez 2009 - 19.03.2010
boom operator Thomas Neumeier
boom operator Damian Thomann Außen-sowie Studiodreh Vertretung
boom operator Georgios Stamoulis
second boom operator Carina Liegl Vertretung Aussendreh Jul-Aug
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Sascha Fernsel
dialogue editor Dagmar Robbers
Stunts stuntman/woman Angela Mögele Treppenstunt - Stuntmac GmbH
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dr. Wolfgang Wegmann
Further Crew animal trainer Günther Freudlsperger

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration GF ArtWorks Baubühne Vorbau, Set
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung/FB
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Unipoli
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film DC-Quarterhorses, Neumarkt - S...
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.01.2010  
last shooting day
29.01.2010  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour