Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Rote Rosen (2010)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Studio Hamburg Serie...
by order of ARD [de]
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kai Albrecht  Christian Mayenburg  [SS]
Guido Broscheit  Falk Landau  [SS]
 Maria Fuchs  Carla Saravakos  [SS]
 Ulrike Kargus  Lena Weller  [SS]
Mona Klare  Gesa Matthiessen  [SS]
Joachim Kretzer  Torben Lichtenhagen  [SS]
Tobias Rosen  Michael  [SS]
Birgit Würz  Caroline von Walden  [SS]
 Anne Apitzsch  Sophie Schwarz  [L]
Stephan Baumecker  Martin Ahrens  [L]
Sarah Maria Besgen  Gudrun Scheerer  [L]
Kim-Sarah Brandts  Jule Jansen  [L]
Gerry Hungbauer  Thomas Jansen  [L]
Jelena Mitschke  Britta Thies  [L]
Bettina Ratschew  Esther Hanstedt  [L]
Roswitha Schreiner  Maike Becker  [L]
Sascha Tschorn  Felix Siemers  [L]
Isabel Varell  Andrea Weller  [L]
 Lisa Adler  Frau Ritter vom Jugendamt  [LE]
Ismail Sahin  Leon  [LE]
Imke Büchel  Christa Haberland  [SSR]
Oona Devi Liebich  Nele Matthiesen  [SSR]
Uwe Serafin  Kommissar Fichte  [SSR]
Sabata Ahmetovic  Italienischer Lieferant/ Sor...  [SR]
 Carla Becker  Claudia Märker  [SR]
Martin Becker  Hans Krone Junior  [SR]
Michael Bideller  Strohmann  [SR]
Gesa Boysen  Lernschwester Annika  [SR]
Ingrit Dohse  Irene Meinold - Klosterkamme...  [SR]
Claudius Franz  Matthias Freihof  [SR]
 Henriette Gonnermann  Tante Ruby  [SR]
Peer Göring  Marcel Andersen  [SR]
Markus Graf  Nikos Saravakos  [SR]
 Wolfgang Hartmann  Dieter Witovski   [SR]
Karin Heine  Frau Tiedemann  [SR]
Bertolt Hering  Redakteur  [SR]
Gabriel Merz  Nils Rager  [SR]
Dirk Moritz  Lennard Albers  [SR]
Ralf Novak  NC  [SR]
Philip Schwarz  Max Richter  [SR]
 Joanna Semmelrogge  Rosa  [SR]
Hermann Toelcke  Gunter Flickenschild  [SR]
Sebastian Faust  Wiegand  [SRE]
Uwe Zerbe  Theodor Krone  [SRE]
Karl-Friedrich Gerster  Herr Sühlau 
 Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt  Dr. Döhring 
Klaus Peeck  Hotelkettenbesitzer Boysen 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering sound engineer Edgar Nottorf
technical director Niko Weber
Camera Department director of photography Till Sündermann DoP
director of photography Rainer Nolte DOP
director of photography Ulli Köhler DoP
director of photography Wulf Sager DoP
2nd unit dop Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt
scuba dop Andreas Wülfken Folge 949
camera operator Toralf Poese Folgen 876-880, A Cam
camera operator Tim Rosenbohm B-Cam
aerial camera operator Klaus Stuhl Cineflex Helicopter
first assistant camera Alda Maria Rühl Vertretung 6 DT, SD
first assistant camera Toralf Poese B Cam Operator
first assistant camera Clemens Bley Vertretung & B Cam Operator
first assistant camera James Wright
first assistant camera Tim Rosenbohm B-CAM
first assistant camera Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt komplette Staffel
still photographer Nicole Manthey
still photographer Baernd Fraatz Juni einige Folgen
camera trainee Philipp Gundlach Mär 09 - Apr 09
Costume Department costume designer Astrid Möldner Staffel 6
assistant costume designer Katharina Christine Maier
wardrobe Alona Damm Vertretung Assistenz
wardrobe Julius L. Udem
Director's Department director Matthias (Mattis) Reischel
director Maria Graf [6] 
director Laurenz Schlüter
director Gerald Distl
director Martina Allgeyer
director Steffen Mahnert
director Stefan Bühling
1st assistant director Barbara Skawran
script supervisor Michael Reinhardt 2 Blöcke
script supervisor Maren Pape Skript/ Vertretung
script supervisor Judith Lomba 3 Blöcke als Vertretung
script supervisor Nadim-Alexander Mahdy + Script
script supervisor Wiedeke Brünjes
script supervisor Markus Ibrom
script supervisor trainee Giacomo Vernetti + Springer Conti
Editing editor Claudia Effner
Grip key/dolly grip Oliver Tietz
Lighting gaffer Ingo Schäfer Außendreh
electrician Michael Meins
electrician Thomas Herbst Vertretung
additional electrician Kai Stegenga
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Wex Aushilfe
makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Zschetzsche
makeup artist / hair stylist Svenja Daus
additional make up artist Susanne Koeck Urlaubsvertretung,Chefmaske Vertretung
Music composer Detlef Petersen
Producer producer Emmo Lempert
producer Christoph Schubenz
assistant to producer Alice Ziemann-Bahl
Production Design production designer Marcus Rinn Szenenbild und Studiobau 6.St
set decorator Guido Amin Fahim Umbau Planung 6. Staffel
prop master Lena Targan Umbau 7. Staffel
prop master Jens-Peter Peters
prop master Mario Schulz
standby props Walter (Waldo) Schreiber
standby props David Tinschert
set dresser Sarah Nauen Umbau 6. Staffel
stand by set builder Nico Stock
graphic artist Birte Grossmann Grafische Requisiten, Gemälde
art department trainee Sina Brüggemann
Production Mgt. production manager Kai Pegel Folgen 801 - 1000, 6. Staffel
post production supervisor Olaf Schwennesen Managing SD / HD Switch
post production supervisor Mathias Paduch
unit manager Sascha Stolle und Motivaufnahmeleitung
unit manager Eberhard Grun Zuständig f.Produktionsplanung
set manager / 3rd AD Martin Graubmann Folgen 801 - 1000, 6. Staffel
assistant to 2nd AD Nadine Kratschmayr
Blocker Kai Stegenga Diverse Tage
Screenplay head writer Markus Steffl
head writer Barbara Kröger
screenwriter Christiane Deledda + Storylinerin
screenwriter Annett Walter
script editor Ulrike Purschke
dialogue writer Ulrike Purschke 6 Bücher
Sound Department production sound mixer Edgar Nottorf
production sound mixer Stefan Rudolph
boom operator Stefan Rudolph Innen/Aussen
boom operator Daniel de Homont Aushilfe
boom operator Max Schmeling
boom operator Detlef Fiebig Vertretung
boom operator Mike Schmidt Vertretungen
boom operator Moritz Fischer [1]  Urlaubsvertretung (Okt. bis Dez.)
boom operator Thomas Pfeiffer Studio und Außendreh
Sound Post Production Foley Recordist Laura Plock Episode 401-500
foley artist Reinhold Amadeus Bodis 401#500
Stunts stunt coordinator Thomas Bloem Stunt Unit
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Angelika Paetow
commissioning editor Isabella Schels
Visual Effects colorist Olaf Schwennesen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfab...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Astrid Möldner
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Vehicles and aircrafts sani for set
 Production Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus m. WC
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music Gajare Filmmusikproduktion Team Tunepool

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.01.2010  
last shooting day
29.01.2010  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour