Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Anonymous (2010-2011)
german title Anonymus
movie type Feature Film
directed by Roland Emmerich
writing credits John Orloff
executive production Vierzehnte Babelsber...
country Germany
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Rhys Ifans  Earl of Oxford  [L]
Vanessa Redgrave  Elizabeth  [L]
Sebastian Armesto  Ben Jonson  [L] Nicola Devico Mamone  (2011)
Rafe Spall  William Shakespeare  [L]
David Thewlis  William Cecil  [L]
Edward Hogg  Robert Cecil  [L]
Xavier Samuel  Earl of Southampton  [L]
Sam Reid  Earl of Essex  [L]
Jamie Campbell Bower  Young Oxford  [L]
Joely Richardson  Young Queen Elizabeth I  [SR]
Anna Altmann  Lady Cecil (William Cecil's ...  [SR]
Joachim Paul Assböck  Prison Guard  [SR]
Gode Benedix  Groundling  [SR]
Oli Bigalke  Essex Assassin  [SR]
Stephanie Blass  Bankside Whore  [SR]
Victor Calero  Shakespeare Player  [SR]
Patrick Diemling  Oxford's Apprentice  [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]   Royal Officer  [SR]
Jean-Loup Fourure  Monsieur Beaulieu  [SR]
Andreas Frakowiak  Nobleman with feathered Hat  [SR]
Claudia Funke  Young Lady in Waiting  [SR]
Patricia Grove  Lady in Waiting  [SR]
Rainer Guldener  Quince  [SR]
Alfred Hartung  Shakespeare Player  [SR]
Bernhard-Heinrich Herzog  Fencing Double Oxford  [SR]
Sophie Hichert  Dancing Lady  [SR]
Rhys Ifans  Oxford  [SR]
Oliver Kube  Stage Player  [SR]
Stefanie Lanius  Dancing Lady  [SR]
Christian Ludwig  Stage Player  [SR]
Urban Luig  Tänzer  [SR]
Isaiah Michalski  Robert Cecil  [SR]
Elisabeth Milarch  Dancing Lady  [SR]
Andreas Mintert  Protester  [SR]
Gesche Picolin  Lady in Waiting  [SR]
Benjamin Plath  Dancing Lord  [SR]
Katrin Pollitt  Lady in Waiting  [SR]
Sebastian Reid  Essex  [SR]
Joely Richardson  Elizabeth, jung  [SR]
Michael S. Ruscheinsky  Elizabeth's Personal Guard  [SR]
Xavier Samuel  Southhampton  [SR]
Steffi Sattler  First Lady to King James I  [SR]
Paula Schramm  Bridget de Vere  [SR]
 Christian Sengewald  Cecils Spy Servant  [SR]
Axel Sichrovsky  General Essex  [SR]
Erik Studte  Dance Lord  [SR]
David Thewlis  William Cecil  [SR]
Antje Thiele  Lady de Vere  [SR]
Martina Ysker  Young Lady in Waiting  [SR]
Johann Anzenberger  Fairy 1  [BP]
Werner Braunschädel  Lord of Court  [BP]
Alexander Flache  dancing lord  [BP]
Antonia Gerke  Hofdame/Tänzerin  [BP]
Sascha Jähnert  Identical Twins  [BP]
Mike Maas  Betting Man  [BP]
Jasmin Mehling  Dancing Duschess  [BP]
Anya Simon  young angry woman  [BP]
Alexandra Surer  Lady In Waiting  [BP]
Alexander von Hugo  stage operator  [BP]
Tom Wlaschiha  Cpt of the Guard  [BP]
Tjadke Biallowons  Tänzerin  [BP]
Nic Romm  Usher 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Paul Meyer-Gerlt
assistant production accountant Timo Dobbert File Clerk
assistant production accountant Bettina Brenner AP, PO, Post Production Accountant
assistant production accountant Johannes Schwerdt Asst Controller
assistant production accountant Christian Wöltche 1. Assistent
assistant production accountant Tobias Lauterberg Service Lohnabrechnung
assistant production accountant Mario Lindner Payroll
Camera Department director of photography Anna Foerster
eng camera Stefan Skwara Making of
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK
camera operator Sebastian Meuschel a-cam/ steadicam
camera operator Vladimir Subotic
camera operator Philip Peschlow
camera operator Isabelle Arnold C-Camera
first assistant camera Alexander von Wasielewski
first assistant camera Johnny Feurer B-Camera
first assistant camera Birgit Bebe Dierken
second assistant camera Carmen Hearne A-CAM
second assistant camera Mira Hamza
second assistant camera Pip Hare C Kamera
DIT digital imaging technician Timo Andert
data wrangler / digital loader Jeffrey Yaworski QC Supervisor
eng assistant camera/sound Maximilian Rabe Making of
dce data capture engineer Michael-Philipp `Mike´ Stiebin... Codex C Camera / Splinter Unit
still photographer Reiner Bajo + Poster shooting
camera trainee Boris Burgos Becker Vertretung (5 DT)
Casting casting director Jessika Eisenkolb Kinderrollen Dtld.
extras/bit player casting Anton Kaiser
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz extras casting director
extras/bit player casting Sebastian Alten
extras/bit player casting Salvadore Brandt extras casting assistent
Costume Department costume designer Lisy Christl
costume supervisor/coordinator Brigitta Fink
Key Costumer Daniela Backes
wardrobe Ramona Klinikowski
wardrobe Dietke Brandt historisch, 16.Jahrhundert
wardrobe Sonia Inés Rocha Crowed costumer, Kostümpatinierung
wardrobe Barbara Haegele key crowd costumer, ab April
wardrobe Natalia Riede Cast
wardrobe Anja Becker-Geipel 5 Wochen, Shakespeare Company
wardrobe Uta Müller crowd costumer bis April
wardrobe Michael Fischer [1]  Crowd Prefitter, Garderobier
additional wardrobe Kerstin Feldmann
additional wardrobe Anske Lipinski
additional wardrobe Anna Klering historisch,Komparsen, ab April
additional wardrobe Urs Dierker
additional wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt 17.Jahrhundert: 800 extras
additional wardrobe Judith Neuroth
additional wardrobe Anna Klages
additional wardrobe Gabriele Keuneke
additional wardrobe Birgit Hofbauer historisch
additional wardrobe Isabell von Maltzahn
additional wardrobe Petra Nuck April - Juni, historisch
additional wardrobe Isabella Mirja Hirt
additional wardrobe Juliana Stenzel
additional wardrobe Karin Faltlhauser Historisch (Renaissance)
additional wardrobe Elisa Cappell Historisch
additional wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
additional wardrobe Eleni Groszer
additional wardrobe Susanne Stroh
additional wardrobe Sabine Still historisch
additional wardrobe Anke Kerstan April / Mai, hist. 1600
additional wardrobe Lisa Spengler Extras
additional wardrobe Julia Hillerich HIST. 1600
additional wardrobe Christophe Linéré
additional wardrobe Amparo Kuhlmann
additional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlich historisch 1600
additional wardrobe Jennifer Mäurer
additional wardrobe Siba Fallahi
additional wardrobe Sabine Kubat
additional wardrobe Cornelia Mimault
costume interpreter Martina Steiner chief costume cutter /Berlin
tailor Steffen Sureck hist. 16.Jh.
tailor Gabriele Keuneke Kostümanfertigung historisch
tailor Ribanna Roder
tailor Silke Abendschein 2 Wochen Zusatz
tailor Nina Kramer und Zusatzgarderobiere
tailor Manja Beneke historisch 16. Jh.
tailor Petra E. Becker Anfertigung hist Kostüme
tailor Birgitt Matzel Schneiderin
tailor Kerstin Lehmann Kragen-&Schmuckmacherin
tailor Isabelle Knoch Schneiderin
tailor Doris Bartelt für Sands Films, London
costume dyeing Anja Vesterling Textil Artist/ Breakdown
costume patination Rebekka Stange Crowd-Costumer
costume design trainee Jana Witte Dauer: 8 Monate
costume design trainee Michael Fischer [1] 
costume design trainee Youjin Seo
Director's Department director Roland Emmerich
1st assistant director Christopher Doll
1st assistant director Elisabeth Kemps Theatre AD
1st assistant director Janina Hüttenrauch 1st AD Splinter Unit
2nd assistant director Corinne Le Hong Crowd AD + Casting
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Mara Fiedler addt. Crowd AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lisa Hauss Crowd
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tommy Kreiselmaier addt. Crowd AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Daphne Tsaliki Addt. Crowd AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tobias Asam addt. crowd AD
assistant to director Eva von Malotky
assistant to director Korbinian Wandinger Vanessa Redgrave
AD Runner / Set-PA Janina Hüttenrauch 3rd AD
AD Runner / Set-PA Christopher Poth
AD Runner / Set-PA Rickie-Lee Roberts Base
AD Runner / Set-PA Sibylle Schuster AD PA
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Ronny Schröder
script supervisor Silke Engelhardt Add. to 1st Unit & Splinter Un
script supervisor Ayuko Koresawa Splinter Unit addl.
extras coordinator Matthew Brown Crowd Marshall AD PA
extras coordinator Robert Morávek Crowd Marshall AD PA
extras coordinator Florentin Nizze-Camerer Crowd Marshall
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn Crowd Marshal
extras coordinator Dennis Becker [2]  Crowd Marshall
extras coordinator Marcus Müller [1]  18 Tage
extras coordinator Philipp Kramer
extras coordinator Florian Müßener Crowd Marshall
Editing editor Peter R. Adam
additional editor Christoph Strothjohann
assistant editor Michael Timmers
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Scheibe Best Boy Grip/A Cam Dolly
key/dolly grip Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip / Crane
grip assistant Theo Krönke
Lighting gaffer Albrecht Silberberger
gaffer Peter Kramer Vertretung 7 Drehtage
best boy Roland Patzelt
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
electrician Alexander Zeihn
electrician Thomas Thiele Rigging, 23 DT 1st Unit
electrician Peter Kramer 1st Electrician
electrician Hinrich Peters
electrician Björn Körner
electrician Georg Simmendinger 1 st unit
electrician Holger Lehnau Rigging
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Golo Jahn
balloon light operator Thibault Roginas Balloon Light Berlin Assistant
lighting assistant Jens Thurmann
lighting trainee Marcus Lauterbach Lichtpläne erstellt
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Julia Lechner s/b on set extras makeup coord/ Wigmaker
makeup artist / hair stylist Daniela Skala Makeup/Hair (Cast) Period 1550
makeup artist / hair stylist Helmut Rühl 2ND MAKE UP Coordinator Extras
makeup artist / hair stylist Jan Kempkens-Odemski Extras
makeup artist / hair stylist Bettina Stähle Knüpfarbeiten
makeup artist / hair stylist Björn Rehbein
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Schumann historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Christiane Weber supervision extra coordinator
makeup artist / hair stylist Susann Carolin Wrobel
additional make up artist Anja Drewermann
additional make up artist Julia Serowski Historisch
additional make up artist Lisa Edelmann Knüpfarbeiten
additional make up artist Mylene Breyer
additional make up artist Judith Anthony Perückenanfertigung
additional make up artist Bettina Hohensee
additional make up artist Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht Knüpfarbeiten
additional make up artist Dorit Jur
additional make up artist Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
additional make up artist Katrin Sondermann Knüpfarbeit &Extras historisch
additional make up artist Anja Daum 16 Jhd.
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Birgit Düvelmeyer
additional make up artist Christina Wagner Komparsen historisch
additional make up artist Julia Baumann historisch 1550
additional make up artist Sonia Salazar-Delgado Zusatzmaskenbildnerin /Wigs and beards
additional make up artist Michael Faralewski
additional make up artist Sandra Leutert - Historisch 1600
additional make up artist Stefanie Kinzel Extras hist.16. Jhd.
additional make up artist Julia Böhm hist. 1550 + Theaterdep.
additional make up artist Manuela Halligan historisch
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme period 16th century, Bartanfertigungen
additional make up artist Nadine Hohmann
additional make up artist Julia Rinkl Historisch, Make up/Hair Crowd
additional make up artist Fay Hatzius Komparserie
additional make up artist Irmela Osswald
additional make up artist Jessica Haupt Komparsen historisch
additional make up artist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Anja Wojtas
additional make up artist Andrea Lange
additional make up artist Dana Kalder Historisch
additional make up artist Tatjana Richartz knüpfarbeiten
additional make up artist Kathleen Asmuss historisch
additional make up artist Tanja Drewitz Knüpfarbeiten
key makeup artist Heike Merker HOD
assistant makeup artist Emilia Seifert Cast
assistant makeup artist Anna Sophie Evenkamp cast
assistant makeup artist Katja Schulze [1]  Extras , historisch16 Jhd
wig maker Julia Böhm für Heike Merker
wig maker Andrea Lange Knüpfarbeit für www.alias-berlin.com
makeup trainee Elena Schmerberg-Davila
Producer producer Roland Emmerich
producer Larry Franco
producer Robert Léger
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
assistant to producer Julia Dorothea Gross
assistant to producer Sabina Friedland Asst. Larry Franco
Production Design production designer Sebastian Krawinkel
assistant production designer Jennie Konrad Art Dept. Assistant
assistant production designer Cindy Schnitter Art Dept. Assistent
art director Stephan Gessler Supervising
art director Stefan Speth Filmarchitekt (Art Director)
art director Sabine Engelberg
set decorator Simon Boucherie Set Decorator
assistant set decorator Lisa Folkens Set Dec Koordinator
assistant set decorator Marc Fielk Asst. Set Decorator
prop master Sascha Strutz Set Dec buyer
prop master Simon Boucherie
prop master Harry Rischmüller Prop Buyer
prop master Alexander Liebenthron Prop Buyer
prop master Michael Fechner Prop Master
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann Prop Master on set 1st Unit
set dresser Sandra Zimmerle Junior Dresser
set dresser Ron Büttner
set dresser Alexander Frühbrodt Junior Set Dresser
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
set dresser Ulrike Eversmeier
set dresser Julia Roeske historisch 16.Jhd. (5 Wochen)
set dresser Christoph Lanksch Leadman
set dresser Ralf Churfürst
set dresser Markus 'Hasi' Hasler Leadman
artdepartment coord. assistant Oliver Kujas Assistent f. Robert Blasi
assistent stand by propman Sebastian Hanusch
set builder Nadin Meyer Construction Coordinator
set builder Gunter Müller Setbau Carpenter
set builder Helko Klünder
stand by set builder Stefan E. Thiele
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
draughtsman/set designer Stephanie Raß
draughtsman/set designer Tarnia Nicol
scenic painter Reiner Behrends Gebäude-Patina & St/by.
scenic painter Holger Delfs
scenic painter Roland Grasse Globe theatre
scenic painter Kadi Fast Head Painter Set Decoration
scenic painter Isabelle Schnabel im Rahmen der Ausbildung
Sculptor Tobias Schroeter scenery
Sculptor Brita Hofmann Oberflächenimmitationenu.aBleiglas
Sculptor Robert Makolies HOD Oberflächen /Glas
Sculptor Fumiari Ogawa
Propbuilder James Cowley
Propbuilder Anni Nagel + Airbrush Artist
Propbuilder Angel Martinez Shakespeare Theater-Sets
Weapon Advisor Simon Grzesczak über Roman Spacil
graphic artist Jan Jericho
property driver Patrick Wiethoff set decoration shopper
property driver Tim Lemke
art department trainee Christina Degenhardt Stand by props PA
Production Mgt. senior stage manager Michael Guthke Studiol. Studio Babelsberg
production coordinator Doris Edwards
production coordinator Susanne Fischer
production coordinator Regine Otto Nov.-Dez. 2009
assistant production manager Adam-Victor Linkowski Assistant Prod. Coordinator
assistant production manager Jerome Lippelt
assistant production manager Angela Mages Nov. - Dez. 2009
2nd assistant production manager Katrin Ewerlin
2nd assistant production manager Katrin Habermann Office PA temporary
transportation coordinator Martin Kuschan
transportation captain Florian Haeger
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger stage /location manager
production assistant Paul Wolf Stage PA
production assistant Simon Rühlemann Add Stage PA 3 DT
production assistant Alexander Berger Location Assistant/ Tageweise
4th AD / Additional AD Sven Jorden Asst.Loc/Stage Manager,
4th AD / Additional AD Daniel A. Ackermann
set runner Tobias Pothmann
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz Cast
production driver Axel Kirst Vorbereitungszeit 2009
production driver Steve Wilks Cast
production driver Jan Luo Cast
production driver Mathias Langwich
production driver Knuth Sorgers
production driver Marcel Ahrens Cast & Crew
production driver Antonio Allocca Lkw Umsetzungen
production driver Alexander Wunderling Translux
production driver Axel Hübner Transportation Co-Captain
production driver René Janicke daily
production driver Enrico Fischer
personal driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz Joely Richardson / Rhys Ifans
Screenplay screenwriter John Orloff
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach English speaking prod.
boom operator Dirk-Teo Schäfer
surround sound recordist Ben Krüger
Sound Post Production dialogue editor Pit Kuhlmann
supervising sound editor Philipp Sellier
supervising sound editor Christoph von Schönburg
Special Effects special effects technician Claudius Rauch Support Rauch SFX
special effects technician Till Hertrich Set Foreman
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
assistant stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Andreas Mintert
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer Stuntman
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Suntreiter
stuntman/woman Zsolt Sera Stuntreiter über S.Czirjak
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt Rainer Werner Stunt
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche
stuntman/woman Mike Luft
stuntman/woman Martin Lederer
stuntman/woman Ralph Güthler
stuntman/woman Florian Hotz Stunt Actor
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stuntman/woman Steven Koglin Stunt Actor
horse master Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
horse trainer Suzanne Struben
Visual Effects vfx Technical Director Martin Bohm
3d modeler Martin Bohm
3d texturer Martin Bohm
Further Crew choreographer Gabriela Dumitrescu
Saddlemaster Christian Schiebel
set medic Betty Hellwig Construction
Public Relation marketing | public relation Yoshua Berkowitz camera technical support

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Lisy Christl
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner Requisitenbau
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung Textiler
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Studiobau und 48t Ar...
  Makeup and Hair Ernst-Oskar Modrow Sklerallinsen
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenausstattung
  Props Hahn-Grafix graphic:starting seq
  Props Imitat, Beate Kelm Lanzen, Dummies, Bau...
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects Plant Props
  Special Effects pyro.labs Berlin Elektrische Luntensc...
  Vehicles and aircrafts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung RTW
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN NewYorkTaxi; ChevyVa...
  Vehicles and aircrafts NYCBerlin.com Harley,NYC Taxi,Impa...
 Camera Grip MAT - Mad About Technology SuperScorpio Crane
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations messenger Transport + Logistik... shipping
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fussmattenservice
  Production Services BlackFatCat Filmcatering Catering Test Shoot ...
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Espresso-Service
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation on the movie Drivers
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film pferde STUNT pferde HorseMaster
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Manfred Banach 2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Beste Tongestaltung won
Roland Emmerich 2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Programmfüllende Spielfilme nominated
Heike Merker 2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bestes Maskenbild won
Peter R. Adam 2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bester Schnitt won
Björn Rehbein 2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bestes Maskenbild won
Lisy Christl 2012 Academy Award 2012 Costume Design nominated
Lisy Christl 2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bestes Kostümbild won
Sebastian Krawinkel 2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Bestes Szenenbild won
Anna Foerster 2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltu... won
Robert Léger 2012 Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 Programmfüllende Spielfilme nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 03.11.2011

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.03.2010  
last shooting day
18.06.2010  
  locations Potsdam, Studio Babelsberg  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 500.000 Euro
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 50.000 EUR (Verleih)
German Federal Film Board: 100.000 EUR (Medialeistungen)
German Federal Film Board: 150.000 EUR (Verleih)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 200.000 Euro
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour