Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Leipzig (2010)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Fernsehproduktio...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Andreas Schmidt-Schaller  Hajo Trautzschke  [SS]
 Marco Girnth  Jan Maybach  [SS]
Melanie Marschke  Ina Zimmermann  [SS]
Pablo Sprungala  Vincent Becker  [SS]
Olaf Hais  Privatdetektiv Theo Käppler  [SS]
Pascal Andres  Lasse  [SS]
Michael Benthin  Herr Köster  [SS]
Carolin Haupt  Jessica  [SS]
Oktay Özdemir  Cem Yildiz  [L]
Dominik Bender  Eberhard Demski  [LE]
Jan Niklas Berg  Thomas Lauterbach  [LE]
Martin Bretschneider  Sven Mühlbach  [LE]
Golo Euler  tilmann sommer  [LE]
Jörn Hentschel  Bernd Michalski  [LE]
Alexander Hörbe  Klose  [LE]
Martin Kiefer  Rico Fröse  [LE]
 Ina Paule Klink  Ulli Winkler  [LE]
Christian Meyer  Ricardo  [LE]
Nele Mueller-Stöfen  Dr. Ursula Herbst  [LE]
Martin Ontrop  Anatol Breukmann  [LE]
Emil Reinke  Robin  [LE]
Marie-Luise Schramm  Bettina Herold  [LE]
Anne Werner  Jasmin Assner  [LE]
 Jana Bauke  Teamärztin  [SSR]
Maximilian Klas  Benni Maybach  [SSR]
Judith Sehrbrock  Dr. Stein  [SSR]
Florian Thunemann  Milo Janssen  [SSR]
Simon Werner  Andreas Mantschewski, SEK Ei...  [SSR]
Mohamed Achour  Notarzt  [SR]
Markus Boestfleisch  Stefan Grode  [SR]
Mathias Engel  Kabisch  [SR]
Gabi Gasser  Monika Prinz  [SR]
 Christoph Gaugler  Thorsten Gaspari  [SR]
David Halina  Sanitäter  [SR]
Stefan Haschke  Franjo Degenhard  [SR]
Anna Hausburg  Anna-Lore Angermann (jung)  [SR]
 Therese Hämer  Judith Wörnle  [SR]
Benjamin Höppner  Max  [SR]
Karl Karliczek  Wirt  [SR]
Rainer Koschorz  Anwalt Jan  [SR]
Guido Lambrecht  Hannes Wagner (jung)  [SR]
Jennifer Mulinde-Schmid  Vivian  [SR]
Henry Nandzik  Henning Baumann  [SR]
Franziska Neiding  Jule  [SR]
Uwe Poppe  Dr. Bertold Wegner  [SR]
Sascha Quade  Viktor Taube  [SR]
Almut Queitsch  Tanja Wörnle  [SR]
Lore Richter  Jenny  [SR]
Lydia Schamschula  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Christoph Schlemmer  Wachmann Heinz  [SR]
Grit Stephan  Bibliothekarin  [SR]
John Venzke  Leon Köster  [SR]
Merle Wasmuth  Clarissa  [SR]
Ulrich Wenzke  Vertreter Lange  [SR]
Alexander Wolf  Mario Ackers  [SR]
Ulrich Anschütz  Werner Batkowiak  [SRE]
Vlad Chiriac  Christoph Paschmann  [SRE]
Eray Egilmez  Ali Yildiz  [SRE]
Christoph Grunert  Hagen Stankowsky  [SRE]
Fabienne Haller  Sandy  [SRE]
Marlon Kittel  Kevin Neudeck alias Thomas V...  [SRE]
Thomas Kornack  Mieter  [SRE]
Wolfgang Krone  Wirt  [SRE]
Matthias Lier  Tibor Petrovski  [SRE]
Marija Mauer  Annika Mahlmann  [SRE]
Susanne Strach  Susanne Sentenza  [SRE]
Antje Widdra  Marion Behrend  [SRE]
Benedikt Crisand  Student 3  [BP]
Alexander Gamnitzer  Arthur Maschwitz  [BP]
Jörg Metzner  Ulf Behrend (Folge: Das zwei...  [BP]
Michael Silbereisen  Beamter  [BP]
Ellen Treede  Miriam Jung  [BP]
 Sven Gerhardt  Episodenhauptrolle 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Henning Jessel Folgen 189-198
director of photography Anton Klima
director of photography Klaus Liebertz
2nd unit dop Michael Silbereisen 1.Kameraassi sec. unit
1. ac first assistant camera Daniel Goldmann
1. ac first assistant camera Jörg Viertel Folge189-194 & 203,204; HD
1. ac first assistant camera Thomas Doberitzsch 10 DT 195-198
1. ac first assistant camera Michael Silbereisen HD Panasonic
2nd ac second assistant camera Thomas Doberitzsch Folgen 205-208
still photographer Uwe Frauendorf
camera trainee Holger Harms [1]  Folgen 199 - 204
camera trainee Florian Baumgarten
camera trainee Cornelius Blumentritt
Casting casting director Cornelia Mareth Episodencast
casting director Maria Rölcke Episodencast
Costume Department costume designer Sonja Hesse Folge 189-192
wardrobe Ulrike Dietel
costume design trainee Laura Schmidt
costume design trainee Josef Weitenbörner
costume design trainee Caroline Niestroj
Director's Department director Maris Pfeiffer
director Robert del Maestro
director Jörg Mielich
director Michael Wenning
director Seyhan Derin
director Klaus Knoesel
1st assistant director Regina Spreer Folge 189 - 192
1st assistant director Janka Venus
1st assistant director Matthias Hedwig
script supervisor Franziska Preuß Folgen 189-198
script supervisor Anja Beyer [1]  Folge 199-202
script supervisor Alexandra Vogt Lösch
Editing editor Achim Seidel
editor Michael Reysz 4 Folgen. Regie: O. Schmuckler
assistant editor Antje Switalski Flg. 189-198/ 203-208
Lighting best boy Michael Frister [2]  Best Boy
lighting trainee Lion David Bogus
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Schmidt
Producer producer Norbert Sauer
producer Jörg Winger
producer Henriette Lippold
producer trainee Mathilde Scholz 10.05.2010 – 31.10.2010
Production Design prop master Uwe Kramer 193-194 Robbie del Maestro
prop master Sven Kuhnlein Matthias Friedrich
standby props Karen Fetzer 4 Folgen
Production Mgt. line producer Eike Hendrich
production manager Harald Reinhold
assistant production manager Silke Kabisch
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Müller Set & Motiv Al
4th AD / Additional AD Karen Fetzer 12 Folgen
Screenplay screenwriter Mike Bäuml
screenwriter Frank Koopmann
screenwriter Jeanet Pfitzer
screenwriter Roland Heep
Sound Department boom operator Guido Oberkirch
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Tino Hohndorf Folge 193, 194, 199 - 204
foley editor Johannes Krause Folge 172, 182
Stunts stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Double verschiedener Schauspieler
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Matthias Pfeifer
Visual Effects colorist Natalie Maximova

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction GmbH [de] als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration SCC Leipzig Baubühne, Spielfahrz...
  Video/Computer Playback Martin Schröder PC-Betreuung
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting The DOX, medical & scientific ... Drehbuchentwicklung
  Production Services Jänecke Catering Catering
  Production Services SCC Leipzig Fahrzeug Innenrequis...
 In Front of the Camera Casting CMR Casting / Casting Mareth &...
  Casting LE Vision Casting Episodencast, 4 Folg...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jörg Mielich 2011 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie - Serie nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Leipzig und Umgebung  
technical info film negativ format HD  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour