Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Der kalte Himmel (2010)
movie type TV Movie (multi-part)
directed by Johannes Fabrick
writing credits Andrea Stoll
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ARD [de], Degeto [de]
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Tim Bergmann  Niklas Cromer  [L]
Marcus Mittermaier  Paul Moosbacher  [L]
Christine Neubauer  Marie Moosbacher  [L]
 Natascha Paulick  Alex Brunner  [L]
Günther Brenner  Postler Meißner  [SR]
Us Conradi  Zimmerwirtin  [SR]
Ursula B. Kannegießer  Frau Deissler  [SR]
Sylvia Karow  Sachbearbeiterin Bln.  [SR]
Senta Dorothea Kirschner  Julia  [SR]
 Matthias Kupfer  Sepp Birninger  [SR]
 Michael Lerchenberg  Rektor Hermann Meyer  [SR]
Kai Roloff  Friedrich  [SR]
Bernd Stegemann  Wolf Paraiso  [SR]
Harry Täschner  Wirt Alois Berger  [SR]
 Elisabeth Thielemann  Die Kellnerin im Cafe`Krämer  [SR]
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer  Otto Müller  [SR]
Nico Josef Zitek  Sven  [SR]
Lucas Prisor  Demonstrant  [BP]
Hannes Sell  Student im Lesesaal  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christine Röhrig
Camera Department director of photography Stefan Unterberger
director of photography Dirk Schlobohm 2nd Unit und B
camera operator Dirk Schlobohm B Camera/2nd Unit
camera operator Dirk Schlobohm und 1 Tag Kr.Vertretung Unterberger
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin dailies
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner eingesprungen für B. Treplin
first assistant camera Simon Zeller 16&35mm B-CAM 1DT
first assistant camera Robert Günther
first assistant camera Julian 'Joules' Hagen 2nd Unit & Nachdreh [S16]
second assistant camera Christine Lüdge 16mm
second assistant camera Julian 'Joules' Hagen 2nd Unit; 416, Arricam ST
second assistant camera Andreas Steffan / S35mm,S16mm (535, 416) / Zusatz 1DT
second assistant camera Patrick Muschiol 1 DT Nachdreh
video playback operator Karolin Goetsch
still photographer Stephan Rabold
camera trainee Tobias Jäger
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Grupp
assistant costume designer Anna Gonnella hist. 60iger // Berlin+Komparsen Bayern
assistant costume designer Nelly Ruthenbeck 1. Assistenz Bayern und Berlin
wardrobe Annette Bätz
wardrobe Sabine Kubat
wardrobe Melanie Dittberner
additional wardrobe Julia Hillerich HIST.60'er (Berlin)
additional wardrobe Stefanie Katharina Müller
costume design trainee Anastasia Otto
Director's Department director Johannes Fabrick
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Jana Swienty
script supervisor Susanne Liebetrau
extras coordinator Gisella Saito Bayern
extras coordinator Lydia Franziska Bienias
extras coordinator Jakob Reinhart
Editing editor Sandy Saffeels
Grip key/dolly grip Max Mönig 2 Wochen Berlin
grip assistant Sarah Wetzstein
grip assistant Jens Brendel
grip assistant Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean Kranzusatz
Lighting gaffer Benjamin Dreythaller
best boy Martin Lieckfeld
electrician Markus Bleier
electrician Thomas Roßbach
additional electrician Nikolaus Schumacher
additional electrician Chasper Senn 8 Tage
additional electrician Inga Riedel
additional electrician Sven Trebus
additional electrician Jonas Hörning
lighting assistant Florian Wolf
lighting trainee Samuel Goehr
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Constanze Hellinger historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Gaecklein historisch deutschland 1968
additional make up artist Katharina Greendale
additional make up artist Marie-Eglantine Romm
additional make up artist Simone Neufischer
additional make up artist Nina Cesari
additional make up artist Veronika Tober
Music composer Dieter Schleip 2 x 90 Min.
Producer producer Ariane Krampe
producer Nico Hofmann
producer Jean-Young Kwak
Production Design production designer Thilo Mengler Historisch BRD 1969
assistant production designer Thomas Prommersberger Bayern
assistant production designer Mareike Jetten Berlin- Teil
prop master Indra Besing TEIL BERLIN
prop master Tobias Zeislmeier
standby props Till Sennhenn 1. Teil
standby props Silvie Sachseneder 2. Teil
set dresser Julia Roeske historisch 60er
set dresser Vera Carstens Zusatz Motiv WG Kommune
art department coordinator Sandra Wortmann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Cara Hutterer Bayern
assistent stand by propman Silvie Sachseneder 1. Teil
assistent stand by propman Sulamith Link Vertretung, 4 Tage
location scout Thomas Prommersberger
set builder Hannes Koch
set builder Alexander Karl Briegel Für Blackbox
set builder Ron Büttner Setbaubühne
property driver Oliver Mayer Teil Berlin
Production Mgt. line producer Dirk Ehmen
production manager Georg K. Kuch
production coordinator Sybille Rohde
Post Production Coordinator Stephan Gehrke-Losinski
assistant production manager Martina Wittkopf
unit manager Felix Leitermann
location manager Michael Otto Hallertau, Berlin
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Skibba nur Bayern 04.01.-15.02.
set manager / 3rd AD Tom Sielski ab Berlin
production secretary Jan Bütow
4th AD / Additional AD Bernd Morgenstern 4 Tage Berlin 2.Schicht
4th AD / Additional AD Sven Jorden ab Berlin
4th AD / Additional AD Marcus Bower 4.01.-18.02. (1. Block Bayern)
4th AD / Additional AD Christoph Glänzel ab 14.03.
4th AD / Additional AD Max Lipka
set runner Jerome Lippelt Bayern & Berlin
set runner Andreas Jan-Gerrit Becker
set runner Susanne Sickert 05.01. - 18.02.
set runner Relana Diekmann
production driver Ralf Pitzius AL.: Felix Leitermann
production driver Sigrid Polzer Bayern
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Klaus Hackl Nachdreh
production driver Frederic Schuler
production driver Sven Galler Set Move Truck Driver
personal driver Andreas Bartel Nico Hofmann
Screenplay screenwriter Andrea Stoll
dubbing script writer Marcus Hinkel
Sound Department production sound mixer Ed Cantú
boom operator Sophie Gaedicke 2 Teiler
sound trainee Tobias Bilz Berlin Teil
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Stecher
sound designer Benedikt Uebe
sound designer Florian Neunhoeffer
foley artist Andreas Schneider [3] 
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Apling Schneeeffekte Berlin
special effects technician Ronny Klost
Stunts stunt coordinator Holger Kriechel
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Holger Kriechel
Visual Effects 3d artist David Salamon 3D Artist RISE Visual Effects
digital film compositor Thorsten Scholz RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gudrun Bahrmann Kindercoach
child supervisor Miriam Höding 24hBetreuung/8jährigeZwillinge

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen Damen
  Costumes Optik Zorn orig. Kinderbrillen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... K: Barbara Grupp
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle u.a. Maximalfixierun...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props Almesberger Petra Grafik Grafikdesign München
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Campilots Mini Heli
  Grip Cinorama Pee Pod 500 Remote-H...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Filmfahrzeug
  Production Services Hollyfood Catering Catering Bayern
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Espresso-Versorgung
  Production Services Mobilespace Fahrzeuge
  Production Services ProBlock Service GmbH Absperrungen
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Ton
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH
  Image/Editing BFS Black Forest Street Entert...
  Sound (Postproduction) Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbea... Komplette Ton-Postpr...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Tauben
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Thilo Mengler 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Johannes Fabrick 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Dieter Schleip 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Christine Neubauer 2011 Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2011 Schauspieler (stellvertrete... nominated
Stefan Unterberger 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Nico Hofmann 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Ariane Krampe 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Andrea Stoll 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Marcus Mittermaier 2012 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Männliche Nebenrolle nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 03.01.2011 ARD [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.01.2010  
last shooting day
01.04.2010  
  locations Berlin, Bayern  
  runtime 2 x 90'  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour