Loading ... one moment please.

  
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (2010)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Boris von Sychowski
executive production Action Concept Film-...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Action

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Erdogan Ataly  Kriminalhauptkommissar Semir...  [SS]
Tom Beck  Kriminalhauptkommissar Ben J...  [SS]
Katrin Heß  Jenny Dorn  [SS]
Katja Woywood  Kim Krüger  [SS]
Daniela Wutte  Susanne König  [SS]
Oliver Brod  Meier  [L]
 Nicole Ernst  Sonja Behrens  [L]
Oliver Bender  Alexander Breuer  [LE]
Stephan Bieker  Paul Wagner  [LE]
Oli Bigalke  Nils Meinhardt  [LE]
Maya Bothe  Franziska Möller  [LE]
Emilio De Marchi  Vitorio Colani  [LE]
Janina Flieger  Alexandra Jörgensen  [LE]
Matthias Gall  Sascha Tobinsky  [LE]
Wolke Hegenbarth  Hauptrolle  [LE]
Lutz Herkenrath  Bodo Schultze  [LE]
Lilli Hollunder  Sibel  [LE]
Ludger Pistor  Thorsten Makwart  [LE]
Raúl Richter  Patrick Dorn  [LE]
Daniel Roesner  Andreas Tachinski  [LE]
Dominic Saleh-Zaki  Dirk van Damme  [LE]
 Thomas Scharff  Staatsanwalt Kloser  [LE]
Matthias Schlüter  Drogenmafiosi  [LE]
Alexandra von Schwerin  Martina Breuer  [LE]
Niels Kurvin  Hartmut Freund, KTU  [SSR]
Kerstin Thielemann  Staatsanwältin Isolde Schran...  [SSR]
 Dietrich Adam  Frederik Grundmann  [SR]
Tayfun Bademsoy  Ahmet Gerkan  [SR]
Hans Brückner  Security Chef  [SR]
Daniel Buder  Spike  [SR]
Karim Chamlali  Samir  [SR]
 Birte Glang  Anita Berg  [SR]
Ronald Hansch  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Florian Hänsel  Bernd Kölping  [SR]
Michael-Joachim Heiss  Lars Dressler  [SR]
Erdal Kacar  Kemal Gerkan  [SR]
Hans Kieseier  [SR]
Markus Andreas Klauk  Lothar Bäumle  [SR]
Tim Koller  Abhörspezialist  [SR]
Moritz Michel  Junge  [SR]
Marc Richter  Max Seefeld  [SR]
Daniel Rodic  Felix Schneider (F: Turbo & ...  [SR]
Pia Sarpei  Julie Siebert  [SR]
 Norman Schenk  Warschinski (Höher, schnelle...  [SR]
Raschid Daniel Sidgi  Reza Al-Hassani  [SR]
Magdalena Steinlein  Alexa Bremer  [SR]
Rodja Tröscher  Daniel  [SR]
Stefan Weinert  Polizist  [SR]
Vivien Wulf  Sandra Tietze  [SR]
Klaus Zmorek  Dr. Max Wolf  [SR]
Crisjan Zöllner  Giuseppe La Rocca  [SR]
Sven Kramer  Berger  [SRE]
Annekathrin Bach  Sarah Schilling  [SRE]
Manuel Bolze  Mechaniker  [SRE]
Armin Dallapiccola  Innenminister Jürgens  [SRE]
 Philipp Denzel  Thomas Holms  [SRE]
 Florian Fitz  Markus Scheffler  [SRE]
Stefan Franz  Rolf Mertesacker  [SRE]
 Alexander Gamnitzer  Lars Waldeck  [SRE]
Björn Gödde  René Hausmann  [SRE]
 Stefanie Höner  Karin Tietze  [SRE]
Kai Hufnagel  Max Breuer  [SRE]
 Stefan Kaminsky  Wagner (Pilot)  [SRE]
Svenja Kleinfeld  Tanja  [SRE]
Götz Langer  Hausmeister  [SRE]
Tobias Licht  Erik Mattfeld  [SRE]
Livia S. Reinhard  Pförtnerin  [SRE]
Valentina Rekowski  Alicia Double  [SRE]
Axel Siefer  Prof. Brandt  [SRE]
Alexandra Sydow  Anja Geseke  [SRE]
 Anna Angelina Wolfers  Gaby  [SRE]
Serkan Durmus  Bräutigam  [BP]
Jörg Heinrich  Wachmann  [BP]
Yasin Islek  Mafiosi  [BP]
Tom Montaperto  Mario Conti  [BP]
Holger Schneider  Polizist  [BP]
Alexis Schvartzman  Nebenrolle  [BP]
 Asad Schwarz  Ronny  [BP]
Deniz Tolga Karaipek  Kellner 
Marta Martin  Mädchen 
Markus Römer  Junge 
Christian Rudolf  Mechaniker 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Tanja Bungart
production accountant Jeannette Florack
Camera Department director of photography Felix Poplawsky Folge 211 + 212
director of photography Tobias Schmidt als DoP
director of photography Christian Paschmann 7 Folgen
director of photography David Hofmann Folgen 211, 212 Action
2nd unit dop Oliver Staack DOP 2nd Unit
camera operator Christian Kitscha C-Cam (4 episodes)
camera operator David Hofmann Folgen 224, 225
first assistant camera Inka Sackenheim RTL / 1st Unit, Folgen 211-216 / S16
first assistant camera Richard Neumann S 16 - 6 DT
first assistant camera Kai Klassen 2nd Unit, Folge 215 - Pilot // 220 -221
first assistant camera Matthäus Michon 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Tord Erhard S16 - Folge 219
first assistant camera Daniel Grendel
first assistant camera Daniella Schadrin
first assistant camera Andreas Claren Folge 224,225
first assistant camera Florian J. Raasch Folgen 211,212,215-218,220-223
first assistant camera Tobias Velten Folge 222 + 223
first assistant camera Oli Mex Folgen 224 & 225, A-Cam
first assistant camera Stephan Schruff div folgen
second assistant camera Daniella Schadrin div. Folgen Vertretung/Zusatz
second assistant camera Peter Mathis
second assistant camera Alexander Suer S16 + 35mm, Crashboxen
second assistant camera Maximilian Lais
second assistant camera Angelika Hesse S16, Focus C-Cam, Folge 224-225
second assistant camera Martin Rudolph Folge 228/229
second assistant camera Mario Loibl S16mm/Focus C-Cam
video playback operator Maximilian Lais Rückprojektion Fahrszenen
video playback operator Alexander Suer Rückprojektion Fahrszenen
video playback operator Julian Witteborn Pilot 2010 + Nachdreh 213/214
video playback operator Monika Piekarz Folgen 223, 224, 225
still photographer Guido Engels
still photographer Kai Schulz Folge 215, Vertretung
camera trainee Ramona Wolff Folge 217, 218, 219
Casting casting director Clemens Erbach
extras/bit player casting Angi Peters A Casting
Costume Department costume designer Holger Büscher Folge 219 -225
assistant costume designer Antje Markgraf 211,212
assistant costume designer Holger Büscher Folge 217 / 218
assistant costume designer Brigitte Gitti Remmert folge 219,224,225
assistant costume designer Grete Kellermann Folge 220-223
assistant costume designer Marita Hoffjann
wardrobe Anja Goepfert Folge 211+212
wardrobe Jessica Birker Folge 217/218
wardrobe Helen Freise Zusatz
wardrobe Martha Hunger Folge 219-225
wardrobe Sandra Lee Folge 211-216
wardrobe Marita Hoffjann
wardrobe Sandra Bormann
costume design trainee Martha Hunger Folge 217-218
costume design trainee Carolin Kopietz Folge 221-231
costume design trainee Shin-May Ho Folge 219-225
costume design trainee Michelle Kleinsorg
costume design trainee René Venghaus Folgen 220-224
Director's Department director Franco Tozza Folgen 4 Folgen
director Heinz Dietz Pilot und 4 Folgen
director Axel Sand Regie und Kamera
1st assistant director Thomas Höret Folge 217-219
1st assistant director Birgit Niebling 90 min. Der Anschlag - 1st AD
1st assistant director Gabriele Richter [1]  div. Folgen Action unit, 2 Folgen Drama
1st assistant director Ron Schuster
1st assistant director Torben de Vries 2. Unit div
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Chris Müller [1] 
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Friedemann Bezner
script supervisor Jens Budde Folge 217/218
script supervisor Kim Doyen Assistenz (211-219); Zusatz (220-221)
script supervisor Diana Schwieger Flg. 219
trainee director's department Alexandra Hoffmann Folge 213&214
trainee director's department Friedemann Bezner 2 Folgen (Heinz Dietz)
Editing editor Christian Krämer 2 Folgen
editor Henk Drees
editor Amina Lorenz 3 Folgen + Staffelpilot (90 Min.)
editor Martin Habig 5 Folgen
assistant editor Rian Krenzer Pilot 2010 + F217/218
assistant editor Holger Schumacher [1]  Umschulung
Grip key/dolly grip Ingo Hilden folge 213&214 / 13 drehtage
grip assistant Oliver Kellmann Folge 211 - 216
grip trainee Christian Dietz Folge 217& 218, 219, 220 & 221
Lighting gaffer Frank Weber
electrician Felix Stöckigt Zusatz
electrician Sylvia Schwab [2] 
additional electrician Henning Battenfeld Folgen 211/212 Diverse Tage
lighting assistant Yanick Wohlgemuth Zusatz
lighting assistant Sylvia Schwab [2]  Folge 213/214
lighting trainee David Riedel
lighting trainee Klaus-Peter Lübs
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Annette Schirmer Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Marcus Michael Folgen 211+212
additional make up artist Sofia Cramer
Production Design assistant set decorator Lisa Schröer
prop master Julian Ahlers > 200 Folgen Drama/Knall/Bumm/Peng
location scout Maik Fickelscheer
location scout Omid Gutt 2 Folgen
set builder Gian-Franco Marras
Propbuilder Gregor Winter
art department trainee Susanne Grünewald
art department trainee Jennifer Eck
art department trainee Kristina Eising Folge 217-219
Production Mgt. production manager Marcel Greive
production manager Melanie Claudine Lauche Folge 219
post production supervisor Bjoern Gruber-Lamers
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Leonie Sandmann
assistant production manager Anna Mohrhenn 11 Folgen + 1 Pilotfilm
assistant production manager Jana Theis Produktionspraktikantin, 4 Folgen
unit manager Melanie Claudine Lauche Folgen 211-214
unit manager Sara Kratzin Pilot + Folge 217-219
unit manager Dirk Seibert
location manager Maximilian Helm Folge 211-225 2011: Folge 226-241
location manager Sara Kratzin Folge 211-214
set manager / 3rd AD Thomas Höret 2 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Struchhold 210 - 225
assistant location manager Michael Preuß [1] 
assistant to 2nd AD Laetitia Boschert #201-216
4th AD / Additional AD Dennis Heinemann
4th AD / Additional AD Jan Zinngrebe Folgen 211 - 225 (Set-Runner F. 211-214)
Blocker Ralf Selbach Einsatzleitung
set runner Steffie Ritter
set runner Hilmar Ingwersen Pilot Folge 215/216
set runner Tobias Bräuer Folge 217, 218, 219
set runner Cathrin Felder 224&225
production driver Marc Geimer
production driver Patrick Sill
production driver Tiziano Piscazzi Folgen 217- 225
Screenplay screenwriter Boris von Sychowski Folge "Das zweite Leben"
Sound Department production sound mixer Volker Henkels 9 Folgen
production sound mixer Siddho Varza Castings
boom operator Björn Marsen
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Christoph Hundt
sound re-recording mixer Christoph Hundt
sound designer Christian Heinemann Pilot 215/216 und Folgen 221, 223, 224
sound designer Christoph Hundt
adr recordist Felix Andriessens Folgen 217 u. 218
Stunts action director Roland Leyer
stunt rigger Chris Müller [1] 
Visual Effects vfx producer Steffen Kaus
vfx producer Denis Cesek
vfx trainee Holger Schumacher [1]  Umschulung
Further Crew actor coach Monika Schubert Coach von Oliver Bender
child supervisor Birgit Theis Folge 215/216, 220/221

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Locations and Studios Locationfreunde | Frank Haarin... Motivgeber
  Props 1stProps Medienmarketing & Aus...
  Props CINEFAKE Textilbedruckung
  Props GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONE / Drucke ...
 Camera Grip Multi-Rent e.K. Kameraboot
  Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnah... Kamerawagen,-Quad, m...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Media Assurances S.A.
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... sowie FW im Bild
  Production Services Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly ...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Media Factory Berlin Filmtransfer, Farbko...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Outcast
  Extras/Bit Player A Casting
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.01.2010  
last shooting day
15.02.2010  
  locations Köln  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour