Loading ... one moment please.

  
Der letzte Zeuge (2004)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 - overview
directed by Bernhard Stephan
writing credits diverse
executive production Novafilm Fernsehprod...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Gesine Cukrowski  Dr. Judith Sommer  [L]
Malina Ebert  Ewa Belowa (Der alte Sandkas...  [L]
Jörg Gudzuhn  Johannes Hoffer  [L]
Daniel Krauss  Etzel Hanisch  [L]
Markus Majowski  Max Kolditz  [L]
Dieter Mann  Prof. Dr. Bondzio  [L]
Ulrich Mühe  Dr. Robert Kolmaar  [L]
Volker Ranisch  Fred Schröder  [L]
Theresa Scholze  Anna  [L]
Renate Schroeter  Ulla Grünbein  [L]
Laszlo I. Kish  Peter Lawin  [GS]
 Lisa Kreuzer  Almut Ohm  [GS]
Cordula Trantow  Kreszenz Lederle  [GS]
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock  Tobias Gramann  [GS]
Franziska Arnold  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Anka Baier  Dr. Sina Eck  [SR]
Claudia Balko  Anja Hirsch  [SR]
 Jens-Uwe Bogadtke  Walter Erhardt  [SR]
Axel Buchholz  Polizeibeamter  [SR]
Stephan Bürgi  Hilkens Notarzt  [SR]
Rene Döring  Lehrer  [SR]
Anya Fischer  Arzthelferin  [SR]
Michael Gerber  Prof. Tucher  [SR]
Lewin Glitz  Schüler  [SR]
Tom Keune  Polizist  [SR]
Stephan Korves  Der Hausmeister vom Dienst  [SR]
Alexander Martschewski  Niklas Kromberg  [SR]
Nicola Raasch  Fluggast  [SR]
Jean Denis Römer  Kriminaltechniker  [SR]
Alexandra Schalaudek  Mette Klix  [SR]
Georg Scharegg  Dr. Rindermann  [SR]
Wladimir Tarasjanz  Assen Ignatow  [SR]
Uwe Zerbe  Hanns Stinn  [SR]
 Claudia Amm  Lydia Morgenstern (Sensation...  [SRG]
Thomas Schmuckert  Dr. Leopold Fang  [SRG]
Thomas Chemnitz  Leiter Spurensicherung  [BP]
Uwe Metzenthin  Journalist  [BP]
Hans Klima  Kinovorführer 
 Lutz Lansemann  Karl Ansbach 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Heike Günther
production accountant Carola Jungmann
assistant production accountant Melanie Heise FiBu/Kasse/V-Gelder
assistant production accountant Anette Oheim
assistant production accountant Tina Daniel
Camera Department director of photography Dietmar Koelzer
director of photography Pascal Mundt
director of photography Peter Ziesche
steadicam operator Thomas Frischhut
first assistant camera Christian Leppin
still photographer Daniela Incoronato
Casting extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu
Costume Department costume designer Inez Raatzke
wardrobe Dunja Wierowski
wardrobe Selma Nielsen
Director's Department director Bernhard Stephan
1st assistant director Hanna Seydel
script supervisor Saskia Merten Vertretung
script supervisor trainee Ulrike Franz Folgen 3-5
Editing editor Susi Schirmann
Grip key/dolly grip Andreas Schreiner
key/dolly grip Stefan Kovac
Lighting gaffer Bernd Schiewe
best boy Heiko Repmann Staffel V und V/2.
electrician Volkmar Hennig
electrician Nils Schulz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Gaby Kent-Horspool
makeup artist / hair stylist Roland Krämer
Producer producer Rainer Jahreis
Production Design production designer Michael Tonke 9 Folgen
prop master Stefan Desira 9 Folgen
standby props Sven Arnold
location scout Raidar Huber
scenic painter Thomas Pilzecker
prop hand Tino Lemke
property driver Maik Lange
Production Mgt. line producer Klaus Gotthardt
line producer Dr. Dirk Scharrer
production manager Jürgen Kussatz
production manager Frank Lübke
assistant production manager Ewa Wojakowski 9 Folgen
unit manager Meinolf Hartung Staffel IV, 1 Folge
unit manager Carola Freitag
location manager Carola Freitag
set manager / 3rd AD Dirk Eickhoff
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Pfennigstorf
set manager / 3rd AD Rainer Pachaly Zeuge V/2/2004
4th AD / Additional AD Volker Kirst
production driver Ronald Wittkowski
production driver Tim Lemke
production driver Mehmet Atmaca
production driver Hartmut Jacobs
Screenplay screenwriter Gregor Edelmann
screenwriter Thomas Kirchner
Sound Department production sound mixer Rainer Haase
boom operator Olaf Kutscher
Sound Post Production sound designer Sebastian Baack
sound designer Michael Gabelmann
Special Effects special effects supervisor Hans Seck Waffenmeister,1st Stuntcoord.
special effects technician Martin Goeres + Waffen
Stunts stunt coordinator Alister Mazzotti auch Stunt Double div.
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Stegemann
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Verena von Heereman
Visual Effects digital colorist Vera Jeske Younan

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Nova...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm... Requisitengestaltung
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Props Delikatessen Requisiten Fundus...
  Props Living Gifts GmbH Computer + Videorequ...
  Props Requisitentransporte D. Eckhar... Transporte und mehr
  Props Flatliners GmbH med. Ausstattung, St...
  Video/Computer Playback Living Gifts GmbH Animationen und Graf...
 Production Production Services Cine-Food Berlin
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Stunts mazzotti action

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
05.04.2004  
last shooting day
29.10.2004  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Episodeninfos http://mitglied.lycos.de/derkommissar/zeuge.htm
trailers
reviews
articles, reports