Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Unknown Identity (2010)
german title Unknown Identity
movie type Feature Film
directed by Jaume Collet-Serra
writing credits diverse
executive production Dark Castle Entertai...
country USA

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
January Jones  Elizabeth Harris  [L]
Diane Kruger  Gina  [L]
Liam Neeson  Dr. Martin Harris  [L]
 Peter Becker  Hotel Guard Herr Ott  [SR]
Frank Braun  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Stipe Erçeg  Jones  [SR]
Bruno Ganz  Ernst Jürgen  [SR]
 Mido Hamada  Prinz Shada  [SR]
 Heike Hanold-Lynch  Lost&Found Woman  [SR]
Frank Langella  Rodney Cole  [SR]
Karl Markovics  Dr. Farge  [SR]
Marcel Martensen  Notarzt  [SR]
 Herbert Olschok  Hans Brandt  [SR]
  Episodenrolle  [SR] Sandro Preuß  (2010)
Marlon Putzke  Doorman  [SR]
Olivier Schneider  Smith  [SR]
Wolfgang Stegemann  Security Guard  [SR]
Sebastian Stielke  Capt'n Brant Assistant  [SR]
Matthias Weidenhöfer  Security Guard  [SR]
Norina Cammarata  restaurant guest  [BP]
Janina Flieger  University Receptionist  [BP]
Christian Harting  Arzt  [BP]
Petra Hartung  Polizistin  [BP]
Marielena Krewer  Französin Amelie  [BP]
Mike Maas  Traindriver  [BP]
Annabelle Mandeng  Reporterin  [BP]
Michaela Menda  Kellnerin  [BP]
 Vladimir Pavic  Bosnian Bouncer  [BP]
 Karla Trippel  Hotelcashier  [BP]
Michael Baral  Peter 
Joshua Grothe  Samarita 
  Reporterin  Bettina Kurth  (2010)
Lena Reinhold  Woman on exhibition poster 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Johannes Schwerdt Payroll Accountant
assistant production accountant Mun-ju Kim
assistant production accountant Lena Schmigalla Assistant Accountant
assistant production accountant Nina Büttner Payroll Accountant ab 05.04.10
Camera Department director of photography Flavio Labiano
2nd unit dop Terence Bulley
camera operator Christof Wahl & Steadicam Operator
camera operator Leah Striker 2nd unit
camera operator Adrian Cranage 2nd Unit/Additional camera
highspeed operator Yoshua Berkowitz Phantom Gold
1st assistant camera Alda Maria Rühl 2.Unit, Stunt additional, S35, 235
1st assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
1st assistant camera Alexander Sachariew Additional 1 AC 2nd Unit
1st assistant camera Daniel Erb 2nd Unit
1st assistant camera Rafael Jeneral 2nd Unit B-Cam
1st assistant camera Claudia Schnoor 2nd Unit, A-Cam
1st assistant camera Heiko Wentorp 1. Unit, 1st. AC B- Cam durchgehend
1st assistant camera Christian Almesberger A-Cam 1st AC
2nd ac second assistant camera Alex Bloom 2nd Unit Zusatz S 35mm
2nd ac second assistant camera Uwe Zegnotat 1st Unit B-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Andreas Pölzl 2nd Unit B-Cam
2nd ac second assistant camera Florian Schwarz 35mm, 2nd Unit Zusatz
2nd ac second assistant camera Sabrina Fiedler Zusatz 2nd Unit, 35mm
2nd ac second assistant camera Oliver Blind 2nd Unit
2nd ac second assistant camera Carola Rodriguez Sanchez 2nd Unit
2nd ac second assistant camera Elias Trommer Zusatz 2nd Unit
2nd ac second assistant camera Oliver Moron 2nd Unit , A-CAM
clapper/loader Sophie Kirchberg 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technician Stefan Pösel 1DT
video playback operator Martin Bartels
video playback operator Christopher Haug 2.-4.3. Producers Video
video playback operator Jan-Paul Gauly 2nd Unit
video playback operator Moritz Friese
video playback operator Konstantin Minnich Assistent
video playback operator Michael-Philipp `Mike´ Stiebin... Assistant
video playback operator Daniel Pitzer Assist 2nd Unit
camera trainee Markus Koch 1st Unit
Casting casting director Jessika Eisenkolb children casting
extras/bit player casting Anton Kaiser
extras/bit player casting Sebastian Alten
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz extras casting director
casting trainee Lydia Franziska Bienias
Costume Department costume designer Ruth Myers
costume supervisor Meike C. Schlegel costume supervisor
costume buyer Julia Schell
costume department coordinator Juliana Stenzel Crowd Costume Coordinator
Key Costumer Bettina Seifert
wardrobe Anna Klages personal costumer: Mrs. Kruger
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther KB: Ruth Myers/Crowd
wardrobe Katja Willecke
wardrobe Claudia Gonschorek
wardrobe Sonia Inés Rocha 1. Crowed costumer
wardrobe Daniela Backes 2nd Unit
additional wardrobe Petra Langer 2nd Unit Set Costumer
additional wardrobe Urs Dierker 2nd Unit Costumer
additional wardrobe Anna Klering für Komparsen
additional wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt 2nd Unit
additional wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel 2nd Unit
additional wardrobe Ines Krüger 2 ND UNIT
additional wardrobe Anastasia Klering
additional wardrobe Markus Ernst 2nd. Unit Set Costumer
additional wardrobe Iris Reisig Extras
additional wardrobe Anja Lafin Stunts, Patiniererin
directress Jeanette Apel
costume design trainee Susanne Stroh
Director's Department director Jaume Collet-Serra
2nd unit director Marc Wolff
1st assistant director Max Keene
1st assistant director Miguel Angelo Pate 3rd A.D. 2nd Unit
1st assistant director Richard Styles
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Matt Baker
assistant to director René Seifert AD PA Crowd
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic 2nd , Aerial & Splinter Unit
script supervisor Ayuko Koresawa 2nd Unit addl.
script supervisor Morag Cameron
extras coordinator Robert Morávek 10 Tage, 1st + 2nd Unit
extras coordinator Matthew Brown Crowd Marshall
extras coordinator Jakob Reinhart
Grip key/dolly grip Michael Müller [4] 
key/dolly grip Helge Felgendreher 2nd Unit Key-Grip
key/dolly grip Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip
key/dolly grip Glenn König Dolly Grip A-Cam
key/dolly grip Alex Zielke 2nd Unit Grip/ScorpioStabHead
key/dolly grip Mario Matic
grip assistant Theo Krönke 2 Tage Zusatz
grip assistant Philipp Rath 1. unit
grip assistant Heiko Klimenko main unit
grip assistant Jens Brendel Kranzusatz
Special Constructions Jens Doeldissen WireCam Supervisor
camera car driver Matthias Gelhausen
grip trainee Yann Günther
Lighting gaffer Ron Rakowski 2nd. Unit
gaffer Helmut Prein Key Gaffer / 1. Unit
best boy Oliver Haas 1st unit
best boy Mario Matic 2.Unit Grip
lighting designer Juan José Alcaide
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
electrician Sascha Görlich
electrician Sebastian Beutler 2nd Unit & Rigging
electrician Adrian van Bronswijk
electrician Günhan Bardak 2.Unit
electrician Axel Scholz
electrician Johannes Precht Rigging
electrician Christian Rybka Rigging electrician
electrician Heiko Lehmann 2nd Unit
electrician Patrick Kubat 2. Unit
additional electrician Thomas Thiele Rigging Unit Dietmar Haupt
additional electrician Philip Fleischer
additional electrician Thibault Roginas 2nd Unit
additional electrician Christoph Sobisch
additional electrician Karsten Lau
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Lars Voigtländer
additional electrician Björn-Lennart Hübscher
additional electrician Stefan Bräsen 1st Unit
additional electrician Daniel Jopp
additional electrician Erik Wenndorf
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight
balloon light operator Harald Geltl
balloon light operator Beda Mulzer
lighting assistant Sebastian Behrens Rigging Unit Dietmar Haupt
lighting assistant Philipp Lange 1st Unit
lighting assistant Jonathan Kaiser Daily, 1st Unit Rigging
lighting trainee Rouven Schardt 1. Unit
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Schneider 2. unit & crowd
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Langner Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Charlotte Chang coord. ass. extras
makeup artist / hair stylist Paula Leupold 2.unit
makeup artist / hair stylist Pamela Grujic key make-up;hairstylist januar
makeup artist / hair stylist Tanja Drewitz Zusatzmaske
additional make up artist Irmela Osswald
additional make up artist Bettina Hohensee
additional make up artist Silke Mock Zusatzmaske
additional make up artist Mike Reinecke
additional make up artist Christina Wagner Komparsen
additional make up artist Anja Drewermann
additional make up artist Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
additional make up artist Daniela Schmiemann Komparsen
additional make up artist Natalie von Brunn
additional make up artist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
Producer assistant to producer Nicola Roloff
assistant to producer Kiri Trier Producerin: Sarah Meyer
Production Design production designer Richard Bridgland
assistant production designer Katja Fischer Model Maker / Draughtsperson
art director Seth Turner On-Set
art director Christian Pralle On-Set / Action Unit
art director Andreas Olshausen Supervising
art director Anja Müller
art director Cornelia Ott
assistant art director Michael Fissneider
set decorator Bernhard Henrich
assistant set decorator Judith Rosskoth Asst. Set Decorator
concept artist Peter Popken
construction coordinator Sabrina Barteleit Assistent
prop master Andreas Horstmann
prop master Daniel Sandberg
prop master Christoph Kettenring
prop master Alex Lambriev Prop Master
standby props Oliver
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann Prop Master on set 1st Unit
standby props Claudia Kiefer 2nd Unit
standby props Kathrin Najmrodzki 2nd Unit
standby props Joao Gonzaga Silveira 1st Unit und 2nd Unit
set dresser Tim Sehling
set dresser Manuel Hess Set Ballroom
set dresser Uli Passauer
set dresser Christoph Heinecke Leadman
art department coordinator Ingeborg Heinemann
assistent stand by propman Sebastian Hanusch + 1st Stand by props
picture car coordinator Frank Dockhorn Temporär
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn
location scout Roland Schütz
set builder Helko Klünder
stand by set builder Lars Dicht 1. Unit
stand by set builder Ludolf Böhm 2. Unit
underwater set construction Peggy Dix Unterwasserdekoration
scenic painter Thomas Pilzecker
scenic painter Felix Gallo Setvorbau i.A. Studio Bbg.
scenic painter Reiner Behrends Roof-Patina & 2nd Unit St/by.
scenic painter Jean-Jacques Chaboissier Stand-by painter
Propbuilder Simon Weisse
Propbuilder Alexander Friedrich [1] 
prop store manager Friederike Beckert
graphic artist Robin Haefs Screendesign
graphic artist Henning Brehm
graphic artist Bettina Scheibe Artwork for Ginas Sketchbook
graphic artist Jan Hülpüsch
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga screen design (Schein Berlin)
set builder assistant Tom Kirsten Construction Driver
property driver Sebastian Schulz
property driver David Flemming
art department trainee Jennie Konrad Set Dec. P.A.
Production Mgt. production manager Michael Scheel
production manager Klaus Spinnler 2nd Unit
senior stage manager Michael Guthke Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
production coordinator Katja Zaus 2nd Unit
production coordinator Silvia Lindner
assistant production manager Jan R. Martin Assistant Production Coordinator
assistant production manager Paul Melzow Housing Coordinator
assistant production manager Daniel Netschajew Department: SFX
unit manager Daniel Mattig Unit Manager (Berlin + Umgebung)
unit manager Philipp Klausing Unit Manager / 2nd unit
unit manager Oliver Küper-Grobecker Transportation Coordinator
unit manager Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
location manager David Pieper Ass. Location Manager
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel 2nd Unit Ass. Location Manager
location manager Henrik Greisner Location Manager 2nd Unit
transportation captain Florian Haeger 2nd Unit
transportation captain Florian Dieckmann 1st Unit
set manager / 3rd AD Benedikt Bothe 2nd Unit
production secretary Michèle Maurer
assistant location manager Özkan Arslan
unit move coordinator Robert James Napier
assistant to 2nd AD Timo Dobbert Transportation Asst.
assistant to 2nd AD Mario Wittmann Unit Move Coordinator
4th AD / Additional AD Roy Luchterhand
4th AD / Additional AD Max von Armansperg Set PA 1st Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Nicholas Dorn Listed as Location PA
4th AD / Additional AD Philipp Rosié Set PA (2nd Unit/Stunt Unit)
4th AD / Additional AD Rico Herre /Set Assistant
4th AD / Additional AD Kai Stänicke Set PA 1st Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Philipp Rosie Set PA, 2nd Unit/Stunt Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Nicola Kelly Hütter Setlounge, PA
4th AD / Additional AD David Mitzkus Stunt Unit
Blocker Eric von Mutius
Blocker Mehmet Iltizer Blocker Coordinator 2nd Unit
Blocker Pierre Eisenhut Absperrkoordinator
production driver Sebastian von Merveldt
production driver Norbert Leo Mentrop in Driverīs Captain Funktion
production driver Steffen Haronitis 02.12.2009 - 25.02.2010
production driver Tammo Pannbacker
production driver Jan Luo Daily
production driver Marcel de Lamotte 1. Unit
production driver Denis Küper Cast Driver
production driver Mehmet Atmaca
production driver Martin Silkeit LKW Umsetzungen
production driver Lord M.C. Ehlers Truck Wrangler
production driver Marcel Ahrens Cast & Crew
production driver Antonio Allocca Lkw Umsetzungen ; Cinedrive
production driver Sven Galler Translux Swing Driver
production driver Alexander Wunderling Translux
production driver Rainer Michalek Tech Umsetzungen, Kurierfahrer
personal driver Daniel Huhn to Andrew Rona
personal driver Andreas Pauli Liam Neeson
Screenplay screenwriter Oliver Butcher
screenwriter Stephen Cornwell
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Ruft 2nd Unit, Vertretung, zeitweise
production sound mixer Hunor Schauschitz 2nd Unit
boom operator Mirko Höpfner
second boom operator Benjamin Benny Dunker 1.Unit, gesamte Drehzeit
Sound Post Production adr recordist Manu Gerber
Special Effects special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
armorer Lutz Zeidler Keyarmourer
Stunts stunt coordinator Francois Doge german stunt team
assistant stunt coordinator Sandra Barger german stunt liason
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Dbl.Diane Kruger,Prec.Driver
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Stegemann Fight Stunt Performer ag. Liam Neeson
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Mike Braun
stuntman/woman Alessija Lause Stuntdouble für Diane Kruger
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs für BUFF Connection
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stunt
stuntman/woman Joshua Grothe Samariter
stuntman/woman René Lay für Cinecast GmbH
stuntman/woman Jana Reinhardt
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer Stuntman- für Buff
stuntman/woman Jason Oettlé
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow Double Liam Neeson
stuntman/woman Sedat Freistadt
stuntman/woman Markus Pütterich Stuntman,Bodyguard
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stuntman/woman Ralph Güthler
stuntman/woman Timo Honsa Hotel Guest
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Stunt Driver, Stunt Rescue Diver
stuntman/woman Marco Albrecht stunt player
stuntman/woman Andre Thaldorf
stuntman/woman Simon Grzesczak für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Swen Raschka
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau
stuntman/woman Eskindir Tesfay Für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Double Cole & stunt Player
stuntman/woman Martin Winter Präzsionsfahrer
stunt driver Daniel Stockhorst Stuntman
stunt driver Asuka Tovazzi über Buff Connection
stunt driver Jason Oettlé
stunt driver Markus Pütterich Stuntman ü. Buff
stunt driver Alister Mazzotti für Cinecas
stunt driver Piet Paes
stunt driver Michael Bornhütter
stunt rigger Matthias Günther
Visual Effects vfx producer Muriel Gérard Pixomondo - Shoot
Previs Supervisor Carsten Woithe Production Babelsberg
telecine operator Christine Hiam 35mm Dailies
VFX Data Wrangler Bastian Hopfgarten
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Marco Herzog [2]  craft service assistant
consultant Henrik Greisner Berlin
Personal Assistant Silke Werner January Jones
Personal Assistant Peti Misaila Diane Kruger
Personal Assistant Ann-Kathrin Weddige Producer: Leonard Goldberg

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Dark Castle Entertainment [us]
Zwölfte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Ruth Myers
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ruth Myers
  Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm... Marble, Backdrops, L...
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Anfertigung
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Studiobau und rollba...
  Locations and Studios Flatliners GmbH Motiv Klinik
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenausstattung
  Props Schein Berlin Screen Design
  Vehicles and aircrafts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung RTW
  Vehicles and aircrafts Medical Movie Service Rettungswagen
  Vehicles and aircrafts MS Schiffskontor GmbH Schiffe und Boote
 Camera Grip CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fa...
  Grip film-effects (formerly Effecti... WireCam
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH +crew&makeup trailer
  Production Services götterspeisen 2ND UNIT CATERING
  Production Services K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER Base Camp Guard
  Production Services Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... 1st & 2nd Unit Move`...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Tour Atlantica Lufthansa City ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... SFX - London
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm... ADR Aufnahmen
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 03.03.2011

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.12.2009  
last shooting day
28.03.2010  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour