Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Schloss Einstein (2010)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Saxonia Media Filmpr...
by order of ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jacob Gunkel  Phillip Gubisch  [SS]
Cornelia Kaupert  Frau Zech  [SS]
Luisa Liebtrau  Corinna Schmidt  [SS]
 Mareike Ludwig  Magda Gröber  [SS]
Björn von der Wellen  Alexander Fischer  [SS]
Wassilij Eichler  Maunier Fassad  [L]
Lennart König  Sándor Laszlo  [L]
Julia Turkali  Tatjana Jonas  [L]
Florian Wünsche  Manuel Sivert  [L]
Erik Studte  Herr Lazslo  [LE]
Christoph Jacobi  Roland Gubisch  [SSR]
Katie Pfleghar  Eva  [SR]
Jules Armana  Tony Longé  [SR]
Stefan Ebeling  Notarzt  [SR]
Janina Elkin  Anna-Carina  [SR]
 Johann Fohl  Arzt  [SR]
Rayk Gaida  Vater  [SR]
 Karoline Hugler  Dr. Schneider  [SR]
Matthias Paul  Herr Rickerts  [SR]
Brigitte Simons  Cornelia Kluge  [SR]
Anne Werner  Nele Meinel  [SR]
Martin Bertram  Krankenpfleger Thomas  [SRE]
Maximilian Haas  Dr. Jochmann  [SRE]
Rüdiger Rudolph  Flick  [SRE]
Heiko Senst  Herr Angerer  [SRE]
 Hannah Sieh  Frau Luck  [SRE]
Matthias H. Herzer  Radfahrer  [BP]
Anton Weber  Herr Winter  [BP]
Remo Schulze  Lars Friederich 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Heiko Merten 28 Folgen
director of photography Kai-Uwe Schulenburg
director of photography Frank Grunert
director of photography Stefan Baur Kamera Folgen 617-620
director of photography Christoph Krauss Folgen 645-648
director of photography Patrick Popow
director of photography Peter Jäger
director of photography Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger (2. Kamera)
1st assistant camera Andreas Hoberg
1st assistant camera Renè Beissert
1st assistant camera Marius Böttcher Assistenz 2. Kamera, 5DT
1st assistant camera Markus Rößler An der second unit
2nd ac second assistant camera Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger 2. Kamera-Assistendt
2nd ac second assistant camera Peter Jäger
2nd ac second assistant camera Nina Oehrl Vertretung Januar 2010
2nd ac second assistant camera Christoph Poppke Zusatz
clapper/loader Peter Jäger
clapper/loader Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
video playback operator Peter Jäger
video playback operator Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
video playback operator Leon Barnikol
still photographer Anke Neugebauer
Casting casting director Michael Krämer
casting assistant Konstanze Oswald bis Juli 2010
casting assistant Heidi Vorpahl ab September 2010
Costume Department costume designer Gabriele Frauendorf
assistant costume designer Ulrike Goosmann 14. Staffel
assistant costume designer Jekaterina Herrmann 13. Staffel
wardrobe Jennifer Rösner einschließlich Co-Assistenz
wardrobe Laura Schmidt Set-Garderobe vom 17.11-17.12
additional wardrobe Angelique Wilhelm
additional wardrobe Josef Weitenbörner
costume design trainee Laura Schmidt 15.02.-Mitte März 2010
costume design trainee Angelique Wilhelm 12.04.2010 - 18.06.2010
Director's Department director Sabine Landgraeber
director Till Müller-Edenborn 8 Folgen
director Severin Lohmer
director Irina Popow
director Matthias Zirzow Folge 617-620, 633-636, 649-652
director Mathias Luther
1st assistant director Frank Stoye
1st assistant director Nico Cornelius
1st assistant director Theresa Braun 8 Folgen, R: S.Lohmer, I.Popow
1st assistant director Mina Avramova 8 Folgen - R.: Matthias Zirzow
1st assistant director Nils Dettmann
1st assistant director Corona Bellin F.640-644,+ Musikcoach
1st assistant director Sibylle Illner Block 162 Folgen 645-648
1st assistant director Sarina Hassine
1st assistant director Anna Schlichting
1st assistant director Sandra R. Babel
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Sarina Hassine ; 4 Folgen
script supervisor Thomas Jankowski Folge 609-636, 641-656
script supervisor Leonie Röll Folgen 637-640
script supervisor Anke Wagner
extras coordinator Susan Kuhne z.T. Castingpraktikant
trainee director's department Sebastian Böhm Folgen 629 - 632
Editing editor Philipp Schmitt 4 Folgen, R: S. Lohmer
editor Sabine Matula 4 Folgen Regie S Landgraeber
editor Heike Ebner
editor Ulrike Zimmermann Avid
editor Robert Hentschel
Grip key/dolly grip Mathias Riemann
key/dolly grip Benjamin Erdenberger Block 163 + Block 164
grip assistant Jonas Kuhn
grip assistant Leon Barnikol
Lighting gaffer Frank Wagner
electrician Tino Hopf
electrician Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
electrician Martin Langfeld
electrician Matthias Suchanek [1] 
electrician Leon Barnikol
lighting assistant Kevin Pagenkopf
lighting assistant Oliver Schorch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Wiedermann Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandy Hänsel Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Peggy Billing head of department
makeup artist / hair stylist Amelie Hartwig
additional make up artist Janine Hauswald
Producer producer Katharina Rietz
Production Design production designer Dietmar Keil
prop master Thomas Wolf
standby props Christian Witter
standby props Thomas Gelzinnes
set builder Steffen Siewert
set builder Yves Taubert
art department trainee Marvin Machalett Folge 640 - 648
Production Mgt. production manager Gabriele Reuter
production manager Ira Wysocki
unit manager Corona Bellin
unit manager Michael Brodhuhn Folgen 605 - 608
unit manager Michael Schütz 38 Folgen
location manager Michael Schütz ab 12.04.2010-2014
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Schütz 52 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Stoll Staffel 13
assistant to 2nd AD Renate Teichmann
4th AD / Additional AD Tony Schmidt
4th AD / Additional AD Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
Sound Department production sound mixer Mario Brecht 14. Staffel
boom operator Stefan Schiminski
sound trainee Nicolas Matthews eine Woche (Nov. 2010)
Visual Effects colorist Ruth Scheffler Staffel 13 komplett/ Staffel14 Bl. 161
colorist Markus Wawra ab 14. Staffel
Further Crew actor coach Jürgen Trott für Kinder und Jugendliche
actor coach Ivo Hubbuch Folge 621 - 640
actor coach (children) Ivo Hubbuch
child supervisor Steffen Stibbe Gesamte Staffel

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de blaue Polizeiuniform...
 Camera Grip Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
 Production Production Services filmissimo Catering Catering
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Media & Communication Systems ...
  Image/Editing Media & Communication Systems ...
  Titles Media & Communication Systems ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
04.01.2010  
last shooting day
08.07.2010  
  locations Erfurt, Arnstadt umgebung  
  runtime 25 min  
technical info film negativ format DVCPRO HD  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offiziele Webseite Von Schloss Einstein http://www.schloss-einstein-erfurt.de
trailers
Kika Trailer http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIgVtl59E7I
reviews
articles, reports