Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Bis nichts mehr bleibt (2009)
german title Bis nichts mehr bleibt
movie type TV Movie
directed by Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski 
writing credits Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski 
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of SWR [de]
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Robert Atzorn  Ludwig Clasen  [L]
Silke Bodenbender  Gine  [L]
 Felix Klare  Frank  [L]
Nina Kunzendorf  Helen  [L]
Kai Wiesinger  Harald Ruppert  [L]
 Peter Becker  Lenny  [SR]
 Ludwig Blochberger  Chris  [SR]
Hubertus Hartmann  Dieter Kaiser  [SR]
 Jacqueline Macaulay  Beate Ruppert  [SR]
Niklas Osterloh  Kadett  [SR]
Sabine Postel  Karin Clasen  [SR]
Markus Quentin  Christian  [SR]
Paula Schramm  Angela  [SR]
Suzanne von Borsody  Sybille Friedrich  [SR]
 Veronika Nowag-Jones  Scientology Woman in Denmark  [BP]
Ann-Kristin Schmidt  Leiterin des Jungendamtes  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Claudia Plehn Hamburg, Kopenhagen, Förderung
Camera Department director of photography Arthur W. Ahrweiler
first assistant camera Thomas Bader
second assistant camera Sabrina Fiedler RED One
DIT digital imaging technician Johannes Neumann [1] 
still photographer Christine Schroeder
Casting casting director Nina Haun
casting director Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche
casting trainee Magdalena Eder
Costume Department assistant costume designer Silke Schäfer [1] 
wardrobe Katja Willecke Hamburg, Kopenhagen
wardrobe Kristin Spönlein
additional wardrobe Conny Frei
additional wardrobe Annika Brose 2 DT
Director's Department director Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski
1st assistant director Stefan Mohrbutter
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Dorothee Swinke
Editing editor Barbara Hennings
assistant editor Max Mittelbach Betreuung ab Drehschluß
assistant editor Sebastian Lipp Drehphase
Grip key/dolly grip Claus Gerling
grip assistant Erik Weiß
Lighting gaffer Torsten Lemke
best boy Stefan (Fahle) Meese
electrician Florian Birch
additional electrician Kai Stegenga 3 Tage Hamburg als Assi
lighting assistant Karim Bardi
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Julia Serowski
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Sondermann
additional make up artist Sarah Riches
additional make up artist Meike Pitke
Production Design production designer Dominik Kremerskothen
assistant production designer Jule Bünsche
construction manager Stefan Geist
prop master Harald Freytag
standby props Karola Soos histor.90er, Dänemark, Hamburg
set dresser Stefan Rohner 14 Tage Zusatz
set dresser Jule Bünsche
set dresser Susanne Steckel + Set Decorator
set dresser John Facenfield
location scout Carsten Neumeyer
location scout Sven Weingand Motive Hamburg
Production Mgt. line producer Holger Krenz
assistant to line producer Lars Burkardt
production manager Jens W. Meyer
post production supervisor Esther Reinecke
assistant production manager Britta Weigert
unit manager Daniel Rillmann Hamburg und Dänemark
location manager Carsten Neumeyer Historisch / Bayrischer Fernsehpreis
set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Fritz 3 DT Hamburg, 2 DT Kopenhagen
set manager / 3rd AD Muriel Amstalden
4th AD / Additional AD Sandra Quurk 3 DT
4th AD / Additional AD Niklas Effenberger Dänemark & D-Hamburg
set runner Rene Quurk
production driver Henning Weber
Screenplay screenwriter Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski
Sound Department boom operator Gunther Kirsch
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Reinhard Sydow
sound designer Gregor Arnold
foley editor Lisa Strauß
adr editor Lisa Strauß
foley artist Peter Deininger
Visual Effects colorist Gabor Haag auf Iridas Speedgrade DI
Further Crew child supervisor Silvia Willmy

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Anette Schröder
  Locations and Studios MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_scouting HH
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Props Nordarms Waffen/Ausrüstung US...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH RED One 4K
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Media Assurances S.A.
  Production Services Brust oder Keule Filmcatering als freier Koch
  Production Services All You Can Eat - Catering Gmb...
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing FARBRAUM GmbH digitale Postpro...
  Sound (Postproduction) Media Factory Berlin Sounddesign&Mischung
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Castingagentur Michael F. Damm

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Nikolaus Stein von Kamiens... 2010 Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis... Buch und Regie won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 31.03.2010 ARD [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 200.000 Euro  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour