Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Drei (2009-2010)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Tom Tykwer
executive production X Filme Creative Poo...
distributor X Verleih AG 
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sophie Rois  Hanna  [L]
Sebastian Schipper  Simon  [L]
Devid Striesow  Adam  [L]
Peter Atanassow  Kollege von Adam  [SR]
Thomas Bading  Seminarleiter  [SR]
Heidrun Bartholomäus  Seminarteilnehmerin für Hann...  [SR]
Hans Uwe Bauer  Dr. Wissmer  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Boninger  [SR]
Jane Bertish  Dr. Johnston  [SR]
Edgar M. Böhlke  Josef / Simons Vater  [SR]
 Winnie Böwe  Petra  [SR]
Dominique Chiout  Clara  [SR]
Karsten Dahlem  Regieassistent  [SR]
Karl Däberitz  Jonas (10 J.)  [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]   Trauungsbeamter  [SR]
Cedric Eich  Sven (10 J.)  [SR]
Anette Felber  Seminarteilnehmerin für Angs...  [SR]
Michael Gerber  Vorsitzender  [SR]
Sven Gerhardt  Seminarteilnehmer für Simon  [SR]
 Christina Große  Simone  [SR]
Marie Gruber  Kassiererin  [SR]
Patty Hannock  Brenda  [SR]
Maria Hartmann  Sylvia  [SR]
Karl Hemeyer  Dr. Hubert Zimmer  [SR]
Thomas G. Hintze  Hans  [SR]
Hans Hohlbein  Taxifahrer  [SR]
Daniela Holtz  Gesine  [SR]
Klaus Hoser  Thomas  [SR]
 Alexander Hörbe  Dirk  [SR]
Nele Jonca  Maskenbildnerin  [SR]
Katharina Maria Kagel  Opernsängerin  [SR]
Corinna Kirchhoff  Wissenschaftlerin TV  [SR]
Senta Dorothea Kirschner  Katrin  [SR]
 Annedore Kleist  Lotte  [SR]
Thomas Kornmann  Redakteur  [SR]
Gotthard Lange  Udo  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Seminarteilnehmer für Adam  [SR]
Horst Mendroch  Paul  [SR]
Tino Mewes  Junger Zuschauer  [SR]
Torsten Michaelis  Seminarteilnehmer für Sehnsu...  [SR]
Thomas Michaux  Tänzer 2  [SR]
Jan-Martin Müller  Fußballer  [SR]
Thomas Neumann  Wissenschaftler  [SR]
Marita Nienstedt  Martha  [SR]
Jun Park  Asiatischer Barmann  [SR]
René Pollesch  Himself  [SR]
Virgis Puodziunas  Tänzer 1  [SR]
Irene Rindje  Frau mit Schild  [SR]
Sylvie Rohrer  Nikola  [SR]
Gertrud Roll  Traudl  [SR]
Alexander Scheer  Donat  [SR]
Yael Schnell  Tänzerin  [SR]
Monika Schubert  Biologin  [SR]
Karl Alexander Seidel  Nick  [SR]
 Rainer Sellien  Jochen  [SR]
Heide Simon  Christa  [SR]
Christian Steyer  Chorleiter  [SR]
Hans-Jochen Wagner  Maskierter Typ auf Vernissag...  [SR]
Hannes Wegener  Jens  [SR]
 Carina Wiese  Ruth  [SR]
Angela Winkler  Hildegard  [SR]
 Cornelius Schwalm  Volker Müller  [BP]
Martina Ysker  Cousine von Simon  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Andreas Schumann in Berlin
assistant production accountant Jan Beek in Berlin
Camera Department director of photography Frank Griebe
1. ac first assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
1. ac first assistant camera Christian Almesberger A-Cam 1st AC / B-Cam Operator
2nd ac second assistant camera Sophie Kirchberg Zusatz
clapper/loader Uwe Zegnotat Loader
Casting extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
Costume Department costume designer Polly Matthies
assistant costume designer Kriszta Schmitz
assistant costume designer Claudia Rössler Vorbereitung
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther KB: PollyMatthies
wardrobe Julia Hillerich Zusatz
wardrobe Ildiko Okolicsanyi
wardrobe Petra Langer Principals
additional wardrobe Urs Dierker
additional wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
additional wardrobe Ines Krüger
additional wardrobe Burkhard Wildhagen
costume design trainee Tanya Sonderegger
costume design trainee Ariane Trümper
Director's Department director Tom Tykwer
1st assistant director Sebastian Fahr Brix
2nd assistant director Corinne Le Hong Add'l Crowd AD
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz
3rd assistant director Tobias Asam Zusaetzlich
3rd assistant director Mara Fiedler
script supervisor Ayuko Koresawa Pre shoot + 2nd Unit
script supervisor Caroline Veyssière
extras coordinator Marcus Müller [1]  1 Tag
Editing editor Mathilde Bonnefoy
Grip key/dolly grip Glenn König
grip assistant Jens Brendel Zusatz
grip assistant Philipp Rath
Special Constructions Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight
crane operator Thomas Hübener GF 16 + SuperScorpioCrane
crane operator Petja Gohr Assistent
Lighting gaffer Helmut Prein Oberbeleuchter
best boy Oliver Haas
electrician Axel Scholz
electrician Stefan Graf [1] 
additional electrician Andreas Knäblein
additional electrician Philip Fleischer
additional electrician Alexander Zeihn
additional electrician Martin Lieckfeld
additional electrician Arian Uting
lighting assistant Roman Hoffmann Zusatz
lighting assistant Clemens von Tubeuf Kameratest
lighting trainee Jens Thurmann
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anja Drewermann
makeup artist / hair stylist Adella Selzer
additional make up artist Suse Bock
additional make up artist Stephanie Adam Zusatzmaske
key makeup artist Katharina Nädelin
fx makeup artist Tamar Aviv
fx makeup artist Jörn Seifert
Music composer Tom Tykwer
composer Johnny Klimek
composer Reinhold Heil
composer Gabriel Isaac Mounsey
Producer producer Stefan Arndt
creative producer Andrea Schütte
Production Design production designer Uli Hanisch
art director Kai Karla Koch
assistant art director Lisa Folkens
set decorator Simon Boucherie Set Decorator
assistant set decorator Marc Fielk
concept artist Rainer Stock
construction manager Christoph Klose
prop master Frank Dockhorn
standby props Andrea Kessler
set dresser Christoph Lanksch Leadman
set dresser Markus 'Hasi' Hasler Leadman
Junior Set Dresser Pia Boesett
Junior Set Dresser Trinka Lat
assistent stand by propman Ferenc Graefe
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Klaus Eckmann
set builder Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Traumsequenz
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
draughtsman/set designer Thorsten Klein
scenic painter Jean-Jacques Chaboissier
Sculptor Sabine Avenhaus
graphic artist Robin Haefs Screendesign
property driver John Kalus
Production Mgt. line producer Ulli Neumann
line producer Verena Hassani Production Supervisor London
post production supervisor Stephan von Larcher
production coordinator Dorothee Hufschmidt
assistant production manager Isabell Heins
unit manager Zsuzsanna -Charlie- Gurath
location manager Claudia Leidigkeit
set manager / 3rd AD Hans-Peter Abts
production assistant Romy Guttmann Assistentin 1. AL
4th AD / Additional AD Benedikt Bothe
set runner Alexander Frühbrodt
set runner Roy Luchterhand
production driver Ralf Pitzius AL.: Zsuzsanna -Charlie- Gurath
production driver Sascha Graetz
production driver Andreas Korpel Vorprod. Motivtouren Berlin
production assistant Florian Schneider in der Herstellungsleitung
Sound Department production sound mixer Matthias Richter 2DT Vertretung für Arno Wilms
production sound mixer Arno Wilms
boom operator Mirko Höpfner
second boom operator Oliver Eberhard Filmtonassistent
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Matthias Lempert
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Thomas Kalbér
supervising sound editor Frank Kruse
Stunts stunt rigger Wanja Götz
Visual Effects digital intermediate assistant Marko Krinke Onlineschnitt

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Koproduzent
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
X Verleih AG

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Polly Matthies
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung Textile ...
  Makeup and Hair Twilight Creations SFX M/up, Prosthetic...
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker
  Production Consulting Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med. Fachberatung
  Production Services actisio GmbH Walkies
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Busy Hands - Filmservice Hands AL, Setreinigu...
  Production Services catering by donatas Vollcatering
  Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Küchentruckverleih
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Kaffee und Espresso
  Production Services Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Johnny Klimek 2001 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Filmmusik nominated
Frank Kruse 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Tongestaltung nominated
Frank Kruse 2011 Forum für Tongestaltung / ... Preis für Tongestaltung won
Stefan Arndt 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Programmfüllender Spielfilm nominated
Tom Tykwer 2011 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2010 Regiepreis won
Tom Tykwer 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Regie won
Tom Tykwer 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Filmmusik nominated
Sophie Rois 2011 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2010 Beste Darstellerin won
Sophie Rois 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Hauptrolle won
Sophie Rois 2011 Preis der Deutschen Filmkri... Beste Darstellerin ex aequo won
Mathilde Bonnefoy 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Bester Schnitt won
Mathilde Bonnefoy 2011 Europäischer Filmpreis 2011 Schnitt nominated
Matthias Lempert 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Tongestaltung nominated
Matthias Lempert 2011 Forum für Tongestaltung / F... Preis für Tongestaltung won
Reinhold Heil 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Filmmusik nominated
Arno Wilms 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Tongestaltung nominated
Arno Wilms 2011 Forum für Tongestaltung / ... Preis für Tongestaltung won
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Filmmusik nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 23.12.2010

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
26.09.2009  
last shooting day
21.11.2009  
  locations Berlin  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 700.000 Euro
German Federal Film Board
German Federal Film Board: 500.000 Euro
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour