Assistant production accountant | Thomas Manzke Nov 09-Feb 10; mit Kassenführung | Nov 09-Feb 10; mit Kassenführung |
Post production supervisor | Christina 'Tini' Schneider | |
Colorist | Manfred Turek | |
Director of photography | Ngo The Chau | |
2nd unit dop | J. Moritz Kaethner 2nd Unit Dop 40 Tage | 2nd Unit Dop 40 Tage |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Dittel S-35, B-Kamera, 2 DT Vertretung | S-35, B-Kamera, 2 DT Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Gregor Grieshaber B Kamera | B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf A-Kamera Anamorphot Deutschlandteil | A-Kamera Anamorphot Deutschlandteil |
1st assistant camera | Peppa Meisner | |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Schwarz 35mm, 2 Kameras ST+LT 2.AC, anamorph | 35mm, 2 Kameras ST+LT 2.AC, anamorph |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Leutnecker Vertretung, ST & LT, anamorph. | Vertretung, ST & LT, anamorph. |
Clapper/loader | Odwin von Wurmb | |
Video assist/playback operator | David G. Mobilia | |
Still photographer | Sven Boremski | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Casting director | Kathrin Küntzel-Sedler Kinder und Nebenrollen | Kinder und Nebenrollen |
Extras/bit player casting | Konstanze Körber | |
Costume designer | Stefanie Bruhn | |
Assistant costume designer | Beatrice Ganzert Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant costume designer | Ece Akten | |
Assistant costume designer | Simone Zimmermann Anprobe / Betreuung Komparserie | Anprobe / Betreuung Komparserie |
Assistant costume designer | Stella Belli 6 Wo Vorbereitung | 6 Wo Vorbereitung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christiane Hoyer Deutschlandteil | Deutschlandteil |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elvira Seitz | |
Additional costumers | Annina Goldfuss | |
Tailor | Egon Brandstetter Chief Cutter | Chief Cutter |
Tailor | Gerlinde Schidrich [1] | |
Costume driver | Enchbaatar Dshamsran | |
Costume research | Wiebke Warskulat | |
Costume design trainee | Elvira Seitz | |
Director | Yasemin Samdereli | |
2nd unit director | Nesrin Samdereli | |
1st AD (local system) | Manuel Siebert 1st AD (D & Ausland) | 1st AD (D & Ausland) |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tobias Jäger 06.12.2009- 18.12.2009 | 06.12.2009- 18.12.2009 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ulla Bay Kronenberger | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Tobias Jäger 25.09.2009- 06.12.2009 | 25.09.2009- 06.12.2009 |
Script continuity | Sandra Gerstberger | |
Extras coordinator | Peter Walcz | |
Editor | Andrea Mertens | |
Assistant editor | Bernhard Eschenbach | |
2nd assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
Key grip | Ilko Petkow Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Theo Krönke | |
Gaffer | Benjamin Dreythaller | |
Best boy electric | Martin Lieckfeld Deutschland | Deutschland |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Roßbach Deutschland | Deutschland |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Additional electrician | Stefan Sollich | |
Additional electrician | Boris Lauter | |
Additional electrician | Christian Weber | |
Additional electrician | Inga Riedel | |
Additional electrician | Nikolaus Schumacher | |
Additional electrician | Alexander Dirninger | |
Lighting assistant | Florian Wolf Deutschland | Deutschland |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Constanze Hellinger historisch | historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Krauskopf hist. | hist. |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Isabella-Sophie Beyer Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Silke Dotzauer | |
Additional make up artist | Ines Pritzl historische Frisuren | historische Frisuren |
Composer | Gerd Baumann | |
Producer | Ursula Woerner | |
Producer | Andreas Richter [2] | |
Producer | Annie Brunner | |
Production designer | Alexander Manasse | |
Assistant production designer | Kerstin Grund | |
Prop master | Markus Maria Thormann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Felix Eckert | |
Standby props | Seralp Kaethner Izmir und München | Izmir und München |
Set dresser | Bettina Sailer | |
Property assistant | Marc-Oliver Helbig historisch & Gegenwart | historisch & Gegenwart |
Location scout | Ute Platzer | |
Set builder | Thomas Bertram | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Petra-Margot Hastreiter | |
Graphic artist | Julia Fricke | |
Line producer | Anja-Karina Richter Finanzierung & Postproduktion | Finanzierung & Postproduktion |
Production manager | Robert Geisler Gesamtdreh: Türkei und Deutschland | Gesamtdreh: Türkei und Deutschland |
Production coordinator | Valeska Bochow | |
Assistant production manager | Julia Devaureix | |
Assistant production manager | Vera Scholz 4 Wochen im Aug. Vorbereitung | 4 Wochen im Aug. Vorbereitung |
2nd assistant production manager | Tini Binder Drehvorbereitung | Drehvorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Jacek Gluszko München, Augsburg, Freising | München, Augsburg, Freising |
Location manager (local system) | Sören Bode München, Augsburg, Freising | München, Augsburg, Freising |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Boremski ... Türkei in IZMIR | ... Türkei in IZMIR |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Cohn | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anna Katharina Brinkschulte Zusatz Augsburg | Zusatz Augsburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Lenny Leng | |
Production driver | Stefan Jatzwauk | |
Production driver | Elvin Rook | |
Production driver | Florian Leonhardt 2 Wochen München | 2 Wochen München |
Production driver | Christine Heinrich 3 Wochen München | 3 Wochen München |
Set runner | Patrick Steuber | |
Set runner | Claudia Schwab Kinderbetreuung / Komparserie | Kinderbetreuung / Komparserie |
Set runner | Annika Erbach | |
Screenwriter | Nesrin Samdereli | |
Archive research | Monika Preischl 60-70ies, Germany | 60-70ies, Germany |
Production sound mixer | Christian Götz | |
Production sound mixer | Gürkan Özkaya second unit | second unit |
Boom operator | Bilge Bingül | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Sound designer | Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Foley recordist | Christoph Oertel | |
Adr editor | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Foley artist | Carsten Richter | |
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator | Claudia Beyer | |
Child supervisor | Renate Nagl | |