Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Almanya - Willkommen in Deutschland (2009-2010)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Yasemin Samdereli
writing credits Nesrin Samdereli
executive production Roxy Film GmbH
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Siir Eloglu  Leyla Yilmaz  [L]
Vedat Erincin  Hüseyin - alt  [L]
Demet Gül  Fatma (jung}  [L]
Lilay Huser  Fatma - alt  [L]
 Ercan Karacay  Muhamed  [L]
Aykut Kayacik  Veli  [L]
Denis Moschitto  Ali  [L]
Petra Schmidt-Schaller  Gabi  [L]
Aylin Tezel  Canan  [L]
Anton Algrang  Dolmetscher  [SR]
Kaan Aydogdu  Muhamed  [SR]
Butz Ulrich Buse  NR  [SR]
Axel Milberg  Beamter  [SR]
Antoine Monot, Jr.  Nachbar  [SR]
Jule Ronstedt  Lehrerin  [SR]
Arnd Schimkat  Gastauftritt  [SR]
Tristan Seith  Mann im Teehaus  [SR]
Walter Sittler  Krämer  [SR]
Aglaia Szyszkowitz  Ärztin  [SR]
Katharina Thalbach  Rentnerin  [SR]
Hülya Duyar  Gülbeyaz  [BP]
Henry Schindler  Vorarbeiter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Thomas Manzke Nov 09-Feb 10; mit Kassenführung
Camera Department director of photography Ngo The Chau
director of photography J. Moritz Kaethner 2nd Unit Kamera 40 Tage
2nd unit dop J. Moritz Kaethner & Operator
steadicam operator Markus Eckert
first assistant camera Florian Dittel S-35, B-Kamera, 2 DT Vertretung
first assistant camera Christian Graf A-Kamera Anamorphot Deutschlandteil
first assistant camera Gregor Grieshaber B Kamera
first assistant camera Peppa Meisner
second assistant camera Oliver Leutnecker Vertretung, ST & LT, anamorph.
second assistant camera Felix Schwarz 35mm, 2 Kameras ST+LT 2.AC, anamorph
clapper/loader Odwin von Wurmb
video playback operator David G. Mobilia
still photographer Sven Boremski
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
casting director Kathrin Küntzel-Sedler Kinder und Nebenrollen
extras/bit player casting Konstanze Körber
Costume Department costume designer Steffi Bruhn
assistant costume designer Stella Belli 6 Wo Vorbereitung
assistant costume designer Simone Zimmermann Anprobe / Betreuung Komparserie
assistant costume designer Ece Akten
assistant costume designer Beatrice Ganzert Vorbereitung
wardrobe Christiane Hoyer Deutschlandteil
wardrobe Elvira Seitz
additional wardrobe Annina Goldfuss
tailor Egon Brandstetter Chief Cutter
tailor Gerlinde Schidrich [1] 
costume research Wiebke Warskulat
costume design trainee Elvira Seitz
Director's Department director Yasemin Samdereli
2nd unit director Nesrin Samdereli
1st assistant director Manuel Siebert
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Ulla Bay Kronenberger
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tobias Jäger 06.12.2009- 18.12.2009
AD Runner / Set-PA Tobias Jäger 25.09.2009- 06.12.2009
script supervisor Sandra Gerstberger
extras coordinator Peter Walcz
Editing editor Andrea Mertens
assistant editor Bernhard Eschenbach
Grip key/dolly grip Ilko Petkow Key Grip
grip assistant Theo Krönke
Lighting gaffer Benjamin Dreythaller
best boy Martin Lieckfeld Deutschland
electrician Thomas Roßbach Deutschland
electrician Markus Bleier
additional electrician Alexander Dirninger
additional electrician Boris Lauter
additional electrician Christian Weber
additional electrician Inga Riedel
additional electrician Nikolaus Schumacher
additional electrician Stefan Sollich
lighting assistant Florian Wolf Deutschland
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Constanze Hellinger historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Isabella-Sophie Beyer Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Tatjana Krauskopf hist.
additional make up artist Silke Dotzauer
additional make up artist Ines Pritzl historische Frisuren
Music composer Gerd Baumann
Producer producer Andreas Richter [2] 
producer Ursula Woerner
producer Annie Brunner
Production Design production designer Alexander Manasse
assistant production designer Kerstin Grund
prop master Markus Maria Thormann
standby props Seralp Kaethner Izmir und München
set dresser Bettina Sailer
property assistant Marc-Oliver Helbig historisch & Gegenwart
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Felix Eckert
location scout Ute Platzer
set builder Thomas Bertram
draughtsman/set designer Petra-Margot Hastreiter
graphic artist Julia Fricke
Production Mgt. line producer Anja-Karina Richter Finanzierung & Postproduktion
production manager Robert Geisler Gesamtdreh: Türkei und Deutschland
post production supervisor Christina 'Tini' Schneider
production coordinator Valeska Bochow
assistant production manager Julia Thiel
assistant production manager Vera Scholz 4 Wochen im Aug. Vorbereitung
2nd assistant production manager Tini Binder Drehvorbereitung
unit manager Jacek Gluszko München, Augsburg, Freising
location manager Sören Bode München, Augsburg, Freising
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Cohn
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Boremski ... Türkei in IZMIR
4th AD / Additional AD Anna Katharina Brinkschulte Zusatz Augsburg
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Lenny Leng
set runner Claudia Schwab Kinderbetreuung / Komparserie
set runner Patrick Steuber
set runner Annika Erbach
production driver Elvin Rook
production driver Stefan Jatzwauk
production driver Christine Heinrich 3 Wochen München
production driver Florian Leonhardt 2 Wochen München
Screenplay screenwriter Nesrin Samdereli
archive research Monika Preischl 60-70ies, Germany
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Götz
boom operator Bilge Bingül
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Stefan Korte [2] 
sound designer Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor
adr editor Stefan Korte [2] 
Foley Recordist Christoph Oertel
foley artist Carsten Richter
Visual Effects colorist Manfred Turek
Further Crew artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator Claudia Beyer
child supervisor Renate Nagl

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Roxy Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes salon Hüte & Accessoires Susan... sämtliche Kopfbedeck...
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Care (Children / Teenagers) Agentur für Kinder & Jugendlic...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Unit Move Bayern
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering München
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekoreinigung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... CREW Shuttle ° DT25
 Sound Equipment Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) RuhrSoundStudios GmbH Sound Services
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Andrea Mertens 2011 Deutscher Kamerapreis 2011 Schnitt Kinospielfilm nominated
Andrea Mertens 2011 Film+ Schnittpreis Schnitt Spielfilm nominated
Yasemin Samdereli 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Bestes Drehbuch won
Yasemin Samdereli 2011 Bernhard-Wicki-Filmpreis Nachwuchs won
Andreas Richter [2] 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis in Silb... Bester Spielfilm won
Annie Brunner 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis in Silb... Bester Spielfilm won
Ursula Woerner 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis in Silb... Bester Spielfilm won
Nesrin Samdereli 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Bestes Drehbuch won
Andrea Mertens 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Schnitt nominated
Yasemin Samdereli 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Spielfilm nominated
Yasemin Samdereli 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Spielfilmdebüt nominated
Yasemin Samdereli 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Drehbuch nominated
Nesrin Samdereli 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Drehbuch nominated
Gerd Baumann 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Musik nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 10.03.2011

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.10.2009  
last shooting day
16.12.2009  
  locations münchen türkei  
  film boards German Films: Distribution Support (Griechenland)  
technical info film negativ format 35mm  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/almanya_willkommen_in_...
trailers
reviews
articles, reports