Production accountant | Manuela Heitmann mit Fördermitteln | mit Fördermitteln |
Accountant trainee | Christopher Reiners | |
Title designer | Roman Gonther | |
Director of photography | Michael Kotschi | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Ricarda Hibbeln | |
2nd assistant camera | Konstantin Minnich | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Chris Miera RED 4K, First Light Color Grade | RED 4K, First Light Color Grade |
Casting director | Antje Mißbach | |
Costume designer | Sonja Hesse z.T. historisch 1988/89 DDR | z.T. historisch 1988/89 DDR |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Beyer teilweise historisch | teilweise historisch |
Director | Elke Hauck | |
1st AD (local system) | Stefan Kriekhaus | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Luisa Bäde | |
Script continuity | Nadja Beinert | |
Editor | Stefan Stabenow | |
Editor | Stefan Oliveira-Pita Berlinale 2011 | Berlinale 2011 |
Key grip | Erik Sens | |
Grip | André Bartsch | |
Gaffer | Theo Lustig | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Krückl Gera, dann Krankheitsvertretung | Gera, dann Krankheitsvertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Wähner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Hirlinger | |
Additional electrician | Artjom Tommy Antipin | |
Lighting assistant | André Bartsch | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jana Lindner ~ teilweise historisch | ~ teilweise historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mandula Hilf Maske | Maske |
Additional make up artist | Virginia Vogel | |
Producer | Meike Götz | |
Production designer | Angelica Böhm Premiere Berlinale 2011 | Premiere Berlinale 2011 |
Assistant production designer | Gerburg Stoffel | |
Prop master | Marko Kaiser historisch 80er | historisch 80er |
Standby props | Christine Jahn | |
Set builder | Joachim B. Schulze Baubühne (Sub) | Baubühne (Sub) |
Set builder | Stephan von Tresckow | |
Set builder | Lisa Kumpf | |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Art department trainee | Pauline Reinhardt | |
Production manager | Olaf Kirbach | |
Assistant production manager | Karen Bornkessel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Verena Radke ab 09.10.09 | ab 09.10.09 |
Unit manager (local system) | Ronny Engel 01.10.-10.10.09 (Krankheitsvertretung) | 01.10.-10.10.09 (Krankheitsvertretung) |
Unit manager (local system) | Susan Füllmich Drehvorbereitung | Drehvorbereitung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Johannes Schuchardt | |
Assistant unit manager | Andreas Pietschmann (Motiv-AL / 1. AL) | (Motiv-AL / 1. AL) |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christopher Huck | |
Production driver | Jens Heymann | |
Production driver | Thomas Harre | |
Set runner | Josephine Settmacher | |
Set runner | Katharina Geier | |
Screenwriter | Peggy Lehmann | |
Script consultant | Elke Hauck | |
Re-writer | Elke Hauck | |
Production sound mixer | Johannes Doberenz | |
Boom operator | Lutz Lassek | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Olaf Mehl | |
Sound designer | David Ziegler | |
Adr recordist | Tino Hohndorf | |
Dialogue editor | Christian Conrad | |
ADR supervisor | Christopher Reiners | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Double Micha | Double Micha |
Commissioning editor | Stefanie Groß SWR | SWR |