Loading ... one moment please.

 © Jens Wischnewski
  
Live Stream (2009)
movie type medium length Film
directed by Jens Wischnewski 
writing credits diverse
executive production Filmakademie Baden-W...
by order of arte, BR, SWR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Matthias Brandt  Prof. Phillipp Hofmann  [L]
Anna Maria Mühe  Anne Krämer  [L]
Joachim Kappl  Joachim Karg  [SR]
Marielena Krewer  Freundin DJ  [SR]
David Liske  VJ  [SR]
Konstantin Marsch  DJ  [SR]
Stefan Müller-Doriat  Student  [SR]
Andreas Thiele  Justus  [SR]
Karla Trippel  Kassiererin  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering technical assistant Axel Bohlmann
technical assistant Falko Paeper
Camera Department director of photography Benjamin F. Wieg
camera operator Vadim Schulz
steadicam operator Andreas Kielb Red One 4k
first assistant camera Thomas Fleissner
first assistant camera Steffen Kienzle B-Kamera
second assistant camera Duy Anh Pham
DIT digital imaging technician Valentino Herth RED One
DIT digital imaging technician Vadim Schulz
still photographer Marco Kleebauer
Costume Department costume designer Teresa Grosser
assistant costume designer Rene Seibold
wardrobe Katerina Lesouef
Director's Department director Jens Wischnewski
1st assistant director Maximilian Buck
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Ron Hardt
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Mirjam Wille
Script Dorothea Bode Continuity
Editing editor Falk Peplinski
assistant editor Thomas Niechoj
assistant editor Florian Kläger
Grip key/dolly grip Moritz Weber
key/dolly grip Jan Prahl 1 DT i.V.
key/dolly grip Nicu Mihailescu
grip assistant Dominik Calzone
grip assistant Helena Hofmann
crane operator Moritz Weber || Foxy Advanced
Lighting gaffer Stephan Burchardt
gaffer Michael Plundrich
best boy Frederick Gomoll
best boy Peter Wedig
electrician Julia Hönemann
electrician Yunus Roy Imer
electrician Natascha Reichert
electrician Janis Klein
electrician Silke Finger
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Elena Valeska Herlet
additional make up artist Carlo Benz
assistant makeup artist Claudia Schäfer
Music composer Peter Gromer
Producer producer Hajo Kensche
producer Simon Buchner
Production Design production designer Kerstin Görgens
assistant production designer Falko Nickel
set decorator Marlen von Heydenaber + Innenrequisite
standby props Marlen von Heydenaber
set builder Benjamin Mayer
set builder Moritz Friedrich
set builder Nicolas Görgens
art department trainee Caroline Leitzbach
art department trainee Felicia Grudzien
art department trainee Dennis Dermann
art department trainee Leonie Berger
Production Mgt. production manager Anja Goll
assistant production manager Aida Brückner
assistant production manager Julika Zimmermann
unit manager Sandrella Wagner
set manager / 3rd AD Benjamin Steinbrenner
set manager / 3rd AD Lan Hirche
4th AD / Additional AD Andreas Simon [1] 
production driver Alexander Hanke
production assistant Simon Lohmiller
production assistant Adam Schindler
Screenplay screenwriter Julia C. Kaiser
screenwriter Jens Wischnewski
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Späth
boom operator Christian Wiechers
boom operator Moritz Jäger
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Dominik Heer
sound designer Dominik Heer
assistent sound designer Marco Schneider [1] 
Stunts stunt coordinator Thilo Heiko Kudler
stunt coordinator Birk Sander
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Claudia Gladziejewski
commissioning editor Brigitte Dithard
commissioning editor Sabine Brantus
Visual Effects Title Designer Florian Hüsing
colorist Natalie Maximova

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Arte
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
GrandHôtelPictures GmbH
SWR Südwestrundfunk

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities Movie Movement e.K., Steffen K...
  Grip Panther
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Panther
 Production Production Services Media Sue Funken, Equipment
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jens Wischnewski 2010 Filmfestival Max Ophüls Pre... Wettbewerb mittellanger Fil... nominated
Jens Wischnewski 2010 achtung berlin - new berlin... bester Film nominated
Jens Wischnewski 2010 sehsüchte Potsdam Internationaler Wettbewerb nominated
Jens Wischnewski 2010 Filmz - Festival des deutsc... mittellanger Film won
Hajo Kensche 2010 sehsüchte Potsdam Produzentenpreis won
Jens Wischnewski 2011 Ffresh-The Student Moving I... Best International Film won
Jens Wischnewski 2011 RIFF - Rome Independent Fil... Best Student Short won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.03.2010 BR

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
16  
  locations Stuttgart, Ludwigsburg, Böblingen  
  runtime 45 Min.  
technical info film negativ format Redcode RAW 4K  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Live Stream - Homepage http://www.livestream-film.com
trailers
reviews
articles, reports