Director | Johannes Fabrick |
---|---|
Written by | Claudia Kaufmann |
Production | Die Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 20/10/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/11/2009 |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Brandt | Arnsberger [L] | |
Sophie von Kessel | Hanna [L] | |
Stefanie von Poser | Melanie [L] | |
Monika Baumgartner | Gerda [SR] | |
Tim Bergmann | Finn Breuer [SR] | |
Monica Anna Cammerlander | Brigitte Waldhauser [SR] | |
Ulla Geiger | Rosi [SR] | |
Michael A. Grimm | Maximilian Sommer [SR] | |
Matthias Kupfer | Peter Waldhauser [SR] | |
Peter Rühring | Georg Bühl [SR] | |
Butz Ulrich Buse | Dr. Schwindner [SR] | |
Stephan Schad | Claus von Wegener [SR] | |
Peter Mitterrutzner | Helmut [SR] | |
Tilo Prückner | Joe [SR] | |
Harry Täschner | Alois Zenz [SR] | |
Manuel Boecker | Anwalt [BP] | |
Katarina Klaffs | Ärztin [BP] | |
Florian Stadler | Anwalt [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Heidi Kaufmann | |
Vfx producer | Markus Strehl | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures | Black Sail Pictures |
Director of photography | Helmut Pirnat | |
2nd unit dop | Hendrik Jansen 1 DT Schießstand | 1 DT Schießstand |
1st assistant camera | Dieter Knestel | |
2nd assistant camera | Kenneth Macdonald | |
Still photographer | Marion von der Mehden | |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Costume designer | Barbara Ehret | |
Assistant costume designer | Natalie Strobel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Schroeter | |
Costume design trainee | Stefanie Katharina Müller | |
Director | Johannes Fabrick | |
1st AD (local system) | Jonathan Werner | |
Script continuity | Cornelia Meyer Assi.Jonathan Werner | Assi.Jonathan Werner |
Extras coordinator | Peter Walcz | |
Editor | Sandy Saffeels | |
Key grip | Florian Speer | |
Gaffer | Josef Wollinger | |
Best girl electric | Bernadette Weinzierl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Nikolaus Pirchtner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andy Feiler | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Verena Weißert | |
Composer | Manu Kurz | |
Producer | Sophia Aldenhoven | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Sarah Birnbaum | |
Production designer | Johannes Sternagel | |
Assistant production designer | Antonia Wagner | |
Prop master | Alexandra Meixner | |
Standby props | Eva Schroeder | |
Location scout | Volker Petters | |
Set builder | Peter Schuler Bauleitung | Bauleitung |
Set builder | Oliver-Markus Waimann | |
Stand by set builder | Wolfgang Petters | |
Scenic painter | Tassilo Sussmann | |
Property driver | Philipp Rothhaas | |
Line producer | Andreas Ch. Tönnessen | |
Production manager | Thomas Blieninger | |
Assistant production manager | Cecile Lichtinger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Nadine Scherer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Peter Drexler | |
Production assistant | Maximilian Wallstein | |
Production driver | Sigrid Polzer Materialf. + tagew.Zusatz | Materialf. + tagew.Zusatz |
Production driver | Oliver Bitzer | |
Set runner | Markus Schindler 16mm | 16mm |
Screenwriter | Claudia Kaufmann | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Vetter | |
Boom operator | Frieder Hertzberg | |
Sound designer | Benedikt Uebe Atmo Vertonung | Atmo Vertonung |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Stunt coordinator | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Daffinger | |
Stuntman/woman | Holger Kriechel | |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Vetter | |
Stunt driver | Falko Friesecke | |
Commissioning editor | Karina Ulitzsch |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Die Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtiertraining Eve Schwender Hund (Malinois Lilly), Katze Mim | Hund (Malinois Lilly), Katze Mim |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen | Komparsen |
Stunts | Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Filmbüro München, Reslar-Dietzmann Produktionsbüro | Produktionsbüro |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Costumes | Filmcops e.K. Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice Setbaubühne | Setbaubühne |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws, Unipolis | Unipkws, Unipolis |
Image (VFX) | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 31/10/2010 |