Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
2030 – Revolt of the Young (2009)
working title 2030 - Ausbeutung der Enkel
german title 2030 - Aufstand der Jungen
movie type TV Movie
directed by Jörg Lühdorff 
executive production Ziegler Film GmbH & ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Bettina Zimmermann  Lena Bach  [L]
Barnaby Metschurat  Tim Burdenski  [L]
Kathrin von Steinburg  Paula Burdenski  [L]
Lavinia Wilson  Sophie  [L]
Ingrid Mülleder  Krankenhaussprecherin  [SR]
Arno Mo Abd el Kader Lüning  @ Shop Macher  [SR]
Javeh Asefdjah  Tafelhelferin  [SR]
Günter Barton  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Mila Böhning  Sophie Schäfer als Kind  [SR]
Manfred Eisner  Hoffnungstalbewohner  [SR]
Daniel Faust  Ladenbesitzer  [SR]
Romanus Fuhrmann  Versicherungsagent Herr Köni...  [SR]
Moritz Gaa  Stationsarzt  [SR]
Martin Hentschel  Dr. Kuhlmann  [SR]
Ralph Herforth  Vincent Fischer  [SR]
Martin Höner  Vater Burdenski  [SR]
Alexander Hörbe  Brauchle  [SR]
Jan-Andreas Kemna  Oberstaatsanwalt Dr. Martin ...  [SR]
Paula Redlefsen  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Kristian Wanzl-Nekrasov  Kosslick  [SR]
Marcel Mann  junger Demonstrant  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Jens Ahlfeld
production accountant Romana Schick
Camera Department director of photography Konstantin Kröning
2nd unit dop André Ritonnale DoP 2nd Unit
camera operator Michael Geyer 2.Kamera
first assistant camera Axel Zschernitz
first assistant camera David Marschalsky 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Wolf Voit B-Fokus
still photographer Reiner Bajo
Casting casting director Paula Redlefsen
casting director Tina Böckenhauer
extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu
Costume Department costume designer Jürgen Knoll Science Fiction
assistant costume designer Isabel Seidler
wardrobe Jessica Specker
wardrobe Diana Gollmer
costume interpreter Petra E. Becker Gewandmeister
costume interpreter Christina Budniewski
tailor Isabelle Knoch Schneiderin
tailor Ulrike Diallo Mitarbeit in Werkstatt
costume design trainee Johanna Senger
costume design trainee Hannah Petersen
costume design trainee Sabine Otto
costume design trainee Katherine Sava
costume design trainee Simone Schütz
Director's Department director Jörg Lühdorff
2nd unit director Stefan Hornung
1st assistant director Matthias Junge 2nd Unit
1st assistant director René Bosman
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tim Pommorin
script supervisor Alexander Knobloch 2nd Unit
script supervisor Falk Schwalbe
Grip key/dolly grip Michael Geyer
grip trainee Felix Sablotny / dolly grip 2nd unit
Lighting gaffer Theodor Oppenländer
electrician David Riedel Zusatz
electrician Anton Förtsch
additional electrician Andre Hahn
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Ransch Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Andrea Allroggen 1. Maske
additional make up artist Helen Laitzsch
additional make up artist Markus Hollinger
assistant makeup artist Katharina Schrübbers
Production Design production designer Birgit Esser
assistant production designer Martina Barthelmes Historisch
prop master Alexander Liebenthron
standby props Jutta Lilli Erasin 2nd Unit
property driver Patrick Wiethoff
Production Mgt. line producer Gregori Winkowski
assistant to line producer Anja Seela
production manager Richard Wennemann
post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
assistant production manager Peti Misaila Asst. Herstellungsl. Vertretung Oktober
assistant production manager Carola Lenz
Post Production Assistant Iris Oeltjen
unit manager Gregor Goritschnig 3 Monate 1. AL
location manager Susan Engnath
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Soika
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Lehmann 2nd Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Fabian Marc Preckel
set runner Dennis Froese
set runner Daniel Netschajew
production driver Bernd Röttger Zusatzfahrer II. Unit
production driver Thomas Gießler
production driver Matthias Fahrnow
Screenplay head writer Jörg Lühdorff
Sound Department production sound mixer Hendrik Lühdorff
production sound mixer Erich Lutz 2nd unit
boom operator Stefan Bangert
Sound Post Production adr recordist Miles Kann
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
Stunts stuntman/woman Dani Stein Rolle Mutter
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Constantin von Zitzewitz
digital film compositor Constantin von Zitzewitz

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Props IMITAT Beate Kelm Dummies schlagweich
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Equipment für Polize...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services MAWES Filmcatering GbR Filmcatering
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) RuhrSoundStudios GmbH Sound Services

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 11.01.2011 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.11.2009  
last shooting day
30.11.2009  
  runtime 90'  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour