Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Hindenburg (2009-2010)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Philipp Kadelbach 
writing credits diverse
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Maximilian Simonischek  Merten Kroger  [L]
Lauren Lee Smith  Jennifer van Zandt  [L]
Greta Scacchi  Helen van Zandt  [L]
Heiner Lauterbach  Hugo Eckener  [L]
Stacy Keach  Edward van Zandt  [L]
Ulrich Noethen  Lehmann  [L]
Hannes Jaenicke  Gilles Broca  [L]
Jürgen Schornagel  Pruss  [L]
Justus von Dohnányi  Max Schmiedinger  [L]
Christiane Paul  Mady Kerner  [L]
Hinnerk Schönemann  Alfred Sauter  [L]
Wotan Wilke Möhring  Fritz Erdmann  [L]
Piet Fuchs  police officer  [SR]
Megan Gay  Olivia Norris  [SR]
 Sina-Maria Gerhardt  Erika  [SR]
Kai Henschel  Höhensteuerpilot  [SR]
Evi Kehrstephan  Franzi  [SR]
Antoine Monot, Jr.  Schweikhardt  [SR]
 Andreas Pietschmann  Fritz Rittenberg  [SR]
Sebastian Rüger  Flughafenoffizier  [SR]
Jennifer Skarpil  Helene Henneberg (Passagieri...  [SR]
Nicola Thomas  hilde schmiedinger  [SR]
Alicia von Rittberg  Gisela Kerner  [SR]
  Journalist  [SR] Ricky Watson  (2010)
 Stefan Weinert  Jürgens  [SR]
Vitus Wieser  U.S. Marine Guard  [SR]
  Chauffeur  [BP] Christian Serritiello  (2009)
Patrick Bartsch  Kellner 
  Postpro additional voice ove...  Helena Prince  (2009)
  various roles + background f...  Michael S. Ruscheinsky  (2009)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Evelyn Welz
production accountant Kerstin Dick
Camera Department director of photography David Slama
2nd unit dop Udo Ravenstein
camera operator Nicolay Gutscher A-Kamera
steadicam operator Marc Stoppenbach
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
steadicam operator Martin Lippert 3 Tage
first assistant camera Tord Erhard RED 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Ansgar Krajewski
first assistant camera Ami Rodrigues Red One
first assistant camera Maximilian Prinz 2nd unit 2 DT/ Red One
second assistant camera Michael Muck Kremtz
second assistant camera Florian Boccia 2nd Unit
video playback operator Sascha Ossendorf Vertretung
video playback operator Altan Özcan
still photographer Erik Lee Steingroever
Casting casting director Nina Haun
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler in Nürnberg
extras/bit player casting Tanja Schwichtenberg
casting trainee Magdalena Eder
Costume Department costume designer Natascha Curtius-Noss
assistant costume designer Najad Kirchberger
assistant costume designer Anke Baier histor. 1937
SFX costume Britta Süring
wardrobe Paulina Polom historisch 30er Jahre
wardrobe Korinna Zeis
wardrobe Anja Kemper
wardrobe Susan Bollig Hauptcast/Komparsenfitting
wardrobe Jean-Ding Lee Garderobenassistenz
wardrobe Britta Süring Garderobiere SFX KOSTÜM
additional wardrobe Line Weichmann 1 Woche in Nürnberg
additional wardrobe Anne Jacobi
additional wardrobe Natalie Winkel
additional wardrobe Uschi Lenneper
additional wardrobe Markus Brockhaus
additional wardrobe Shanti Spohn 1 Woche Nürnberg
tailor Ingrid Görgen für Theaterkunst GmbH
costume design trainee Cansu Gün
Director's Department director Philipp Kadelbach
1st assistant director Scott Kirby 1. AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Katharina Hofmann
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Selim Sevinc Zusatz
trainee Assistant Director Florian Elsani
script supervisor Ariane Stalfort
storyboard artist Ezra Tsegaye
storyboard artist Ann-Kathrin Otto SFX Szenen
trainee director's department Niklas Schulz
Editing editor Darius Simaifar
editor Nils Landmark
Grip key/dolly grip Rudi Kurth
grip assistant Sascha Ossendorf B-Cam
grip assistant Patrick Nielsen
Lighting gaffer Zoran Bravaric Lichtgestaltung
best boy Emil Jevtic
rigging gaffer Emil Jevtic
dimmer board operator Stefan Hiegemann
electrician Franco Bertone
electrician Michael Meusel
electrician Stefan Hiegemann
additional electrician Christian Didi Hupfer Nürnberg
additional electrician Björn Schäfer
additional electrician Jürgen Tomadini
additional electrician Claus Scheipers
lighting assistant Christian Kuschmitz
lighting assistant Daniel Landau Zusatz
lighting assistant Florian (Schotte) Engelhardt Nürnberg
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ulrich Ritter Make-up and hair, SFX
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Gütter Maskenbild
makeup artist / hair stylist Silka Lisku
makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Kichi
makeup artist / hair stylist Margrit Neufink
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Bockeloh MakeUp/Hair Mitarbeit Kompaserie
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Silbernagl-Huber Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Diana Eberl 2nd Unit
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu) Historisch,Fitting & Dreharbeiten
additional make up artist Susanne Weiß-Rudat historisch
key makeup artist Gerhard Zeiss
assistant makeup artist Nadia Homri Praktikum / Assistenz (30er)
fx makeup artist Johanna Koch
fx makeup artist Sarah Wirtz White Rabbit FX
fx makeup artist Vanessa Schneider
Music composer Dirk Leupolz
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Dr. Jürgen Schuster
producer Sascha Schwingel
producer Katrin Goetter
Production Design production designer Benedikt Herforth Dt Fernsehpreis 2011
assistant production designer Claudia Hellwich
art director Uwe Stanik Art Director
art director Samuel Jaeger Vorentwurf und Studioplanung
art director Thomas Stammer Umsetzungskonzept
set decorator Christiane Krumwiede historisch 30er
assistant set decorator Jullica Schwenkhagen
construction manager Hendrik Labuhn
construction manager Thorsten Huth Sets im Schloß Faber Castell
construction coordinator Mike Heck
prop master Stefan Isfort
prop master Stefanie Rasenberger
prop master Claudia Ulrich & hist.Berat. / Bayern
standby props Heike Küpper hist. 1937
set dresser Alexandra Gail
set dresser Matthias Lerch
set dresser Jeantien Meijer Set Dressing
set dresser Thomas Wimmer Nürnberg
set dresser Robert Wimmer Nürnberg
set dresser Olaf Kronenthal (1 day retake)
set dresser Marion Gievers Näh- und Polsterservice
property assistant Carolin Stolz
assistent stand by propman Yasmin Brocksieper
location scout Frank Meter NRW
set builder André Knopp
set builder Katja Trambow
set builder Torsten Brauer Köln
stand by set builder Patrick Lebrun
draughtsman/set designer Alexandra Gail
scenic painter Achim Reimann Back Up
Propbuilder Claus Rusicke
graphic artist Ulrike Veit historisch
property driver David Lörs
art department trainee Peter Gerlitz
art department trainee Yasmin Brocksieper 20.07.- 16.09.
art department trainee Daniela Lang
Production Mgt. line producer Sebastian Werninger
line producer Stefaan Schieder
production coordinator Gabi Scheffler
unit manager Steffen Müller [1] 
location manager Wolfgang Rudolf Schön Bayernteil, Nürnberg/Umgebung
location manager Anja Becker
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Rutkowski
production secretary Rebecca Funke
production assistant Franziska Thull Making-of, Reportage
4th AD / Additional AD Jeronimo Wald
set runner Florian Weißhuhn
set runner Axel Jacobs techn. Hilfe Außendreh Hopsten
set runner Sibylle Schuster
production driver Sunny Alexandra Iser
production driver Sascha Droßard
production driver Ralf Christiansen
production driver Volker Kaiser Hannes Jennicke...
production driver Marcel Winterscheid 30.09.-12.10.2009
personal driver Andreas Bartel nachsyn. G.Scacchi
Screenplay screenwriter Johannes W. Betz
screenwriter Martin Pristl
screenwriter Philip Lazepnik
script reader Dirk Ryssel Treatment
script translator Collin McMahon
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Wölki
boom operator Georg Müller
Sound Post Production foley editor Benjamin Simon
adr recordist Andi Drost
adr editor Benjamin Simon
Foley Recordist Andi Drost
Special Effects special effects supervisor Karl Heinz Bochnig
special effects supervisor Volker Lorig
special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt SFX Koordination - Köln
special effects technician Markus Geiger
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Mohr
stuntman/woman Bodo Haack Double Merten Kroger
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Stuntteam Mohr
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Stuntpassagier der Hindenburg
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak Matrose
stuntman/woman Katja Jerabek Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Sascha Mürl
Visual Effects vfx producer Boris T. Duepré (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart)
vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
vfx supervisor Benjamin Seide Division Shanghai
vfx supervisor Juri Stanossek
vfx supervisor Jörn Großhans
vfx Production Coordinator Jan Fiedler
digital film compositor Udo Smutny
colorist Antonia Gogin Grading Assistenz
Further Crew dialogue coach Simone Dietrich
project manager Rebecca Schröder Studio/ MMC Independent

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Gudrun Hanke Anfertig. Damen hist...
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: N. Curtius Noss
  Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH Studiobau Köln
  Decoration Saurus GmbH Motive Außen Bayern
  Makeup and Hair White Rabbit FX MakeUp Effekte
  Props a la Dings Fundus Köln
  Props Historische technische Requisi... Funkgerät
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten
  Props Viller Muehle Fundus
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Light-Ball-System
  Lighting and Utilities DoPchoice GmbH Butterfly Grids
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services die Filmagenten Toilettenmobile
  Production Services Film & Television Facilities Facilitiy Vehicles
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Wet Down,Brandschutz
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services Ingo Hahnen. Setkoch für Film ... Setkoch & Catering H...
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Weber Exclusiv - Zelteverleih Catering - Zelt
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation MEDIAS Reiseservice
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR Rollen, Doubles, Kom...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Darius Simaifar 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Sascha Schwingel 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Philipp Kadelbach 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
David Slama 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Benedikt Herforth 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Natascha Curtius-Noss 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Johannes W. Betz 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Martin Pristl 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Sascha Mürl 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Denis Behnke 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Dr. Jürgen Schuster 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Dirk Leupolz 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler won
Maximilian Simonischek 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Mehrteiler (stellv. ... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 06.02.2011 RTL

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
21.09.2009  
last shooting day
16.12.2009  
  locations Köln, Bayern  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 300.000 €
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 1,8 Millionen Euro
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour