Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Single by Contract (2009-2010)
working title Alles für Lila
german title Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück
movie type Feature Film
directed by Marc Rothemund
writing credits diverse
executive production SamFilm GmbH
distributor Walt Disney Studios ...
country Germany
genre Comedy, Romance

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Anna Fischer  Lila Lorenz  [L]
Kostja Ullmann  Chriz  [L]
Inka Friedrich  Angelika Lorenz  [SR]
 Amber Bongard  Luzy Lorenz  [SR]
 Ben Braun  Tom  [SR]
Josef Mattes  Gustav  [SR]
Lilli Fichtner  Steffi  [SR]
Nina Gummich  Nike  [SR]
Roman Knižka  Paul  [SR]
Michael Keseroglu  Horst  [SR]
Franziska Wulf  Isa  [SR]
Petra Marie Cammin  Hostess  [SR]
Ole Fischer  Bob  [SR]
Pauline Fuchs  Tenny Groupie  [SR]
Henriette Gonnermann  Rentnerin  [SR]
Magali Greif  Tina  [SR]
Sara Kamolz  Fan  [SR]
Tobias Kasimirowicz  Werberegisseur  [SR]
Fanny Landuris  Banana Girl #1  [SR]
Isy Luna Landuris  Banana Girl #2  [SR]
Ute Maria Lerner  Flughafenangestellte  [SR]
Marian Meder  Radiomoderator  [SR]
Julian F. M. Stoeckel  Modedesigner vom US Model  [SR]
Frank Streffing  Herr Hollinderbäumer  [SR]
Sina Tkotsch  Estefania  [SR]
Matthias Zelic  Wächter Sakolavski  [SR]
Arissa Ferkic  Nebenrolle  [BP]
Maria Raisch  Schülerin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kristov Brändli
assistant production accountant Piotr Odemski
Camera Department director of photography Martin Langer
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK
2nd unit dop Tobias von dem Borne
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado 2nd Unit 1 DT
first assistant camera Christian Nils Dlusztus
first assistant camera Anna Schenk 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Jan Schuberth Zusatz
first assistant camera Jürgen Kemmer 1 DT
second assistant camera Leif Neumann 1 DT
second assistant camera Timothy Sedgwick Focus B-cam
second assistant camera Ole Elfenkämper 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Martin Bartels
video playback operator Samuel Auer
still photographer Maria Krumwiede
Casting casting director Uwe Bünker
extras/bit player casting Madeleine Fischer für Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume Department costume designer Silke Sommer
assistant costume designer Anke Wahnbaeck
assistant costume designer Alexandra Hahn
assistant costume designer Metin Misdik
wardrobe Virginia Breuer
costume design trainee Sylka Schaedlich
Director's Department director Marc Rothemund
1st assistant director Hellmut Fulss
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Valerie Apioleinus
script supervisor Nina Kötter
storyboard artist Jan Jericho
extras coordinator Patrick Winkler
extras coordinator Ulla Bay Kronenberger Zusatz München
extras coordinator Sophie Fritz-Jenik 1 DT
Editing assistant editor Sebastian Lipp Drehphase
assistant editor Bine Pufal 1 Woche
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Prinz
grip assistant Fabian Schrimpf
Lighting gaffer Christoph Nickel Gaffer/B-Cam
best boy Volker Vahl
electrician Thijs-Johannes Wagelaar
electrician Dan Jung
lighting assistant Philipp Lange
lighting trainee Clemens von Tubeuf
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Irina Tübbecke HOD
makeup artist / hair stylist Mieke Willaert
additional make up artist Michèle Waldmeier
additional make up artist Eva Maletz
Producer producer Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton
producer Ewa Karlström
assistant to producer Hanna Stahl
Production Design production designer Carola Gauster
assistant production designer Mareike Jetten
prop master Sascha Strutz
standby props Torsten Kuhne
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sandra Wortmann
assistent stand by propman Mandy Schuller
location scout Tobias Palmer Hauptmotiv
location scout Emilio Winschetti
stand by set builder John Masters
scenic painter Jan Oliver Seibel i A Carola Gauster
Propbuilder Hannes Koch Bananen Handy
graphic artist Jan Hülpüsch
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga Screendesign (Schein Berlin)
property driver Patrick Wiethoff
Production Mgt. production manager Christian Springer
post production supervisor Doris Huber
production coordinator Margaret Metz
Post Production Coordinator Lisa Wilken
unit manager Thomas Dittmar
location manager Roberto Walter
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Sitzer
4th AD / Additional AD Maximilian Fenner
4th AD / Additional AD Lynda Bartnik
4th AD / Additional AD Stephanie Frey Set Praktikum
set runner Steffen Gros
production driver René Bolte Zusatzfahrer 21.-23.12.
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz
production driver Marco Schultz
production assistant Anna Hintzen
Screenplay screenwriter Kristina Magdalena Henn
screenwriter Lea Schmidbauer
Sound Department production sound mixer Philip Ulikowski
boom operator Bernhard Joest
Sound Post Production adr recordist Christian Bornkessel Assistent
adr recordist Daniel Zimmermann
foley artist Max Bauer
Stunts stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek stuntdouble
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Behnke

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
SamFilm GmbH Kinostart 16. September 2010

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Germany (vorma...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Locations and Studios Filmflieger
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props 123Setprint UG Plakatdrucke und Req...
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Props Schein Berlin Graphic Design (f. A...
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects Plant Props
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmflieger Großraum-Privatjet
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Lincoln Town Car
 Camera Film Stock Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Dr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Film Service Berlin Produktionsservice
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Mundwerk Catering
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers nur Bavariafilmstudi...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Uwe Bünker Casting GbR
  Extras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin P... Komparsen HH, 1 DT
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Marc Rothemund 2011 Der goldene Spatz Regisseur zum besten Kino-/... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 16.09.2010

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.08.2009  
last shooting day
13.10.2009  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour