Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Schicksalsjahre (2009-2010)
german title Schicksalsjahre
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Miguel Alexandre
writing credits Thomas Kirchner
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
 Pasquale Aleardi  Wolfgang Heye  [L]
Maria Furtwängler  Ursula Heye  [L]
Dorka Gryllus  Norah Kellermann  [L]
Gernot Kunert  Rossmann  [SR]
 Thomas Arnold  Kaleu  [SR]
Ursula Breitenhuber  Postfrau  [SR]
 Hansa Czypionka  Konrad Kant  [SR]
Heikko Deutschmann  Heinrich Nolde  [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]   Chef Karl Schüler  [SR]
Paul Faßnacht  Pfandleiher  [SR]
Piet Fuchs  Makler Mainz  [SR]
 Andreas Genschmar  Schwarzmarkthändler  [SR]
Michael Ginsburg  Adjutant  [SR]
Michael Gwisdek  Siggi  [SR]
Günther Maria Halmer  Franz Engler  [SR]
Alexander Hauff  Schaffner  [SR]
Karl Hemeyer  Chef Büro 2  [SR]
Gabi Herz  Hilde Heye  [SR]
Christian A. Hoelzke  Casina - Türsteher  [SR]
Christian Hoening  Pfarrer  [SR]
Lisa Hofer  Schwester Gudrun  [SR]
Petra Kelling  Anni  [SR]
Rike Kloster  Bärbel  [SR]
Thomas Kornmann  Ober Cafe Mainz  [SR]
Peter Kremer  Grübler  [SR]
Franziska Krumwiede  Nonne  [SR]
Lenn Kudrjawizki  Wladimir Konsolow  [SR]
Thomas Küsters  Mann in Niklas Zimmer  [SR]
Gotthard Lange  Feldjäger  [SR]
Nicole Marischka  Hilde  [SR]
Felix Maximilian  Hagemeister  [SR]
Ingrid Mülleder  Frau im Petitionsausschuß  [SR]
Merab Ninidze  Niklas Psathos  [SR]
Peter Prager  Dr. Weise  [SR]
Jean Denis Römer  Arbeiter in der Unterkunft  [SR]
Matthias Saffert  Grenzer 1  [SR]
 Michael Schernthaner  Druckereibesitzer  [SR]
Edward Scheuzger  Eisverkäufer  [SR]
 Harry Täschner  Vorsitzender Petitionsaussch...  [SR]
 Antje Thiele  DRK-Krankenschwester  [SR]
 Benjamin Trinks  Uwe Heye (erwachsen)  [SR]
Evgenij Verenin  russischer Soldat 1  [SR]
Eva Wittenzellner  Nonne  [SR]
Bernd Wolf  Volkspolizist  [SR]
Bernd Wolf  Volkspolizist  [SR]
Rosel Zech  Martha Engler  [SR]
Birte Glang  Ilona Nolde  [BP]
 Rüdiger Hellmann  1.Mann im Petitionsausschuß  [BP]
  ADR-Ensemble  Christian Harting  (2010)
 Kai Holzapfel  Propagandaoffizier 
 Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt  Richter 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jens Haesler Zeitraum: 24.08.2009 bis 14.03.2010
production accountant Tobias Schuster Nachdreh Polen 2010
assistant production accountant Tobias Schuster
Camera Department director of photography Jörg Widmer
2nd unit dop Kai Rostásy Dop J. Widmer
camera operator Lars Richter 2nd Unit
camera operator Leah Striker B camera
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner Nachdreh DoP Peter Indergand
first assistant camera Won-Suk Park Zusatz B-Kamera
first assistant camera Karim Rahmani
first assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
first assistant camera Daniel Erb Zusatz B-Kamera, S16mm
first assistant camera Dirk-Martin Heinzelmann 2nd Unit Focus puller
second assistant camera Carmen Hearne
second assistant camera Sophie Kirchberg Nachdreh 07.05.10- 09.05.10
clapper/loader Maximilian Prinz
video playback operator Christof Assing Sept- Oct '09/ Dez '09- Feb '10, D & PL
video playback operator Ayshea Halliwell 24.10.09 - 30.11.09
video playback operator Angela Fellenberg Nachdreh 7.5.2010 - 9.5.2010
still photographer Thomas Kost
Costume Department costume designer Wiebke Kratz
assistant costume designer Heike Schenck-Wuttke Historisch 1938-1957
assistant costume designer Michael Siedersleben
assistant costume designer Nannette Schwarz Uniformen, historisch
wardrobe Sonja Greif KB: Wiebke Kratz 1938-57
wardrobe Kati Lafin 2-Teiler 1938-1957
wardrobe Nana Seemann historisch 1938 - 1957
wardrobe Bettina Köhler
additional wardrobe Luzy Steinberg
additional wardrobe Katrin Siring 09.11. - 27.11.09
additional wardrobe Uta Müller Komparsen Fitting /Dreh Berlin
additional wardrobe Anja Lafin
costume design trainee Maxi Munzert 1940s - 1950s
Director's Department director Miguel Alexandre
1st assistant director Jannis Skalieris
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Ireen Kanow
script supervisor Sandra Pöggel
script supervisor Björn S. Berger Nachdreh Polen 2010
extras coordinator Lydia Franziska Bienias 1 Drehtag
extras coordinator Marcus Müller [1]  1 Tag
extras coordinator Dennis Becker [2] 
extras coordinator Robert Morávek ca. 10 Tage
extras coordinator Leopold Nienhaus
trainee director's department Leopold Nienhaus 2 Monate
Editing editor Tobias Forth
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Scheibe Key Grip
key/dolly grip Bernhard Kühn GF8 (remote&bemannt) Nachdreh Polen
grip assistant Arne Schriever Zusatz NRW
grip trainee Paul Wolf
Lighting gaffer Janosch Voss DOP: Jörg Widmer
gaffer Dirk Steiner-Sennheiser Nachdreh Polen Mai 2010
best boy Heiko Repmann Nachdreh Polen Mai 2010
electrician David Horn
electrician Jacob Hauptmann Nachdreh Polen Mai 2010
electrician Marco Quandt
additional electrician Jürgen Tomadini
additional electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
additional electrician Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus Teil München
additional electrician Simon Schätzle Berlin
lighting assistant Stephan Große
lighting assistant Markus Große Zusatz
lighting assistant Benjamin Menne Zusatz
lighting assistant Michael Lucke Zusatz
lighting assistant Sarah Pache Zusatz Bayern Teil 6Dt
lighting assistant Roman Gutt Zusatz 4 tage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Stephanie Däbritz histor.
makeup artist / hair stylist Elke Lebender historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Gregor Eckstein zusätzlich SFX Make up
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Dr. Jürgen Schuster
producer Benjamin Benedict
Production Design production designer Thomas Franz
assistant production designer Judith Fischer
art director Pierre Pfundt NRW/ Niedersachsen
assistant art director Alexander Wunderlich
set decorator Ruth Barbara Wilbert Historisch 40er/50er Niedersachsen / NRW
assistant set decorator Jan Frederic Keuthmann NRW/ Niedersachsen
construction coordinator Samuel Jaeger
construction coordinator Michael Reinemann Berlin/Ostsee
prop master Kerstin Nicklisch
prop master John Campana
prop master Fred Gutberg NRW
prop master Johannes Schmidt
standby props Olaf Kronenthal 1937-1956
set dresser Eva Natterer
set dresser Florian Kaposi Leaddresser NRW
set dresser Anne Zentgraf berlin dreh
set dresser Marion Gievers Näh- und Polsterservice
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Jens Schlemmer
location scout Ute Platzer Schwaben
location scout Marion Gerhardt
location scout Roland Gerhardt Berlin, NRW
set builder J.Christoph Bergmann Niedersachsen
set builder Andre Makossa
set builder Wolfgang Kleber Vorbau Nördlingen
set builder Oliver-Markus Waimann
set builder Hannes Koch Telefonkabinen
set builder Benjamin Conci Vorbau Nördlingen
set builder Michael Schroll Berlin
set builder Ralf Jagnow
set builder Dietrich 'Dix' Kirst
set builder Dirk Witek Telefonkabinen
set builder Jan Pareike
stand by set builder Andreas Zietlow
scenic painter Gabriele Winzen head-pt.
scenic painter Ellen Pechtheyden Niedersachsen/NRW
scenic painter Andrea Wehrheim
prop store manager Niklas Schmidt + SetDresser NRW / Niedersachsen
graphic artist Dominik Hebestreit nur 1 Tag in Duisburg
property driver Michael Freese
property driver Matthias Otto
property driver Alexander Dercks
art department trainee Joséphine Striebeck
Production Mgt. line producer Chris Evert
line producer Dirk Ehmen
post production supervisor Esther Reinecke
production coordinator Linda Kornemann
Travel Coordinator Fabian Pöhlmann
Post Production Coordinator Sarah Hamzei
unit manager Michael Wanka
location manager Philipp von Hoff Berlin, Brandenburg, MVP, Bayern
location manager Dirk Gornickel NRW
set manager / 3rd AD Tom Müller
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Kunzler Nachdrehs in Berlin & Polen
assistant location manager Erik Damm MVP/NSN/BY/BLN
production assistant Kai Siggelkow
4th AD / Additional AD Marie Wildenhain 1 Nachdrehtag Berlin
4th AD / Additional AD Annelen Fischer 2. Assistenz der Set-AL
4th AD / Additional AD Robin Nickel Nachdreh Polen
set runner Simon Trempnau Nachdreh Polen
set runner Micha Reglin
production driver Guido Stein
production driver Sascha Droßard NRW
production driver Georg Meierotto
production driver Florian Muche Personal Driver Maria Furtwängler
production driver Frank Gust
production driver Marko Otta Nachdreh Polen 2010
production driver Gregor Hoppe Kostüm 12Toner & Zusatzfahrer
production driver Sven Galler Zusatzfahrer + Set Move Truck Driver
personal driver Miklas Wittmann M.F. Nachdreh Polen 2010
personal driver Andreas Bartel Nico Hofmann
production assistant Mila Haegele
Screenplay screenwriter Thomas Kirchner
literary source Uwe-Karsten Heye
dubbing script writer Marcus Hinkel
Sound Department production sound mixer Eric Rueff originalmusik aufnahmen Diva Award 2012
boom operator Dominique Rueff originalmusik aufnahmen
boom operator Gero Renner Nachdreh Polen 2010
second boom operator Malte Schmidt
second boom operator Frank Schlattner
Sound Post Production dialogue editor Dirk Homann 2 x 90 min
dialogue editor Benjamin Hörbe Dialog Editor
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Bernd Wildau
special effects technician Ronny Klost
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Heike Hempel
commissioning editor Alexander Bickel
Visual Effects digital film compositor Thorsten Scholz rise | visual effects studios
Further Crew child supervisor Doris Sacala
child supervisor Hans Schäfer
choreographer Angelika Honig
consultant Igor Possewnin Russische Militär

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Optik Zorn Darstellerbrillen Au...
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Decoration Baudekolon GmbH NRW, Niedersachsen
  Decoration Movie Construction in Berlin
  Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm... GraphischeRequisiten
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung textiler...
  Decoration Viller Muehle Fundus
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props a la Dings Fundus Köln
  Props GRAFIKWERK Histor. Grafiken / D...
  Props Historische technische Requisi... hist. Grammophon, Mi...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge in NR...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Flatliners GmbH Prod.büro
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Busy Hands - Filmservice Hands AL, Setreinigu...
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... Absperrung&HVZ
  Production Services Gourmetschlitten
  Production Services hiasberlin Maskenmobil
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... Filmcatering
  Production Services Mediguards
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Translux Germany GmbH Kostüm, Darsteller
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (eh...
 In Front of the Camera Acting Karolina Matheis Casting & Coa... Schauspiel-Sprech Co...
  Casting Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Kleine Rollen
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 13.02.2011 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
63  
first shooting day
08.09.2009  
last shooting day
26.01.2010  
  locations Polen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Bayern, Berlin, Brandenburg  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 390.000 Euro
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 300.000 Euro
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 800.000 Euro
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour