Director | Thorsten Näter |
---|---|
Written by | Detlef Michel |
Production | JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 11/08/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/09/2009 |
Locations | Berlin und Halle |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ann-Kathrin Kramer | Esther Dorwald [L] | |
Simon Licht | Robin Böhme [L] | |
Klaus J. Behrendt | Lukas Dorwald [L] | |
Rosa Enskat | Danielle Petzold [SR] | |
Michael Hanemann | Heinrich Vollandt [SR] | |
Jörg Hartmann | Paul Duwe [SR] | |
Tobias Oertel | Volker Ahrens [SR] | |
Paul Schlase | Barkeeper [SR] | |
Tina Engel | Martha Schröder [SR] | |
Wolfgang Häntsch | Arthur Grundmann [SR] | |
Antje Westermann | Henriette Edschmid [SR] | |
Nadine Wirths | Esther Dorwald jung [SR] | |
Christian Bruhn | Hotelgast [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Michael Garnatz | |
Digital effects designer | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Colorist | Roland Murrer Dailies, Master + Final | Dailies, Master + Final |
Director of photography | Achim Hasse | |
1st assistant camera | Carla Heinemann | |
2nd assistant camera | Kati Flores | |
Still photographer | Christoph Assmann | |
Extras/bit player casting | Stephanie Stoll | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Costume designer | Helene Hohensee | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gudula Schmidt | |
Director | Thorsten Näter | |
1st AD (local system) | Cecile Heisler-Zigulla | |
Script continuity | Katrin Thiemer | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Editor | Julia von Frihling | |
Assistant editor | Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz Assistenz Berlin | Assistenz Berlin |
Assistant editor | Vivien Kummerehl | |
Key grip | Hagen Raeder | |
Grip | Florian Matthias Ritter | |
Gaffer | Ole Ki Bun Wedemann | |
Best boy electric | Michael John Walsh | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Volker Langholz | |
Additional electrician | Jörn Christian Novotny | |
Additional electrician | Beda Mulzer | |
Additional electrician | Michael Schreiber | |
Additional electrician | Kerstin Laura Pommerenke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Langner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Paula Leupold | |
Producer | Dr. Eberhard Jost | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Marcus Matthias Niedermeyer | |
Standby props | Nobuyuki Takayama | |
Location scout | Iris Czak | |
Set builder | Alexander Karl Briegel Für Blackbox | Für Blackbox |
Production manager | Michael Bauernfeind | |
Assistant production manager | Larissa Aston | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ron Schuster | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Julia Stefanski | |
Production driver | Sebastian Raulin | |
Production driver | Frank Buchfelder | |
Screenwriter | Detlef Michel | |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Grafe | |
Commissioning editor | Gabriele Heuser |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Helene Hohensee | KB: Helene Hohensee |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizeiausrüstung | Polizeiausrüstung |
Equipment | Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 12/04/2010 |