Director | Hansjörg Thurn |
---|---|
Written by | Iny Lorentz (literary source) |
Production | TV60Filmproduktion GmbH, Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at], Új Budapest Filmstudio [hu] |
Start of shooting | 28/09/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 16/11/2009 |
Number of shooting days | 40 |
Locations | Österreich, Ungarn |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 120 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Alexandra Neldel | Marie Schärer [L] | |
Michael Brandner | Graf von Keilburg [L] | |
Bert Tischendorf | Michel [L] | |
Nadja Becker | Hiltrud [L] | |
Julian Weigend | Ruppertus [L] | |
Katharina Welser | Euphemia [SR] | |
Carmen Gratl | Gerhild [SR] | |
Götz Otto | König [SR] | |
Daniel Roesner | Thomas [SR] | |
Walter Sachers | Adler [SR] | |
Elena Uhlig | Adelsdame von Arnstein [SR] | |
Thure Riefenstein | Dietmar [SR] | |
Agathe Taffertshofer | Berta [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Wolfram von Riedburg [SR] | |
Blerim Destani | Giso [SR] | |
Lili Gesler | Madeleine [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Corinna Wollmann Key Accountant | Key Accountant |
Production accountant | Carola Seewald Assistant Key Accountant | Assistant Key Accountant |
Accountant | Zsuzsanna Groh Ungarn | Ungarn |
Accountant | Stefan Zipfel Österreich | Österreich |
1st AD | Frank Barthold | |
Vfx supervisor | Sacha Bertram | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Andreas Frickinger | |
Director of photography | Gerhard Schirlo | |
Director of photography | Jens Dittmar 2nd Unit Kamera | 2nd Unit Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Cristi Dragos A Cam 1st Unit | A Cam 1st Unit |
1st assistant camera | Jens Dittmar 1st Unit | 1st Unit |
Casting director | Lore Blössl | |
Extras/bit player casting | Bernhard Schlager | |
Costume designer | Monika Buttinger | |
Assistant costume designer | Gabi Heinemann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Attila Jánosi | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Monika Clodi | |
Costumer / wardrobe | László Donkó | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anikó Fazekas | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Zsolt Gyarmati | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ági Pleskonics | |
Costume distressing | Richárd Béres | |
Costume distressing | Minna Buttinger | |
Costume distressing | Luciana Catana | |
Director | Hansjörg Thurn | |
1st AD (local system) | Andor Lengyel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ana Cristina Tarpo-Wittich | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Beáta Neszmeélyi | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Viktoria Papp | |
Script continuity | Jutta Dickel | |
Script continuity | Vera Beckmann | |
Editor | Andreas Radtke | |
Assistant editor | Tobias Marschall Super 16, Schnitt: Andreas Radtke | Super 16, Schnitt: Andreas Radtke |
VFX editor | Markus Hagemeier ScanlineVFX | ScanlineVFX |
Key grip | Andrei Badescu Ungarn, Oesterreich | Ungarn, Oesterreich |
Special constructions | Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Gaffer | Thomas Krückl | |
Best boy electric | Christopher Rüttger | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Hasso von Hugo | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Valeska Schitthelm | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Michèle Orlia | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Yvonne Franz | |
Producer | Andreas Bareiss | |
Producer | Sven Burgemeister | |
Producer | Gloria Burkert | |
Producer | Julia Lamp | |
Co-producer | Josef Aichholzer | |
Co-producer | Lászlo Kantor | |
Assistant to producer | Felicia Wurzer | |
Production designer | Nikolai Ritter 120 min Mittelalterfilm | 120 min Mittelalterfilm |
Art director | Adrienn Asztalos | |
Set decorator | Sandor Katona | |
Art department assistant | Bianca Fladerer | |
Construction manager | Peter Matthias Pflug part tyrol | part tyrol |
Construction coordinator | Andrea Tóth | |
Prop master | Fritz Müller | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tamás Simon | |
Location scout | Mike Schäfer historische Recherche Konstanz | historische Recherche Konstanz |
Set builder | Tamás Örvendi | |
Stand by set builder | Lajos Töreky | |
Stand by set builder | István Nemeth | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Bernadett Szabó | |
Line producer | Wolfgang Rhaden | |
Line producer | László Sipos | |
Production manager | Piros Zánkay | |
Production manager | Monika Maruschko | |
Production manager | Hermann Maurer | |
Production coordinator | Katja Zaus | |
Assistant production manager | Sabine Hein | |
2nd assistant production manager | Marianna Csuka | |
2nd assistant production manager | Belá Szabó | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anissa Mehnert Ungarn, Österreich | Ungarn, Österreich |
Location manager (local system) | Christoph Becker [1] nur 1. Drehblock-Waldviertel | nur 1. Drehblock-Waldviertel |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Patrick Doetsch @ Schloss Tratzberg, Austria | @ Schloss Tratzberg, Austria |
Production driver | Tamás Novexzky | |
Production driver | Laszlo Somogyi Dolmetscher | Dolmetscher |
Production driver | Jószef Hernádi | |
Production driver | Mario Dellamaistra | |
Production driver | Jósef Göblyös | |
Production driver | Miklos Csat jr. | |
Production driver | Hannes Schönegger | |
Personal driver | Laszlo Somogyi Alexandra Neldel | Alexandra Neldel |
Set runner | Helmut Zaggl | |
Set runner | Melinda Billege | |
Set runner | Patrick Guendera | |
Set runner | Balázs Labus | |
Literary source | Iny Lorentz | |
Script reader | Vera Richter für Medienboard BB | für Medienboard BB |
Sound re-recording mixer | Oliver Görtz | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Commissioning editor | Patrick N. Simon | |
Editorial assistant | Claudia Anzenberger |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] | |
TV60Filmproduktion GmbH | |
Új Budapest Filmstudio [hu] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Creative Creatures GmbH Casting Rollen Tirol | Casting Rollen Tirol |
Extras/Bit Player | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Film - Licht | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Support | Cine Tirol Film Commission | |
Costumes | Lambert Hofer 1862 GmbH Kostümausstattung | Kostümausstattung |
Locations and Studios | Creative Creatures GmbH Locationscouting Tirol | Locationscouting Tirol |
Sound (Postproduction) | FARBRAUM GmbH digitale Postproduktion (formerly soundLab Postproduktion) |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Neldel | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Schauspielerin | Beste Schauspielerin | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Tuesday, 05/10/2010 |