Loading ... one moment please.

  
Undercover Love (2009)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Franziska Meyer Price
writing credits Bora Dagtekin
executive production Polyphon Film- und F...
by order of ORF, RTL
country Germany, Austria
genre Action, Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Henning Baum  Johannes Müller  [L]
Martina Hill  Doppelagentin  [L]
Anja Kling  Susanne Müller  [L]
 Sebastian Bender  Christian  [SR]
  Terroristen  [SR] Cem Göktas  (2009)
 Anja Karmanski  Frau im Supermarkt  [SR]
Annika Kuhl  Schwester Tanja  [SR]
Elyas M'Barek  SK 10  [SR]
  Nebenrollen  [SR] Ferdi Özten  (2009)
Dani Stein  Faschistische Emanze  [SR]
Monique Lange  Soldatin  [BP]
 Annette Strasser  Frau König  [BP]
 Mackie Heilmann  Wissenschaftlerin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jeannette Wolf
accountant Swantje Gerick Projektbetreuung Haupthaus
Camera Department director of photography Matthias Neumann
2nd unit dop Leah Striker berlin
first assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
first assistant camera Ute Haupt
second assistant camera Oliver Blind
video playback operator Kai Guballa
video playback operator Henry Brändel
still photographer Christiane Pausch
Casting extras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse
Costume Department costume designer Regina Tiedeken
assistant costume designer Sabine Böbbis
wardrobe Heike Ziegler
wardrobe Grete Kellermann 1 woche dreh+vorbereitung
wardrobe Anja Goepfert 28.09. - 13.10.als Vertretung
wardrobe Elena Braun 12 DT
additional wardrobe Dietke Brandt
costume design trainee Maren Zielke
Director's Department director Franziska Meyer Price
1st assistant director Jens Höhne
script supervisor Silke Christina Engler
script supervisor Alexandra Hoffmann 2 Tage Ersatz
extras coordinator Yasmin Polat
trainee director's department Andrea Bertschinger
Editing editor Ulrike Leipold
assistant editor Kerstin Nees
Grip grip assistant Conrad Keuck
Lighting gaffer Peter Fritscher
best boy Klaus Harnisch
electrician Patrick Toufexis
electrician Rebekka Schindele
additional electrician Christian Müller
additional electrician Ron Settgast
additional electrician Yannick Bonica
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Saskia Sudau
Producer producer Steffi Ackermann
producer Dr. Beatrice Kramm
Production Design production designer Eduard Krajewski nominiert deutscher fernsehpreis
assistant production designer Julika Kanitz
art director Stefan Speth Filmarchitekt (Art Director)
prop master Indra Besing
prop master Lisa Loher
standby props Marco Minierski
set dresser Cara Hünnekes plus Prep Außenrequisite
location scout Mario Karl Kooperation mit Maria Jansen
location scout Tobias Palmer Zusatzmotive
location scout Roland Gerhardt
location scout Lukas Gontovos
set builder Dietrich 'Dix' Kirst
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe
Sculptor Alessandro Emilio La Rocca
Sculptor Fumiari Ogawa
prop hand Fabian Eisenacher Innerequisitenpraktikant
property driver Karsten Peter Köln
Production Mgt. production manager Frank Huwe
assistant production manager Bernd Baumgärtl
unit manager Olav Henk
location manager Tobi Kukla
set manager / 3rd AD Stephan Bechem
production assistant Nadine Kratschmayr
production assistant Arnim Kopp PL: Frank Huwe
Screenplay screenwriter Bora Dagtekin
Sound Department production sound mixer Hank Trede
boom operator Achim Strommenger
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
special effects technician Rainer Metz
special effects technician Jakob Cantz
special effects technician Helge Talkenberger
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
fight choreographer Michael Bornhütter
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Double A. Kling/Rolle fasch. Emanze
stuntman/woman Alois Knapps Taliban
stuntman/woman Mike Möller Taliban
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Joshua Grothe Double Martina Hill
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss Double Kurt Krömer
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek double anja kling
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Taliban & Gorilla-Typ
stunt rigger Daniel Stockhorst
stunt rigger Sascha Girndt Head Rigging
Visual Effects vfx producer Tyler Kehl at Exozet Effects GmbH
3d character animator Andreas Petri
fx animator Jan Hektor
2d artist Henning Falk [1]  Compositing Artist - Fusion

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Regina Tiedeken
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
  Special Effects IMITAT Beate Kelm Architekturmodelle
  Vehicles and aircrafts Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Filmflieger Helicoptersupport
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen NRW
  Production Services die Filmagenten Aufenthaltsbus Köln
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus (Be...
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Masken-& Garderobenm...
  Production Services Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering U...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH
  Image (VFX) Exozet Potsdam GmbH Postproduktion
  Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH Mix Falk Möller
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Westdeutscher M... NRW

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Franziska Meyer Price 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Steffi Ackermann 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Bora Dagtekin 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Eduard Krajewski 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 bestes szenenbild nominated
Dr. Beatrice Kramm 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 30.12.2010 RTL

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.09.2009  
last shooting day
30.10.2009  
  locations Berlin, Köln  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour