Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Unter dir die Stadt (2009-2010)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Christoph Hochhäusler
writing credits diverse
executive production Heimatfilm GmbH + CO...
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Robert Hunger-Bühler  Roland Cordes  [L]
Nicolette Krebitz  Svenja Steve  [L]
Mark Waschke  Oliver Steve  [SR]
Michael Abendroth  Hartmut John  [SR]
Angelika Bartsch  Annika Lebert  [SR]
Wolfgang Böck  Werner Löbau  [SR]
Oliver Broumis  Maas  [SR]
André Dietz  Stefan Scharf  [SR]
Julia Domenica  Mitarbeiterin  [SR]
Paul Faßnacht  Hermann Josef Esch  [SR]
Alexandra Finder  Britta Lau  [SR]
Piet Fuchs  Jens Janssen, Chef Bild-Agen...  [SR]
Stefan Gebelhoff  Headhunter  [SR]
Johannes Kiebranz  Gordon Parker  [SR]
Corinna Kirchhoff  Claudia Cordes  [SR]
Antje Lewald  Ulrike Krantz  [SR]
Robert Menke  Journalist  [SR]
Viola Pobitschka  Constanze Lehmann  [SR]
Stefan Preiss  Stefan Krantz  [SR]
Robert Schupp  Frank Kressnik  [SR]
Nadja Stübiger  Uta Simon  [SR]
Tom Trambow  Fotograf  [SR]
Heike Trinker  Frau Suhren  [SR]
Lamou Van-Lam Vissay  Andrew Lau  [SR]
Alexandra von Schwerin  Dr. Silbereisen  [SR]
Frank Voß  Richard Carsten  [SR]
Joel Federico Laczlò Wüstenber...  Kleindarsteller  [SR]
Klaus Zmorek  Markus de Hadlen  [SR]
Joerg-Michael Germann  Pförtner  [BP]
Caroline Pharo  Frau auf Abendveranstaltung 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Claudia Coreen Kaiser 1. Filmgeschäftsführer
Camera Department director of photography Bernhard Keller
camera operator Julia Baumann [1]  Zusatz B-Kamera
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Marco Dreckmann Nachdreh 2010 zwei Tage RED 4K
first assistant camera Max Wiesenecker A Cam RED 4K
second assistant camera Nikolas Jürgens tageweise B- fokus
DIT digital imaging technician Steffen Kress Nachdreh
DIT digital imaging technician Christian Dressler
still photographer Tom Trambow
Casting casting director Ulrike Müller
extras/bit player casting Tanja Schwichtenberg
Costume Department costume designer Birgitt Kilian Un certain regard, Cannes 2010
assistant costume designer Meike Stangier
wardrobe Mirjam Hübner
costume design trainee Michaela Weber
Director's Department director Christoph Hochhäusler
1st assistant director Friedemann Roll
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Katharina Lindenau
trainee director's department Katharina Lindenau
Editing editor Stefan Stabenow
assistant editor Robert Handrick Final Cut Pro / Red One
VFX Editor Yannick de Decker
Grip key/dolly grip Maike Maier
grip assistant Paolo Sanzani
grip assistant Mark Prahl Zusatz
grip assistant Marc Albrecht Zusatz
Lighting gaffer Emil Jevtic
gaffer Henry Notroff Vorbereitung und 1. Drehhälfte
best boy Stefan Hiegemann
electrician Verena Schulte Vertretung Letzte Drehwoche
electrician Björn Schäfer Zusatz
additional electrician Mark Prahl
additional electrician Christian Buhlert
lighting assistant Daniel Landau
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Martina Ostländer Maskenbildnerin
key makeup artist Astrid Weber Chefmaskenbildnerin
Music composer Benedikt Schiefer
Producer producer Bettina Brokemper
Production Design production designer Tim Pannen
assistant production designer Katia Kandziora
standby props Sabine Steudter
set dresser Ellen Somnitz bei 2 Sets
assistent stand by propman Maksym Kashevarov Praktikum
location scout Markus Zimmer NRW
location scout Yvonne Wassong
location scout Rüdiger Jordan Zusatzmotive NRW
location scout Martin Zillger Nachdreh Berlin
stand by set builder Falk Wenzel
scenic painter Gabriele Winzen head-pt.
scenic painter Ellen Pechtheyden
prop hand Andre Haskamp
property driver Karsten Peter
Production Mgt. line producer Sascha Verhey
production manager Rüdiger Jordan
post production supervisor Niko Remus
production coordinator Silke Rodenbach
unit manager Laura Einmahl
location manager Christiane Zietzer
location manager Tina Bockeloh NRW-Teil
set manager / 3rd AD Dorothee Leuck
4th AD / Additional AD Christoph Stec
4th AD / Additional AD Sven Rosenkranz
Blocker Thenk Serdar Yildiz (tageweise)
production driver Erik Merten
production driver Antje Mergel Vorbereitung & Dreh
production assistant Sarah Beyer
Screenplay screenwriter Christoph Hochhäusler
screenwriter Ulrich Peltzer
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Busch
production sound mixer Rolf W. Hapke Vertretung
boom operator Markus Hüser
boom operator Georg Blumenröhr 2.Angel
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Matthias Lempert
sound designer Rainer Heesch
sound editor Bernhard Leimbrock
sound editor Max Wanko
supervising sound editor Rainer Heesch
dialogue editor Manuel Karakas
Foley Recordist Manuel Karakas
foley artist Peter Roigk
Visual Effects colorist Dirk Meier

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Heimatfilm GmbH + CO KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Augenweide Optik Sonnenbrille
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Locations and Studios zlocationz
  Makeup and Hair Filmservice Thomas Vogt Maskenmobil
  Props a la Dings Fundus Köln
 Camera Cameras and Utilities MBF Filmtechnik GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Production Consulting Fire & Medical Service Medizinische Fachber...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Fahr- und Wachdienst...
  Production Services die Filmagenten Toilettenmobile
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Set - Blocker, Sec.
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: Michael Naguib
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Farbkult Postproduktion
  Sound (Postproduction) Herold Studios GmbH Sound Post Produktio...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller double
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Schwichtenberg Komparsen / Kleindar...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Stefan Stabenow 2011 Film+ Schnittpreis Schnitt Spielfilm nominated
Christoph Hochhäusler 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Spielfilm nominated
Benedikt Schiefer 2012 Preis der deutschen Filmkri... Beste Musik nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 31.03.2011

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.08.2009  
last shooting day
26.09.2009  
  locations Frankfurt a.M. und Köln  
  film boards German Federal Film Board
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
Hessen-Invest Film
 
technical info film negativ format Redcode RAW 4K  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour