Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Weissensee (2009-2010 | episodes 1 - 6)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2009-2010, 2011-2012, 2014, 2017 - overview
directed by Friedemann Fromm
writing credits diverse
executive production Ziegler Film GmbH & ...
by order of ARD, Degeto, MDR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Florian Lukas  Martin Kupfer  [SS]
Uwe Kockisch  Hans Kupfer  [SS]
Hannah Herzsprung  Julia Hausmann  [SS]
Jörg Hartmann  Falk Kupfer  [SS]
Ruth Reinecke  Marlene Kupfer  [SS]
Katrin Sass  Dunja Hausmann  [SS]
Stephan Grossmann  Peter Görlitz  [SS]
Steffen Groth  Robert Schnyder  [SS]
 Heike Hanold-Lynch  Frau Bergner  [SS]
 Hansjürgen Hürrig  Generalleutnant Gaucke  [SS]
Bernhard Piesk  Armin Prieß  [SS]
Jonas Hämmerle  Roman Kupfer  [SR]
Chantal Hourticolon  Lisa Grambow  [SR]
Sven Lehmann  Leutnant Geifel  [SR]
Anita Puppe  Sekretärin  [SR]
 Christina Große  Moni Schrader  [SSR]
Alma Leiberg  Marion Grambow  [SSR]
 Sven Riemann  MFS Offizier  [SSR]
Gitta Schweighöfer  Christine Jeroch  [SSR]
 Max Gertsch  Klaus Meigold  [SR]
 Gerd Beyer  Horst Bäumer  [SR]
Marko Bräutigam  Major Bösner  [SR]
Marco Noack  MfS Abhörspezialist  [SR]
 Volker Ranisch    [SR]
Beata Lehmann  Schwester Elke  [SRG]
Heinz Klever  Stasi-Mann  [BP]
Vanessa Lizanne  Kosmetikkundin  [BP]
Tom Sielski  KFZ Mechaniker  [BP]
 Armin Dillenberger  Hauptwachtmeister Sorge 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Jens Ahlfeld
Camera Department director of photography Michael Wiesweg
2nd unit dop Hendrik A. Kley & Operator B-Cam 69 DT
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin
first assistant camera Frederic Batier
first assistant camera Anna Schenk B-Kamera / 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Kristina Klunkert
second assistant camera Bastian Bohner 16mm, Focus B-Kamera
video playback operator Paul Näther 40 DT
still photographer Julia Terjung
camera trainee Nicole Sperhake 22 DT
Costume Department costume designer Monika Hinz
assistant costume designer Caroline Osuch
wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
additional wardrobe Anja Niedermeier
additional wardrobe Uta Müller Komparsen Fitting / Dreh
costume interpreter Daniela Bimek alle Staffeln Kostümänderungen Neuanfert
costume design trainee Liza Grebenstein historisch DDR 70er/80er
Director's Department director Friedemann Fromm
1st assistant director Stephan Brunn histor. 1980 Drehort: Berlin
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nuria Santos
script supervisor Franziska Wilbrandt
Editing editor Annemarie Bremer 3 Folgen
assistant editor Janina Gerkens 6 Folgen + Vorschnitt
Grip key/dolly grip Ulf Schädlich keygrip Grimme Preis/ D Fernsehpreis 11
key/dolly grip Michael Behrends
grip assistant Frank (Schmidti) Schmidt - Beratung
crane operator Hagen Raeder
grip trainee Vicky Heienbrok 2. Drehblock
Lighting gaffer Justus Hasenzahl Tavares
best boy Sascha Kuchenbuch
electrician Raiko Epperlein
electrician Marc Wiesenthal
electrician Volker Langholz zusatz
additional electrician Christoph Sobisch
additional electrician Ingo von Heland
additional electrician Malte Beckmann
lighting assistant Gillian Holt Zusatz
lighting trainee Julian Taro Hitomi
lighting trainee Vicky Heienbrok 1. Drehblock
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Klaus Petzold
additional make up artist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
key makeup artist Annette Oehlkers
Music composer Mirko Michalzik
Producer producer Regina Ziegler
producer Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
Production Design production designer Frank Godt Historisch 80er Jahre
assistant production designer Sandra Lange
set decorator Ludwig Schlepegrell
assistant set decorator Mirjam Charlotte Blümlein Vorbereitung
assistant set decorator Katja Fischer [1]  Set Dresser / Buyer
prop master Andreas Horstmann historisch DDR 1980
prop master Uli Friedrichs DDR 1980
standby props Utz Neumann
set dresser Axel Voigt
set dresser Ulrike Eisenreich
set dresser Christoph Heinecke
set dresser Jo Heins Additional Berlin
set dresser Bettina Saul
set dresser Andreas Wendt
set dresser Ulla Killing
location scout Christian Meinecke
location scout Henriette Isenhardt
set builder Stolte Brothers
set builder Udo Seitner
set builder Christoph Klose
stand by set builder Falk Stolte
graphic artist Nina Strathmann DDR 1980
property driver Mike Müller
Production Mgt. line producer Gregori Winkowski
assistant to line producer Anja Seela
production manager Jutta Paarmann
post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post Production Coordinator Gero Trusch Betreuung Schneideraum
assistant production manager Susen Jarmuske
Post Production Assistant Iris Oeltjen
unit manager Ines Frederich
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel 6 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Tom Sielski
4th AD / Additional AD Max Lipka
set runner Laura Klippel
set runner Maximilian Grabinger ;)
production driver Christoph Glänzel
Screenplay screenwriter Annette Hess
Idea Annette Hess
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Wegner 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Raoul Grass
boom operator Karsten Paarmann
Sound Post Production sound designer Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
foley artist Peter Deininger
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
special effects technician Marian Goepel
special effects technician David Bronke
Stunts stunt coordinator Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Double Hannah Herzsprung
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst
stuntman/woman Hardy T. Szigat für Buff Connection GmbH
Visual Effects motion graphics designer Rick Baxstar Green Screen DVD
telecine operator Roland Murrer Master

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Monika Hinz
  Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm... GraphischeRequisiten
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Props Historic Hospital - Medizintec...
  Props Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Anfertigung
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Wetter,Feuer
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... diverse Ostoldtimer
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Ford Mustang Cabriol...
  Vehicles and aircrafts OCC Warnst
  Vehicles and aircrafts Ronald Rahneberg DDR Autos
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Unternehmen Schön Beleuchtergerüst Set...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services filmissimo Catering Catering
  Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Unit Move`s
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (eh...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... historisch

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Friedemann Fromm 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Serien & Mehrteiler nominated
Friedemann Fromm 2011 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie - Serie nominated
Friedemann Fromm 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie won
Florian Lukas 2011 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Serien/Reihen nominated
Florian Lukas 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie (stellv. für da... won
Katrin Sass 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie (stellv. für da... won
Hannah Herzsprung 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie (stellv. für da... won
Uwe Kockisch 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie (stellv. für da... won
Annette Hess 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie won
Regina Ziegler 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Serie won
Jörg Hartmann 2011 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Schauspieler won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 17.09.2010 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.09.2009  
last shooting day
18.12.2009  
  locations Berlin  
  runtime 50'  
  episodes 1 - 6  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour