Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die Wache (1996)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Endemol Shine Group ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Harald Kempe  Hauptkommissar Dirk Brause  [SS]
 Holger Franke  Dr.Kargus  [L]
Philipp Danne  Daniel  [GS]
Corinna Nilson  Model Bettina Arndt  [GS]
Ivan Robert  Episodenhauptrolle  [GS]
Andreas Stadler  Clemens Beimer  [GS]
Haydar Zorlu  Tarik  [GS]
Thomas Gumpert  n.b.  [SSR]
Rosalind Baffoe-Neef  Xuxa Santini  [SR]
Ursula B. Kannegießer  Fr. Schobert  [SR]
Volker Niederfahrenhorst  Transvestit Evelyn (Doppelfo...  [SR]
Klaus Nierhoff  Jochen Quermann  [SR]
Peter Nottmeier  Atommüllentsorger  [SR]
Jörg Reichlin  Alberto  [SR]
Birgitta Weizenegger  Flugbegleiterin  [SR]
Dirk Heinrichs  Episodenrolle  [SRG]
Peter Mohrdieck  Herr Winter  [SRG]
Andrea Ranninger  Episodenrolle  [SRG]
Fenja Rühl  Apothekerin  [SRG]
Carole Schmitt  Choreographin Ria Bentz  [SRG]
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg  Schiller  [SRG]
Harry Wolff  Episodenrolle  [SRG]
Wolfram Fuchs  Holger  [BP]
Oliver Krietsch-Matzura  Uwe  [BP]
Ulli Kinalzik  Krenz 
Maria Mittler  Hausbesitzerin 
Herman van Ulzen  Dr. Bönnen 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Markus Schott
2nd unit dop Marc Stoppenbach
still photographer Diane Krüger
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Fiona Schar
wardrobe Daniela Ulenberg
Director's Department director John Van de Rest
director Christoph Klünker 4 Folgen
director Daniel Anderson
director Jens Hercher
director John Delbridge
director Chris Johnston
script supervisor Heike Frei
Editing editor Jörg Kroschel Div. Folgen
Lighting gaffer Deddy Schuh
electrician Yener Arikan Zusatz
electrician Thorben Olbertz Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Thorsten Esser maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Anita Schmid IV-V Staffel
Production Design standby props Julie Damian
set builder Leo Gey von 1996 - 1998
Production Mgt. production manager Petra Herpich
unit manager Holger Grashof
production assistant Claudia Keienburg
Sound Department production sound mixer Fritz Blechschmidt
production sound mixer Michael John
boom operator Andreas Kluge
sound trainee Lars Henning Schröder
sound trainee Frank Haßelmann 3 Monate
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Hans Dreijer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
Wache, Szene
press
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Episodenführer http://mitglied.lycos.de/die_wache/epi_tab.htm
trailers
Hahnenkämpfe (Folge 42) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yylqktNt6uw
Familienbande (Folge 20) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5mAW6uNd_Rs
reviews
articles, reports