Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Goethe! (2009-2010)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Philipp Stölzl
writing credits Christoph Müller
executive production deutschfilm GmbH
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Love

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Moritz Bleibtreu  Kestner  [L]
Alexander Fehling  Goethe  [L]
Burghart Klaußner  Vater von Lotte  [L]
 Miriam Stein  Lotte  [L]
Anna Blomeier  Chordame  [SR]
Volker Bruch  Jerusalem  [SR]
Catherine Flemming  Rotschopf  [SR]
Ansgar Göbel  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Stefan Haschke  Merck  [SR]
Jonas Hien  Student (2)  [SR]
Karl Karliczek  Postverwalter  [SR]
 Sebastian Kaufmane  Student  [SR]
Guido Lambrecht  Schneider  [SR]
Conny Mews  Junge Frau  [SR]
Hans-Jürgen Müller-Hohensee  Perückenmacher  [SR]
Linn Reusse  Anna  [SR]
Melanie Schmidli  Zigeunermädchen  [SR]
 Vitus Wieser  Borgmann  [SR]
Anna Böttcher  Hausmädchen  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Janina Bukowski
assistant production accountant Jenny Rinn
assistant production accountant Jörg Huke
Camera Department director of photography Kolja Brandt
2nd unit dop Kalle Klein
first assistant camera Won-Suk Park Zusatz 4 DT
first assistant camera Dietmar Raiff
steadicam focus puller Michael Schallon Zusatz 1 Drehtag 20.10.
second assistant camera Dennis Helm Steadycam 9.+14.+15.10.09
clapper/loader Tobias Löwa für Zusatz, 35mm, Steadicam
video playback operator Jalaludin Trautmann
still photographer Jürgen Olczyk
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg
casting assistant Bianca Uliczka
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
Costume Department costume designer Birgit Hutter
assistant costume designer Elisabeth Witte
wardrobe Steffen Sureck Hauptcast, hist. 18. Jh.
wardrobe Nadine Wäldchen Hauptcast
wardrobe Marita Hoffjann Komparsen
additional wardrobe Anja Becker-Geipel Fittings (ca 1000 Komparsen)
additional wardrobe Romy Pittelkau hist.
tailor Katrin Kobold Master Tailors; historical produc;Haupt
costume dyeing Brita Hofmann Kostümbearbeitung
costume dyeing Anja Vesterling
costume patination Anja Vesterling Textil Artist
costume design trainee Marianne Schwarzbach Preproduction
Director's Department director Philipp Stölzl
1st assistant director Andi Lang
1st assistant director Lars Gmehling 2nd AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tina Rexilius
trainee Assistant Director Robert Morávek
script supervisor Björn S. Berger
extras coordinator Claudia Blumenauer
trainee director's department Martin Urschel DT 32 bis DT 38
Editing editor Sven Budelmann
assistant editor Silke Zirnité
Grip grip assistant Sandro Große
crane operator Thomas Hübener Scorpio Stabilized
Lighting gaffer Björn Susen
electrician Arian Uting Zusatz
electrician Philip Fleischer
electrician Matthias Hildebrand
additional electrician Michael Lucke
additional electrician Christian Hitzler
lighting assistant Philipp Barth
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Janet Selcuk MUP/hair supervisor extras women
makeup artist / hair stylist Heike Merker HOD
makeup artist / hair stylist Kitty Kratschke
makeup artist / hair stylist Christin Goy 3.Maske Cast
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Neumann Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Judith Anthony
additional make up artist Stefanie Schädlich
additional make up artist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Annett Schulze hist. 18.Jahrhundert
additional make up artist Anja Hartung
additional make up artist Ulrike Borrmann
additional make up artist Marika Knappe Komparsen historisch
additional make up artist Pauline Späte
additional make up artist Doreen Kindler Historisch
additional make up artist Stefanie Schmidt
wig maker Julia Lechner für Alias GmbH/Heike Merker
wig maker Julia Böhm für Heike Merker
Music music supervisor Jens Quandt
pro tools operator Florian Schneeweiß for Screening-Mixes
Producer producer Christoph Müller
producer Helge Sasse
producer Anatol Nitschke
co-producer Klaus Dohle
executive producer Peter Hartwig
producer Markus Reinecke
producer Alexander Dydyna
Production Design production designer Udo Kramer
art director Stefan Claus Hauck Historischer Spielfilm
set decorator Johannes Wild
assistant set decorator Tabea Schweiger
construction manager Hans-Jörg Bergen
prop master Arndt Kühne
prop master Sven Hausmann
standby props Andreas Huschke
set dresser Stefan Burischek
Junior Set Dresser Albrecht Grötzsch Stagehand & Set Dec Driver
art department coordinator Cathleen Hoffmann
property assistant Andreas Richter [6] 
assistent stand by propman Silvie Sachseneder
location scout Peter Hartwig
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Matthias Prange Black Out Crew
set builder Daniel Lange
set builder Andreas Richter [6] 
set builder Alexander Alte
set builder Robert Wiesenhütter
set builder Matthias Tyralla
set builder Helko Klünder Black Out Crew
stand by set builder Christian Enders
scenic painter Andreas Bräunsdorf Landfilm DE.
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Head Painter
scenic painter Eddi Konkoll
prop hand Tino Knoche - Quedlinburg 1 Woche
prop hand Thorsten Manthey
Production Mgt. production manager Peter Hartwig auch Ausführender Produzent
post production supervisor Dominik Bollen
production coordinator Theresa Bölke PL: Peter Hartwig
assistant production manager Ulrike Brema
assistant production manager Cathleen Hoffmann Art Department Coordination
unit manager Ralf Biok
transportation captain Michael Höhne
location manager Sören von der Heyde CZ,Polen,Sachsen,Sa-Anhalt,Thüringen
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Jenuwein
assistant location manager Eva Neumann in der Tschechischen Republik
assistant location manager Rafael Wrecz Location Manager Assistant (PL)
4th AD / Additional AD Burkart Hofmann Einsatzleiter Blocker
4th AD / Additional AD Katrin Käsche
production driver Siegmar Freiberg
production driver Jens Marschalleck
production driver Michael Höhne
production driver Steve Wilks additional Driver Cast
production driver Martin Kuschan
production driver Rene Keil Maskenmobil
Screenplay screenwriter Christoph Müller
Sound Department production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg
boom operator Christoph Dudek
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Stefan Korte [2] 
sound designer Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor
Special Effects special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1]  Floorsupervisor
armorer Lutz Zeidler Keyarmourer
Stunts stunt coordinator Gerd Grzesczak für Stuntcoop
assistant stunt coordinator George Hiller CEO SC Stuntcooperation
stuntman/woman Zoltan Toth
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für StuntCoop
stuntman/woman Zsolt Sera über Gerd Grzesczak/StuntCoop
stuntman/woman Mike Braun
stuntman/woman Simon Grzesczak für Stuntcooperation
stunt rescue diver Mike Braun
horse master Suzanne Struben für Filmpferde.com
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Stefan Kessner
3d artist Leif Arne Petersen
telecine operator Roland Murrer Dailies
Further Crew artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator Moritz Lange Komparsenbetreuer in Görlitz
child supervisor Claudia Blumenauer
choreographer Adrian Turner
interpreter Eva Neumann
interpreter Rafael Wrecz Polen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
deutschfilm GmbH
Erfttal Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG, Si...
Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Pro...
SevenPictures Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Senator Film Verleih
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes MaGaMo GmbH Garderobenmobil,Serv...
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Architektur-Modelle-Hennig - H... Umbau hist. Kutsche
  Decoration Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffman... Logistik & Transport
  Makeup and Hair on the movie Trailers & Drivers
  Vehicles and aircrafts MEDIAS Reiseservice
 Camera Film Stock Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören vo... CZ,Polen,Mitteldt.
  Production Services FILMSECURITY.de …safer sets on... Sicherheitsmanagemen...
  Production Services Incognito Security GmbH & Co. ... Blocker,Motivbewachu
  Production Services MovieCatering Wohnmobile
  Production Services Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffman... Stagehands
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation algo-enterprise Materialkurier
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation MEDIAS Reiseservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: Tanja Baum
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Lugundtrug visual effects
  Image/Editing Fxfactory
  Sound (Postproduction) RuhrSoundStudios GmbH Sound Services
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Tierschule Telligmann Pferde, Kutschen,
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts Filmpferde.com Stuntpferde/ -reiter
  Stunts Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Peter Hartwig 2010 Hoffnungsschimmer Fairste Produktion won
Christoph Müller 2010 Hoffnungsschimmer won
Anatol Nitschke 2010 Hoffnungsschimmer won
Helge Sasse 2010 Hoffnungsschimmer won
Philipp Stölzl 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Programmfüllender Spielfilm nominated
Philipp Stölzl 2011 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie Kinofilm nominated
Heike Merker 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Bestes Maskenbild won
Sven Budelmann 2011 Film+ Schnittpreis Schnitt Spielfilm nominated
Christoph Müller 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Programmfüllender Spielfilm nominated
Udo Kramer 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Bestes Szenenbild nominated
Alexander Fehling 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste männliche Hauptrolle nominated
Kitty Kratschke 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Bestes Maskenbild won
Helge Sasse 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Programmfüllender Spielfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 14.09.2010
Premiere Germany (TV) 30.07.2013 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
40  
first shooting day
25.08.2009  
last shooting day
24.10.2009  
  locations Görlitz, Merseburg, Rossbach, Creuzburg, Quedlinburg, Osterwieck, Dresden, Bad Muskau, Krompach (CZ)  
  runtime 100 min  
  film boards German Federal Film Board
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung
German Federal Film Board
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
 
technical info film negativ format Super 35  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/goethe
trailers
reviews
articles, reports