Loading ... one moment please.

 © 2003 by swr
  
Stauffenberg (2003-2004)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Jo Baier
writing credits Jo Baier
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of ARD
country Germany, Austria, Italy
genre Drama, Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sebastian Koch  Stauffenberg  [L]
Hans-Laurin Beyerling  Franz v. Stauffenberg  [SR]
David C. Bunners  Oberst Mertz v.Quirnheim  [SR]
Hans-Jörg Assmann  Staatsanwalt Hansen  [SR]
Joachim Bißmeier  Generalfeldmarschall Erwin v...  [SR]
Hans Brückner  Oberfeldwebel Teggeter  [SR]
Christopher Buchholz  Berthold Graf von Stauffenbe...  [SR]
Leonard Carow  Heimeran Stauffenberg  [SR]
Holger Daemgen  Kretz  [SR]
Olli Dittrich  Josef Goebbels  [SR]
Christian Doermer  Feldmaschall Wilhelm Keitel  [SR]
Andy Gätjen  Major Ernst John von Freyend  [SR]
Remo Girone  Generaloberst Ludwig Beck  [SR]
 Wilfried Hochholdinger  Generalleutnant von Thadden  [SR]
Harald Krassnitzer  General Erich Fellgiebel  [SR]
Christoph Krix  Hauptmann Piper  [SR]
Hardy Krüger jr.  Werner von Haeften  [SR]
Nina Kunzendorf  Gräfin von Stauffenberg  [SR]
Michael Lott  Karl Schweizer  [SR]
Thorsten Merten  Peter Graf Yorck von Wartenb...  [SR]
Axel Milberg  Generaloberst Freidrich From...  [SR]
Robert Viktor Minich  Lt. Werner Schady  [SR]
Jean-Paul Raths  Rittmeister von Möllendorf  [SR]
 Katharina Rivilis  Polja  [SR]
Stefania Rocca  Margarethe von Oven  [SR]
Udo Schenk  Adolf Hitler  [SR]
 Joachim Schweizzer  Leutnant Hagen  [SR]
Ulrich Tukur  Henning von Tresckow  [SR]
Gregor Weber  Fritz-Dietloff von der Schul...  [SR]
 Michaela Wiebusch  Sekretärin Alix  [SR]
 Frank Witter  Fromms Bewacher  [SR]
Uwe Zerbe  General Buhle  [SR]
Werner Daehn  Sturmbannführer  [SR]
 Lutz Lansemann  Logenschließer 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Marco Schenke Cashier Extras
assistant production accountant Tilmann Vierzig
Camera Department director of photography Gunnar Fuß
first assistant camera Florian Trautwein
second assistant camera Gregor Grieshaber Zusatz
second assistant camera Petra Hönck
video playback operator Lukas Baier Praktikum
still photographer Conny Klein
Costume Department costume designer Ursula Welter
assistant costume designer Esther Amuser
wardrobe Claudia Börsch
costume interpreter Martina Steiner 1 Kostüm + Garderobe /14 Tage
costume design trainee Nele Simon historisch 1944
Director's Department director Jo Baier
1st assistant director Nicole Front
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jan Bennemann
script supervisor My-Chi Phu Tho
storyboard artist Claudia Schäfer [1] 
Editing editor Clara Fabry
Grip key/dolly grip Jürgen Zarda
Lighting gaffer Armin Bürkle
electrician Sascha Görlich Zusatz
electrician Felix Buchholz nur als zusatz
electrician Axel Renner zusatz
electrician Karl-Heinz Karow helping hand
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Brigitte Frank
makeup artist / hair stylist Gerhard Reitinger
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm makeup-hair artist Sebastian Koch
Music composer Enjott Schneider
Producer producer Gabriela Sperl
producer Joachim Kosack
Production Design production designer Uli Hanisch
set decorator Manfred Lohmar
prop master Alexander Liebenthron
standby props Christian Nagel assistenz von Eckart Friz
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Martina Barthelmes historisch
set dresser Birgit Esser
set dresser Sonja Mazurek Berlin
set dresser Claus Mayr /Praktikant Ausstattung
set dresser Wolf von Gemmingen und Requisienfahrer
set dresser Oliver Koch [1] 
set dresser Ben Sidon
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Lars Dicht Construction manager Berlin
set builder Hanna Solms bzw. Set Dressing Berlin
draughtsman/set designer Petra Maria Wirth Zeichnerin, Modellbauerin
draughtsman/set designer Claudia Schäfer [1] 
scenic painter Fee Doßmann Malleitung Sets in Berlin
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Supervisor Paiter,Set Rastenb.
scenic painter Dominik Reindl Mitarbeiter von Wolfgang Wrede
scenic painter Andrea Wehrheim NRW
prop hand Jan Jericho /kalligrafische Arbeiten
property driver Peter Kozana
art department trainee Stefanie Granitza
art department trainee Katharina Runge
Production Mgt. line producer Mathias Schwerbrock
production manager Ulli Neumann
post production supervisor Elke Andreas-Möller
production coordinator Dorothee Hufschmidt
production coordinator Maren Elbrechtz fürs Studio/MMCI
unit manager Solveig Jork
location manager Doreen Görisch
set manager / 3rd AD Frank Kusche
production assistant Anke Reichel Set-AL-Assistent
production driver Martin Hartmann ESP
production driver Ilja Kloppenburg
Screenplay screenwriter Jo Baier
Sound Department production sound mixer Ed Cantú
production sound mixer Bernhard Joest 1 Woche Zusatz
Special Effects special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin
Stunts stunt coordinator Micha Mann
stunt coordinator Armin Sauer Consultant
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Frank Schlegel
computer graphics supervisor Florian Gellinger
3d texturer Mareike Hilgenfeldt
digital film compositor Erich Eder

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ARD - Arbeitsgemeinschaft der öffentlich-rechtlich...
Degeto Film GmbH
EOS Entertainment GmbH
ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk
RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana [it]
RBB - Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
SWR Südwestrundfunk
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
UFA FICTION GmbH als Teamworx
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH
  Makeup and Hair Manufaktur Perückenanfertigung
  Props a la Dings Fundus Köln
  Props Viller Muehle Fundus
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin Waffen
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services götterspeisen CATERING
  Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Cate... Catering
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus Berli...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Thalia, Hoffmann und L... Köln - Komparsen, Kl...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jo Baier 2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... won
Clara Fabry 2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Sebastian Koch 2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler Fernseh... nominated
Enjott Schneider 2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Musik nominated
Jo Baier 2005 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung nominated
Gabriela Sperl 2005 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung nominated
Joachim Kosack 2005 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion & Unterhaltung nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 25.02.2004 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
19.08.2003  
last shooting day
10.10.2003  
  locations um Berlin, Köln, Spanien  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 250.000 Euro  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour