Loading ... one moment please.

 © askania media / kika
  
13 Hours - Race against time (2009 | episodes 1 - 13)
german title Allein gegen die Zeit
movie type TV Series
more production years 2009, 2010, 2011 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Askania Media Filmpr...
by order of KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), NDR
country Germany
genre Adventure, Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Janina Fautz  Leonara  [SS]
Sascha Chmelensky  Lenny  [L]
Ruby O. Fee  Sophie Kellermann  [L]
Augustin Kramann  Kern  [L]
Peter Lohmeyer  Funke/Brehmer  [L]
Denis Moschitto  Jakobs  [L]
Timmi Trinks  Jonas Stürmer  [L]
Tim Wilde  Forck  [L]
Timon Wloka  Ben  [L]
Oliver K. Wnuk  Rocky  [L]
Nenad Lucic  Bodo  [SSR]
Alexandra Weis  Miriam  [SSR]
 Henrik Zimmermann  jan  [SSR]
 Emily Behr  Bianca (HR)  [SR]
Stefan Dietrich  Piet  [SR]
Ralph Herforth  Dr. Schier  [SR]
Florian Martens  J. Bauer  [SR]
Jan-Jakob Müller  Basti  [SR]
Eralp Uzun  Cenk  [SR]
Hanne Wolharn  Chorleiterin  [SR]
Annika Zimmermann  Ehefrau Funke FVP  [SR]
Nikolay Grin  Carlos  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Angie Kotschisch
Camera Department director of photography Felix Cramer nom. Deut.Kamerapreis + IntEmmy
director of photography Olaf Aue RED ONE
camera operator Norwin Hatschbach C Kamera Zusatz
first assistant camera Ricarda Hibbeln
dce data capture engineer Uli Krause
Casting extras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse
Costume Department costume designer Alice Moewius alle folgen
wardrobe Kristin Schuster
additional wardrobe Kirstin Luhmer
additional wardrobe Melina Wanie
Director's Department director Andreas Morell
director Stephan Rick Emmy Award Nominierung 2011
1st assistant director Annika Wloch alle Folgen
1st assistant director Jakob D. Weydemann 2 T. Vertretung + 4 T. Zusatz
script supervisor Andrea Hansen
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Editing editor Mathias Paduch
assistant editor Christian Reinhardt / ep. 9-13
assistant editor Anja Richter [1]  (Vorschnitt Fo. 9-13; Schnitt Making Of)
Grip key/dolly grip Olando Grübel
Lighting electrician Clemens Szelies
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Bettina Hohensee
makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Brummund
additional make up artist Irmela Osswald
additional make up artist Nina Cesari
Music composer Hans Hafner Serie komplett
composer Pivo Deinert Serie komplett
Producer producer Martin Hofmann
producer Ceylan Yildirim Emmy Award (nom.), Prix Jeunesse,etc.
Production Design prop master Martin Schultz
standby props Sandra (Sunny) Gräber
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Lie-Louise Seidel
stand by set builder Robert Bunge
property driver John Kalus
Production Mgt. production manager Peter Rothkopf
assistant production manager Ulrike Wieczorek
unit manager Katharina Herrmann
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Lehmann
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Soika
4th AD / Additional AD Fabian Marc Preckel
4th AD / Additional AD Matthias Harmet 2 Wochen als KV
production driver Philipp Assilin
production driver Sascha Wiese
Screenplay screenwriter Silja Clemens
screenwriter Catharina Junk
screenwriter Michael Demuth
screenwriter Stephan Rick Serienkonzept / Creator
Sound Department production sound mixer Hendrik Lühdorff 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Turgay Uygur
boom operator Julian Dech
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christian Wilmes
sound designer Simon Matthias Folge 10-13
sound designer Robert Klemm Sound Editing + Sounddesign
sound editor Robert Klemm
dialogue editor Miles Kann Folge 9 Dialogschnitt
adr recordist Robert Klemm
foley artist Peter Deininger
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
stunt rigger Martin Lederer
stunt rigger Oliver Fritsche Head Rigger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Ole Kampovski
Visual Effects 3d artist Armin Ketter
3d animation director Torsten Weigel
colorist Ufuk Genç Cine Chromatix
Further Crew dialogue coach Hanne Wolharn Schauspielcoach(KInder)

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Home of pirates GmbH elektron. Requisiten
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizeiausrüstung
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst
  Production Services Kosmo Catering Vollcatering
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Cine Chromatix KG Color Grading
  Image (VFX) Cine Chromatix KG VFX Produktion
  Image/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Video Technology Cine Chromatix KG Digilab, Conforming,...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Peter Lohmeyer 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Serie nominated
Martin Hofmann 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Serie nominated
Martin Hofmann 2010 Prix Jeunesse International Bestes Programm für 12-15 j... won
Martin Hofmann 2010 Banff World Television Awar... Best Youth Program nominated
Stephan Rick 2010 Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der w... bestes Serienkonzept won
Stephan Rick 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Serie nominated
Stephan Rick 2010 Prix Jeunesse International Bestes Programm für 12-15 j... won
Silja Clemens 2010 Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der w... bestes Serienkonzept won
Felix Cramer 2010 Der Deutsche Kamerapreis 20... Fernsehserie nominated
Ceylan Yildirim 2010 Kinder-Medien-Preis - Der w... bestes Serienkonzept won
Ceylan Yildirim 2010 Prix Jeunesse International Bestes Programm für 12-15 j... won
Ole Kampovski 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Serie nominated
Ole Kampovski 2010 Prix Jeunesse International Bestes Programm für 12-15 j... won
Timon Wloka 2010 Kinder-Medien-Festival GOLD... Bester Hauptdarsteller won
Pivo Deinert 2010 Deutscher Fernsehmusikpreis Filmmusik nominated
Stephan Rick 2011 Emil (Jugendpreis TV Spielf... Beste Serie won
Ceylan Yildirim 2011 Emil (Jugendpreis TV Spielf... Beste Serie won
Ceylan Yildirim 2011 Emmy Award [us] Best Youth Program nominated
Ole Kampovski 2011 Emil (Jugendpreis TV Spielf... Beste Serie won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
10.06.2009  
last shooting day
28.08.2009  
  locations Berlin  
  episodes 1 - 13  
technical info film negativ format Redcode RAW 4K  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Dolby SR (4 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour