Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Lilly The Witch - The Journey to Mandolan (2009-2010)
german title Hexe Lilli - Die Reise nach Mandolan
movie type Feature Film
directed by Harald Sicheritz 
writing credits diverse
executive production blue eyes Fiction Gm...
distributor Walt Disney Studios ...
country Germany, India
genre Adventure, Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Alina Freund  Lilli  [L]
Tanay Chheda  Musa  [L] Lukas Schust  (2010)
  Hektor  [L] Michael Mittermeier  (2009)
Jürgen Tarrach  Guliman  [SR]
  Suki  [SR] Cosma Shiva Hagen  (2009)
Pilar Bardem  Surulunda  [SR]
Badasar Calbiyik  Cosmetican  [SR]
Isaac Ferriz Alvaro  Lieutnant  [SR]
Pegah Ferydoni  Leila  [SR]
Claudia Fritzsche  Heilerin  [SR]
Michael Karthik Kumar  Soldat  [SR]
Anja Kling  Lillis Mutter  [SR]
Yvonne Kolle  Trainerin  [SR]
Ashvin A. Matthew  Palastwache  [SR]
Sanjeev M. Nair  Soldat  [SR]
Irshad Panjatan  Diener  [SR]
Albert Perez  Hauptmann  [SR]
Lars Rudolph  Kellner  [SR]
Miguel Wansing-Lorrio  Leon  [SR]
  Ensemble  Isabella Vinet  (2009)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Carola Jungmann
production accountant Gabie Reiter Österreich
accountant Paresh Behera
accountant Veronika Heckmair Hauptbuchhalter
accountant Deepak Kantharia
assistant production accountant Sonja Mecke
cashier Sandeep Kamble
Camera Department director of photography Thomas W. Kiennast
eng camera Clemens Barth Making Of
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK
camera operator Robert Stopfer bcam/Steadicam
steadicam operator Robert Stopfer B-Camera
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado 4 DT B-Cam + D-21-Test
first assistant camera Christoph Beck
second assistant camera Maximilian Höllmüller
video playback operator Simon Baumann
still photographer Marco Nagel
still photographer Gordon Muehle
camera trainee Jonas Goltz
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem Erwachsene
casting director Uta Seibicke Kinder
casting assistant Silvia Pernegger Indien
extras/bit player casting Iris Müller
Costume Department costume designer Bina Daigeler
costume supervisor/coordinator Ana Cuerda Hermida
wardrobe Daniela Backes
wardrobe Anna Klering
Director's Department director Harald Sicheritz
1st assistant director Ulrike Jacobs
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Irene Nana Kullmer Zuvor Prod.assistenz
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nikolaus Sauer
script supervisor Iris Steiner
Script Iris Steiner
storyboard artist Nils Eckhardt
storyboard artist Peter Oedekoven
storyboard artist Eric Desideriu
extras coordinator Oliver Kanter
Editing editor Alexander Dittner
assistant editor Manuel Reidinger 1st Assistant + PostPro Assistant
Grip crane operator Christoph Sobisch
Lighting gaffer Ron Rakowski
best boy Michael Watts
rigging gaffer Frank Marggraf
electrician Patrick Kubat
electrician Sebastian Beutler
electrician Johannes Precht Rigging
electrician Heiko Lehmann Rigging
electrician Jan Philipp Weyl
electrician Simon C. Rainer Riggging Crew
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Elke Lebender
makeup artist / hair stylist Jenny Zimmermann
additional make up artist Anja Wojtas
wig maker Jeanette Latzelsberger
Music composer Klaus Badelt
composer Ian Honeyman
music supervisor Milena Fessmann
Producer producer Corinna Mehner
producer Martin Husmann
producer Michael Coldewey
co-producer Justyna Müsch
co-producer Christoph Fisser
co-producer Danny Krausz
co-producer Sonja B. Zimmer
co-producer Henning Molfenter
co-producer Julia Steinweg
co-producer Carl L. Woebcken
producer Carolin Dassel
producer Ulrike Ladenbauer Inhouse, Österreich
associate producer Dr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
service producer Dileep Singh Rathore Indien
Production Design production designer Christoph Kanter
assistant production designer Stephanie Raß
art director Carsten Woithe
set decorator Mark Rosinski Set Decorator - Österr. Filmpreis 2012
set decorator Heike Wolf-Aury Indien
assistant set decorator Vera Rubenbauer
prop master Christian Krüger
standby props Ariane Haase
set dresser Ulrike Eversmeier Draper
set dresser Attila Krüziu
Greens Person Rainer Kaufmann [1]  Greensman
location scout Claudia Schwab
set builder Björn Kühn
scenic painter Dominik Reindl Set Thronsaal
scenic painter Ulrich Krüger
property driver Malte Mann
Production Mgt. line producer Markus Golisano
line producer Manfred Fritsch Österreich
assistant to line producer Karla Schumann
production manager Rainer Jeskulke
production manager Emmanuel Pappas
senior stage manager Michael Guthke Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
post production supervisor Dierk Beck von Rohland
post production supervisor Axel Vogelmann
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Stefan Weiß
production coordinator Francisco Rojo Spanien
production coordinator Jana Daedelow
production coordinator Suzanna de Miranda
production coordinator Malika Keswani Assistenz Indien
assistant production manager Zlatka Topolovec + Ass. der GF + Teamass.
assistant production manager Dennis Müller-Rabenstein
assistant production manager Dushyant Sing Rathore
unit manager Jan Enderlein
transportation coordinator Sunil Singh Shekhawat
location manager Bastian Rabe
set manager / 3rd AD Marco Haaf
production secretary Shradha Ghising
production assistant Shiv Pratap Singh
4th AD / Additional AD Benjamin Vogel
production driver Sebastian von Merveldt
production driver Benjamin Weidner Zusatz
production driver Christoph Stagnier
production driver Dirk Hannemann
production assistant Maia Bäckmann
Screenplay screenwriter Achim von Borries
screenwriter Bettine von Borries
screenwriter Nataly Elisabeth Savina Drehbuch Kinder
script translator Abraham Rodriguez deutsch - englisch
Sound Department production sound mixer Max Vornehm
boom operator Serge Timmons
second boom operator Lisa Gaggl
Sound Post Production sound designer Philipp Sellier
dialogue editor Pit Kuhlmann
adr recordist Christian Bornkessel assistent
adr editor Micki Joanni ADR
Special Effects special effects supervisor Helmut Neudorfer
special effects supervisor Sebastian Bulst
Stunts stunt coordinator Mac Steinmeier Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
stunt coordinator Andreas Tügel
stuntman/woman Erhard Brem
stuntman/woman Angela Mögele Stunts
stunt rigger Robert Schenker
Visual Effects vfx producer Tilo Seiffert Kaufmännische Produktion
vfx line producer Frank Siegmund Trixter
assistant vfx producer Adina Mungenast
vfx supervisor Jan Stoltz
character supervisor Peter Oedekoven Character Designer
assistant vfx supervisor Michael Habenicht Set
assistant vfx supervisor Thomas Stölzle
concept artist (vfx) Carsten Woithe
vfx Production Coordinator Silke Harbauer
vfx Technical Director Christoph Hars
3d character animator Waldemar Fast
3d modeler Boris Duprey
2d lead character animator Chris Stenner
digital film compositor Mathis Lex @ Trixter
digital film compositor Sebastian von Overheidt Lead Compositor, Trixter Film
rotoscoping artist Jonas Kluger
Further Crew actor coach (children) Brigitte Simons Coaching Kinder
animal trainer Astrid Harsch
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Uli Schneider
child supervisor Babel Lange
child supervisor Ailine Lange Praktikum
interpreter Jeanette Gonsior Spanisch für Pilar Bardem

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
Trixter Productions GmbH & Co KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Germany (vorma...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Big Image Systems Deutschland ... Airbrushdruck 485m˛
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Konstruktionen für B...
  Special Effects Magic FX SFX+Creatures
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Catlin Europe SE E&O Versicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Dr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Maskenmobil
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services On the Road Production | Produ... Service Production I...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Agentur Iris Müller
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christoph Kanter 2012 Österreichischer Filmpreis ... Bestes Szenenbild won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 17.02.2011

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
18.08.2009  
last shooting day
23.10.2009  
  locations Potsdam/Babelsberg, Indien  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 700.000 Euro
Eurimages (Europe): 600.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/hexe_lilli_die_reise_n...
trailers
reviews
articles, reports