Director | Dirk Regel |
---|---|
Written by | David Ungureit, Brüder Grimm (literary source) |
Production | Bremedia Produktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 16/06/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/07/2009 |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Gesine Cukrowski | Bauersfrau Martha [L] | |
Anna Fischer | Lissi [L] | |
Johannes Zirner | Knecht Johann [L] | |
Florian Martens | Bauer Georg [L] | |
Esel [L] | Mario Adorf | |
Hahn [L] | Harald Schmidt | |
Hund [L] | Bastian Pastewka | |
Katze [L] | Hannelore Elsner | |
Hartmut Lange | Räuberhauptmann |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Hanne Krenz mit Filmförderung | mit Filmförderung |
Assistant production accountant | Torsten Schultz | |
Accountant trainee | Jens Bruhn für Hanne Krenz | für Hanne Krenz |
Vfx producer | Tyler Kehl at Exozet Effects GmbH | at Exozet Effects GmbH |
3d character animator | Andreas Petri | |
Post production supervisor | Joshua Lantow | |
3d lighter | Jan Hektor Exozet Effects GmbH Babelsberg | Exozet Effects GmbH Babelsberg |
2d artist | Uwe Zerrweck smoke* | smoke* |
2d artist | Daniel Basle smoke* | smoke* |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Henning Falk [1] | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Glöckner Exozet Effects Babelsberg | Exozet Effects Babelsberg |
Colorist | Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | |
Director of photography | Philipp Timme | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Grundt | |
1st assistant camera | Gerrit Armonies 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Christine Loistl 16 mm (Arri 316) | 16 mm (Arri 316) |
Video assist/playback operator | Sebastian Knoll | |
Still photographer | Romano Ruhnau | |
Costume designer | Beate Pohl | |
Assistant costume designer | Tanja Schieh-Schneider | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tanja Schieh-Schneider | |
Director | Dirk Regel | |
1st AD (local system) | Jan-Henrik Gehrlein | |
Storyboard artist | Philipp Scholz | |
Editor | Friederike Weymar | |
Online editor | Stjepan Marina | |
Key grip | Oliver Steinecke | |
Grip | Halil 'Beco' Spahic | |
Special constructions | Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Gaffer | Andreas Kowol | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Laws | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Plüddemann | |
Additional electrician | Peter Zeitner | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Ehlers | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Susanne Koeck Historisch Biedermeier | Historisch Biedermeier |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jörg Dreydoppel | |
Composer | Stefan Hansen | |
Producer | Seth Hollinderbäumer | |
Production designer | Nils Tünnermann | |
Assistant production designer | Petra Jakobowski | |
Prop master | Christian Büchsenschütz | |
Standby props | Tim Meisner | |
Location scout | Carsten Neumeyer | |
Set builder | Stephan Maass | |
Line producer | Manfred Lenert | |
Assistant to line producer | Christian Bauer [2] Fördereinreichung | Fördereinreichung |
Production manager | Eva-Maria Eiter | |
Assistant production manager | Gesa Kunzendorf Entwicklung/Vorbereitung/Postproduktion | Entwicklung/Vorbereitung/Postproduktion |
Assistant production manager | Julia Ott [1] | |
Assistant production manager | Annelie Hamann Vorbereitung + Reisen | Vorbereitung + Reisen |
Unit manager (local system) | Jürgen Meyer Celle, Bremen und Umland | Celle, Bremen und Umland |
Location manager (local system) | Kai Jürgensen +Scouting / Bremen | +Scouting / Bremen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Markus Burhenne | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Michael von Wolfframsdorff 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniel Pontasch-Müller | |
Production driver | Simon-Philipp Samuelsdorff | |
Production driver | Rene Müller | |
Screenwriter | David Ungureit | |
Literary source | Brüder Grimm | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Buermann | |
Boom operator | Bianca Ihnken | |
Commissioning editor | Ole Kampovski NDR | NDR |
Editorial assistant | Madeleine Laudahn Koordination der Gesamtreihe | Koordination der Gesamtreihe |
Animal trainer | Hannah Breitenfeld Animalworks M. Heyse | Animalworks M. Heyse |
Animal trainer | Marco Heyse |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bremedia Produktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | ABC-Tiertraining | |
Extras/Bit Player | Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Historiemärchen | Historiemärchen |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Production Services | Apple Tracking Catering GmbH [at] Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus m. WC | Aufenthaltsbus m. WC |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Beate Pohl | KB: Beate Pohl |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Rüdiger Zimmer | Pferdeservice Pferdegestellung, Darstellertraining, | Pferdegestellung, Darstellertraining, |
Image (VFX) | Exozet Potsdam GmbH visuelle Effekte | visuelle Effekte |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Saturday, 02/01/2010 |