Loading ... one moment please.

 © RTL
  
The Spear of Destiny (2009)
german title Die Jagd nach der Heiligen Lanze
movie type TV Movie
directed by Florian Baxmeyer
writing credits Derek Meister
executive production Dreamtool Entertainm...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Adventure

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Fabian Busch  Justus  [L]
Jürgen Prochnow  von Haan  [L]
Kai Wiesinger  Eik  [L]
Bettina Zimmermann  Katharina  [L]
Uwe Castor  Bodyguard  [SR]
Sonja Gerhardt  Krimi  [SR]
Rudolf Martin  Erlanger  [SR]
Hubert Mulzer  Professor Bachmann  [SR]
Jürgen Prochnow  Baron von Haan  [SR]
Rolf Berg  Gast  [BP]
Werner Kalb  Vertrauter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christian Lehner
Camera Department director of photography Peter Joachim Krause
2nd unit dop Martin Lippert
steadicam operator Martin Lippert
first assistant camera Lars Richter A-cam
first assistant camera Holger Pest Zusatz
steadicam focus puller Jens Wenzel + B-Cam S16 / S35
clapper/loader Anne Lindemann 16mm & 35mm
video playback operator Felix Walz
still photographer Wolfgang Ennenbach
Casting casting director Nicole Fischer
Costume Department costume designer Anne Jendritzko teilw. historisch, 1814
assistant costume designer Ursula Münstermann historisch und zeitgenössisch
wardrobe Christina Kindel
costume design trainee Nina Stepuschin
Director's Department director Florian Baxmeyer
1st assistant director Michel Vrinten
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Markus Baumeister
script supervisor Silke Christina Engler
Editing editor Martin Rahner
Grip key/dolly grip Ingo Hilden
Special Constructions Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight
crane operator Gregor Meis Zusatz, 1 Tag, GF-8, Scorpio
camera car driver Falk Wenzel + Quad Shuttle für sfx-nrw
Lighting gaffer Horst Mann
rigging gaffer Oliver Schafhausen
electrician Alexander Damaschke Zusatzbeleuchter
electrician Oliver Noell
electrician Jürgen Tomadini 03.07-18.07.09
electrician Claus Scheipers
electrician Franco Bertone
electrician George Bozkurt Zusatz
additional electrician Jens Philip Erlach
additional electrician Friedhelm Frett Holstein studioaufbau und dimmeranlage
balloon light operator Oliver Schafhausen
lighting assistant Stephan Große Vertretung
lighting assistant Dirk Henkel 2 Wochen Vertretung
lighting assistant Dominik Fischerkoesen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Irene Rossi zeitgenössisch/historisch/special:Jesus
makeup artist / hair stylist Kurosch Akhavan
additional make up artist Martina Ostländer
additional make up artist Marcus Michael + SFX
Producer producer Stefan Raiser
producer Felix Zackor
assistant-/ junior-producer Gunther Pöschl
Production Design production designer Matthias Kammermeier
assistant production designer Simon Schläger Locationscouting NRW
set decorator Joachim Hattenhauer
concept artist Ulrich Zeidler auch Storyboard
construction manager Hans-Jörg Bergen
construction coordinator Joachim 'Joe' Fesser
prop master Dominik Schmitz
standby props Jan Feil
standby props Ayhan Vanelli
set dresser Florian Kaposi
location scout Simon Schläger
set builder Damir Ruzicka Studio- u. Setbau
set builder André Knopp
set builder Torsten Brauer
stand by set builder Wolfgang Ennenbach
Sculptor Marion Seul
graphic artist Petra Rauhut 8 Wochen
property driver Volker Kaiser
property driver Peter Henk +Set Dresser
property driver Christoph Müller [2]  NRW
Production Mgt. production manager Winfried Demuss
post production supervisor Jasmin Sebö
production coordinator Jasmin Sebö
assistant production manager Kerstin Fisch
unit manager André Koebner PL W.Demuss-BY,NRW,Berlin,Sachsen
location manager Janina Junk
dubbing coordinator Jasmin Sebö
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Illigens
assistant to 2nd AD Oliver Bitzer Nachdreh Oberbayern + Sachsen
4th AD / Additional AD Moritz Deiseroth
set runner Tobias Schild
set runner Sarah Richter
set runner Jana Grütgen
production driver Daniela Tansey
production driver Sven Schladweiler
production driver Carsten Baum Cast & Crew
production assistant Sebastian Uhl Dreamtool Hauptbüro
Screenplay screenwriter Derek Meister
script consultant Simon X. Rost
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Bartylak
production sound mixer Achim Strommenger 1 Woche Vertretung
boom operator Achim Strommenger + 1 Woche als Tonmeister
boom operator Oliver Kotthoff
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Eberhard Weckerle
sound designer Christoph von Schönburg
dialogue editor Eva Claudius
foley artist Joo Fürst
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Diana Pakroppa Ritter / 1.st Ass Horse Master
stuntman/woman Katja Jerabek Double Bettina Zimmermann
horse master Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Sascha Mürl
Visual Effects vfx producer Thomas Mandl
assistant vfx producer Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures
vfx supervisor Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor -Dreamtool
digital effects designer Dirk Frischmuth
colorist Martin Eisenkeil

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Video/Computer Playback Team-Endeffekt Thomas Meincke
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Franz Gossler Versicherungsver... Versicherung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Brandschutz
  Production Services die Filmagenten Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services Med1Plus GmbH RTW Fire and Rescue
  Production Services step GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH
  Image (VFX) Chris Creatures Filmeffects Visual Effects
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film pferde STUNT pferde Horse Master
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Westdeutscher M...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 01.04.2010 RTL

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
43  
first shooting day
07.07.2009  
last shooting day
10.09.2009  
  locations Köln, Dresden, Berlin, Regensburg, Berchdesgaden, Weimar  
  runtime 125  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 1.500.000,-
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 400.000 Euro
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour