Director | Torsten Künstler, Christof Wahl, Til Schweiger |
---|---|
Written by | Til Schweiger, Anika Decker |
Production | Barefoot Films |
Start of shooting | 19/05/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/07/2009 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Film financing |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Til Schweiger | Ludo [L] | |
Nora Tschirner | Anna [L] | |
Pegah Ferydoni | Lana [SR] | |
Marc Hosemann | Klinkarzt [SR] | |
Margarita Ruhl | Schöne Frau 2 [SR] | |
Luise Hipp | Kindergartenkind [SR] | |
Mirko Lang | Mann [SR] | |
Steffen Wink | Journalist [SR] | |
Annika Ernst | Judith [SR] | |
Thomas Heinze | Schönheitsdoc [SR] | |
Edita Malovčić | Marie [SR] | |
Zarah Jane McKenzie | Verkäuferin [SR] | |
Denis Moschitto | Taxifahrer [SR] | |
Karoline Schuch | Lena [SR] | |
Ken Duken | Ralf [SR] | |
Jasmin Gerat | Caro [SR] | |
Heiner Lauterbach | Herb [SR] | |
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Dr. Eisenberger [SR] | |
Emma Schweiger | Cheyenne-Blue [SR] | |
Matthias Schweighöfer | Fotograf Moritz [SR] | |
Mars Saibert | Assi 2 [BP] | |
Sami Loris | Barkellner | |
Benno Göschick | Stand-In |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christl Druxeis | |
Assistant production accountant | Doro Weingarten | |
Post production coordinator | Johanna Sommer DI Coordinator | DI Coordinator |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke | |
Colorist | Philip Whitfield | |
Telecine operator | Philip Whitfield | |
Rotoscoping artist | Alexander Schmid [2] - Retusche (Schmutzentfernung) | - Retusche (Schmutzentfernung) |
Director of photography | Christof Wahl DoP & Co-Regisseur | DoP & Co-Regisseur |
2nd unit dop | Kai Branss | |
Camera operator | Heiko Wentorp B-Cam Operator | B-Cam Operator |
1st assistant camera | Heiko Wentorp A-Cam,1st AC | A-Cam,1st AC |
1st assistant camera | Uli Schmidt Zusatz / auch Operator B-Kam. | Zusatz / auch Operator B-Kam. |
1st assistant camera | Rafael Jeneral B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Felix Schwarz 35mm, Arricam ST, 2nd Unit | 35mm, Arricam ST, 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Schwarz 35mm, 3 Kameras 2.AC, 3DT Zusatz | 35mm, 3 Kameras 2.AC, 3DT Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Karl Keil 35 mm, daily Focuspuller | 35 mm, daily Focuspuller |
2nd assistant camera | Peter Sebera 2 Drehtage, 1AC an B-Cam | 2 Drehtage, 1AC an B-Cam |
Video assist/playback operator | Tobias Wiemann | |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Roksana Kotulla + Komparsenbetreuung | + Komparsenbetreuung |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Casting trainee | Roksana Kotulla | |
Costume designer | Gabriela Reumer | |
Assistant costume designer | LinLin May | |
Key costumer | Metin Misdik | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jenny Lorenz | |
Additional costumers | Haleh Esbak | |
Additional costumers | Judith Neuroth | |
Costume design trainee | Ellen Scherer | |
Director | Christof Wahl Co - Regie | Co - Regie |
Director | Torsten Künstler Co -Regisseur | Co -Regisseur |
Director | Til Schweiger | |
1st AD (local system) | Torsten Künstler 1.AD | 1.AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Heidi Frankl | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Annabell Etzel | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Nicolai Bode / Making Of | / Making Of |
Script continuity | Frauke Thielecke | |
Storyboard artist | Raymond Boy | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Trainee director's department | Lara Keszler | |
Script supervisor trainee | Lily Kiera | |
Editor | Constantin von Seld | |
Assistant editor | Daniel Nispel | |
Key grip | Jürgen Wolf | |
Grip | Daniel Lefeld | |
Gaffer | Thomas von Klier | |
Best boy electric | Florian Kronenberger | |
Rigging gaffer | Jens Mackeldey | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Görlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rainer Köhle | |
Additional electrician | Alexander Zeihn | |
Additional electrician | Florian 'Flo' Schlegel rigging | rigging |
Additional electrician | Tobias Brekle | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Opitz | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Knäblein | |
Additional electrician | Tilo Glawe Rigging | Rigging |
Additional electrician | Christian Hitzler Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting assistant | David Heaven 1 Tag 1.Unit, 2 Tage Rigging | 1 Tag 1.Unit, 2 Tage Rigging |
Lighting assistant | Jonathan Kaiser Daily, | Daily, |
Lighting assistant | Roman Hoffmann | |
Lighting trainee | Clemens von Tubeuf | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Pamela Grujic | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Langner Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anja Drewermann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Charlotte Chang | |
Fx makeup artist | Tamar Aviv | |
Fx makeup artist | Jörn Seifert | |
Fx makeup artist | Anni Nagel | |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Hohensee | |
Additional make up artist | Katrin Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Krisztina Szántó-Konthur | |
Production designer | Christian Schäfer | |
Art director | Thomas Göldner | |
Set decorator | Alexandra Pilhatsch | |
Set decorator | Sonja Bream-Winzenried Set Decoration II | Set Decoration II |
Prop master | Ralf Strohschein | |
Standby props | Tino Lemke | |
Set dresser | Constance Kuberkiewicz Assistenz | Assistenz |
Set dresser | Felix Gallo | |
Set dresser | Cara Maeno | |
Set dresser | Frank Noack | |
Assistant stand by props | Mareike Münstermann | |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Location scout | Iris Czak | |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien | |
Set builder | Danny Krisp i.A. Spreekulissen | i.A. Spreekulissen |
Set builder | Norbert Buchmann | |
Stand by set builder | Christoph Baumstieger | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Marcus Göppner Set Design | Set Design |
Sculptor | Gunnar Zimmer Spreekulissen | Spreekulissen |
Property driver | Tobi Schmidt | |
Art department trainee | Trinka Lat | |
Art department trainee | Beate Klosterberg | |
Production manager | Klaus Spinnler | |
Production coordinator | Katja Zaus | |
Assistant production manager | Anna Katharina Dechert | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich Berlin & Leba / Polen, Kino | Berlin & Leba / Polen, Kino |
Location manager (local system) | Bastian Rabe Stunt Motivaufnahmeleitung | Stunt Motivaufnahmeleitung |
Location manager (local system) | Christof Jork | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Rutkowski | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jeronimo Wald | |
Production driver | Sebastian von Merveldt | |
Production driver | John Kalus Polen | Polen |
Production driver | Raymond Schulz | |
Set runner | Florian Weißhuhn | |
Set runner | Richard von Groeling | |
Set runner | Kerstin Opgenoorth | |
Screenwriter | Anika Decker | |
Screenwriter | Til Schweiger | |
Script reader | Stefanie Wöhl | |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink | |
Boom operator | Joern Martens | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Kranz | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benjamin Rosenkind | |
Sound designer | Jan Blömeke | |
Adr recordist | Andi Drost | |
Foley recordist | Michael Stecher | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein | |
Stuntman/woman | Joshua Grothe Double Til Schweiger | Double Til Schweiger |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Juhrs Double Mathias Schweighöfer, für BUFF Co | Double Mathias Schweighöfer, für BUFF Co |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stunt driver | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stunt rigger | Sascha Girndt Stunt Rigging | Stunt Rigging |
Horse master | Suzanne Struben Sera | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Peter Gerlitz MAMA Filmcatering | MAMA Filmcatering |
Child supervisor | Sarah Tommaselli Betreuung Emma Schweiger | Betreuung Emma Schweiger |
Child supervisor | Julia Schweizer (filmissimo GmbH) | (filmissimo GmbH) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Barefoot Films |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Lighting and Utilities | DoPchoice GmbH Butterfly Grids | Butterfly Grids |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | DFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft Filmversicherung | Filmversicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | FilmSecurity.de … safer sets only. by Danny Freiberg Personenschutz | Personenschutz |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung | Setreinigung |
Production Services | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-& Garderobenmobil | Masken-& Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marth [de] Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Unit Move`s | Unit Move`s |
Production Services | Translux Germany GmbH Darsteller | Darsteller |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Gabriela Reumer | KB: Gabriela Reumer |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Gabriela Reumer | KB: Gabriela Reumer |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung textiler Dekorationen | Anfertigung textiler Dekorationen |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön Dachgeschossaufbau | Dachgeschossaufbau |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations SFX M/up, Prosthetics, mit R. Samuels | SFX M/up, Prosthetics, mit R. Samuels |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge | Requisitenfahrzeuge |
Sound (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH Ton | Ton |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Geräuschaufnahmen | Geräuschaufnahmen |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 03/12/2009 |