Languages | EnglishFrenchGerman |
---|---|
Dialects | Bavarian (Native dialect) |
Singing | MusicalRock/Pop |
Skills (dance) | DancehallDisco DanceModern Dance |
Skills (sports) | apparatus gymnasticsbadmintonbasketballbilliardsbowlingdartshandballice skatinginline skatingkung fumarathonminigolfping-pongroller skatingskittlessoccerswimmingtable-top footballtennistrack and field |
Immediate working area | Stuttgart |
1st residence (federal state or country) | Germany - Baden-Württemberg |
Nationality | German |
Licences | A (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], CE (Truck trailer) [eu] |
Year | |
---|---|
1992 to 1995 | Münchner Schauspielstudio Willschrei (vormals Zinner Studio) |
Year | Award |
---|---|
2016 | PREIS DER DEUTSCHEN FILMKRITIK | Spielfilm „Verfehlung” | Bestes Spielfilmdebüt |
2015 | BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS | Kinofilm "Elser - Er hätte die Welt verändert" | Hauptpreis |
2013 | STOCKHOLM FILM FESTIVAL | Kinofilm "Die Vampirschwestern" | Junior Award | Bester Kinderfilm |
2011 | EMIL Kinofilm | "Wickie auf großer Fahrt" | Bester Kinofilm | Hauptrolle: Snorre |
2011 | BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS | Kinofilm "Wickie auf großer Fahrt" | Bester Kinderfilm | Hauptrolle: Snorre |
2010 | GOLDENER SPATZ | Kinofilm "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Bester Kinofilm | Hauptrolle: Snorre |
2009 | ADOLF GRIMME PREIS | Kinokoproduktion "Das wahre Leben" | Fiktion | Bester Spielfilm |
2009 | BAMBI | "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Film National | Hauptrolle: Snorre |
2009 | DEUTSCHER COMEDYPREIS | "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Erfolgreichste deutsche Komödie |
2009 | BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS | "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Bester Familienfilm & Publikumspreis |
Year | Title | Genre |
---|---|---|
2023 | Skin on Skin (WT) | Short Film |
2023 | Karla (WT) | Feature Film |
2022 | Night in Paradise | TV Series, Canal+ [at] |
2022 | Tatort - Game Over | TV-Movie (Series), BR [de] |
2021 | Die Verteidigerin - Der Gesang des Raben | TV Movie, SWR [de] |
2021 | SOKO Stuttgart | TV Series, ZDF [de] |
2020 | Waldgericht - Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi | TV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de] |
2020 | Die Rosenheim-Cops | TV Series, ZDF [de] |
2019 | Germany Year Zero | Feature Film |
2017 | Eine Hochzeit platzt selten allein | TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de] |
2017 | Brüder | TV Movie (multi-part), SWR [de] |
2017 | SOKO Stuttgart | TV Series, ZDF [de] |
2017 | Der Panther | Education/Training Production |
2015 | Hubert und Staller | TV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] |
2015 | SOKO München | TV Series, ZDF [de] |
2015 | Fanny und die geheimen Väter | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de] |
2015 | Dolores | Independent Feature Film |
2015 | What's Left Of My Life | Feature Film |
2015 | Sicher ist Sicher | TV Movie, WDR [de] |
2014 | Der Alte | TV Series, ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de] |
Year | Production name | Theatre |
---|---|---|
2023 | DER BOANDLKRAMER UND DIE EWIGE LIEBE | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2023 | INDIEN | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2022 | Vom Suchen und Finden der Liebe | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2022 | TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN (Arthur Miller) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2021 | DER KONTRABASS | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2021 | GESCHLOSSENE GESELLSCHAFT (Jean-Paul Sartre) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2021 | MINNA VON BARNHELM (Gotthold Ephraim Lessing) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2020 | DER VORLESER (Bernhard Schlink) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2020 | DEUTSCHSTUNDE (Siegfried Lenz) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2019 | DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2019 | EIN GANZES LEBEN (Robert Seethaler) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2019 | VON MÄUSEN UND MENSCHEN (John Steinbeck) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2018 - 2019 | STRUWWELPETER - SHOCKHEADED PETER | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2018 | ROSA LUXEMBURG UND IHRE FREUNDE | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2018 | EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (Heinz Rudolf Kunze) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2018 | SCHTONK (Helmut Dietl) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2017 | DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF (Ulrike Grote) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2017 | SEELENWANDERUNG (Karl Wittlinger) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2016 | HIOB (Joseph Roth) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
2016 | DOCTOR FAUSTUS MAGICAL CIRCUS PART II (Lingnau) | Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen |
Height | 173 cm |
---|---|
Weight | 73 kg - 160 lb. |
Body type | athletic-sporty |
Clothing size | 48-50 |
Ethnic appearance | east european, south european, white central european |
Hair colour | dark blond |
Hair length | bald head |
Eye colour | blue |
Nationality | German |
Languages | EnglishFrenchGerman |
Dialects | Bavarian (Native dialect) |
Voice type | baritone |
Singing | MusicalRock/Pop |
Skills (dance) | DancehallDisco DanceModern Dance |
Skills (sports) | apparatus gymnasticsbadmintonbasketballbilliardsbowlingdartshandballice skatinginline skatingkung fumarathonminigolfping-pongroller skatingskittlessoccerswimmingtable-top footballtennistrack and field |
Experience abroad | Southern Europe: Malta |
Licences | A (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], CE (Truck trailer) [eu] |
Immediate working area | Stuttgart |
1st residence (federal state or country) | Germany - Baden-Württemberg |
Accommodation possibilities | Berlin, Bremen, Cologne, Hamburg, Munich, Stuttgart, Vienna |
Associations |