Crew United
Freelancers
Companies
Actors / Actresses
Movies
Jobs
Accommodation
Market
Service
< Menu
EN
/
DE
/
FR
/
PL
/
ΕΛ
/
ES
/
IT
/
LT
/
RO
EN
/
DE
/
FR
/
PL
/
ΕΛ
/
ES
/
IT
/
LT
/
RO
Ludwig Müller
Sound re-recording mixer
Movies as sound re-recording mixer
Year
Title
Genre
Director
Producer
Comment
2022
Eisspin, The Oh So Terrible
Short Film
Adrian Doll
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
2021
The Rise and Fall of Diesel Wilmington
Short Film
Manuel Liebscher
ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln gGmbH
2020
Wem gehört mein Dorf?
Documentary Feature
Christoph Eder
ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH
2020
Songs of a Caretaker
Short Film
Pascal Schuh
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
2019
Into the Red (VR)
VR Experience
Linda Brieda
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
2016
Silent Comrade
Documentary Feature
Leonhard Hollmann
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
2016
Weeping Willows
Short Film
Natalia Sinelnikova
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
2016
Baba & Son - In the Hamam
Short Film
Deniz Zagli
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
2016
Ela - Szkice na Pozegnanie
Short Film
Oliver Adam Kusio
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
2016
Klebt fatal (WT)
Short Film
Ana Cristina Solano Bejar
KHB - Kunsthochschule Berlin-Weißensee, Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
2016
Monju Hunters of Sōfugan Island
Short Film
Multiple
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Movies in other capacities
Year
Title
Genre
Director
Producer
Comment
2021
Eisspin, The Oh So Terrible
Short Film
Adrian Doll
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
dialogue editor
2020
Wem gehört mein Dorf?
Documentary Feature
Christoph Eder
ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH
sound designer
2018
Wem gehört mein Dorf?
Documentary Feature
Christoph Eder
ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH
sound recordist (non fiction)
2018
Rooms (360 VR)
Documentary
Christian Zipfel
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
sound recordist (non fiction)
2017
Female Firefighters
Short Documentary
Daniel Abma
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
sound designer
2017
Sonntags (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis)
Spec Commercial
Natalia Sinelnikova
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
production sound mixer
2016
Weeping Willows
Short Film
Natalia Sinelnikova
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
production sound mixer
2015
Rakete Perelman
Feature Film
Oliver Alaluukas
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
sound designer Atmo Design
2015
Sechseinhalb Küchen (WT)
Short Film
Leo Merkel
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
sound designer
2014
Zum Meer (WT)
Short Film
Daniel Schulz [1]
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
production sound mixer
2014
No Need for Gurke (WT)
Short Film
Lydia C. Fleischer
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
sound designer
2012
Abseits (WT)
Short Film
Daniel Hellwig
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
sound designer Mischtonmeister
2011
Petit Complexity (WT)
Short Film
Tina Grünberg
Macromedia [de]
composer
Basic data
Nationality
German
Languages
English
French
German
Immediate working area
Berlin
1st residence (federal state or country)
Germany - Berlin