Fictional movies as 1st AD (local system)
Year | Title | Genre | Director | Producer | Comment |
2023 | Allein zwischen den Fronten | TV Movie, ZDF [de] | Nicolai Rohde | Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion | |
2023 | Das Fest der Liebe | Limited series, ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Jan Georg Schütte | Florida Film GmbH | |
2023 | Kulturfolger (WT) | Short Film | Jennifer Schatte | Jennifer Schatte Produktion [de] | |
2022 | Der Bremerhaven-Krimi - Tödliche Fracht | TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] | Nicolai Rohde | Bremedia Produktion GmbH | |
2022 | A Distant Figure | Short Film | Ramon Durman | Antiplot Film, Kim Höver [de] | |
2021 | Polizeiruf 110 - Seine Familie kann man sich nicht aussuchen | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], NDR [de] | Stefan Krohmer | Filmpool Fiction GmbH | |
2020 | Stralsund - Medusas Tod | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Alexander Dierbach | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | |
2020 | Stralsund - Das Manifest | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Alexander Dierbach | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | |
2020 | Mira | Short Film | Roni Zorina | Roni Zorina Produktion [de] | |
2019 | Helen Dorn - Kleine Freiheit (Vertretung 6DT Ep13/14) | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Marcus O. Rosenmüller | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | (Vertretung 6DT Ep13/14) |
2019 | Kein einfacher Mord Vertretung (3 DT) | TV Movie, NDR [de] | Sebastian Ko | Filmpool Fiction GmbH | Vertretung (3 DT) |
2019 | SOKO Hamburg Folgen 13-16 | TV Series, ZDF [de] | Multiple | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | Folgen 13-16 |
2019 | True North (WT) 1. part of filming / Co-directing | Series | Stephen Dürr | Plot Surfer GmbH | 1. part of filming / Co-directing |
2018 | Bonnie & Bonnie | Feature Film | Ali Hakim | Riva Filmproduktion [de] | |
2018 | Die Affäre Borgward | Docu-Fiction, NDR [de] | Marcus O. Rosenmüller | Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] | |
2017 | Im Wald. Ein Taunuskrimi Vertretung DT 36-43 | TV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de] | Marcus O. Rosenmüller | all-in-production GmbH | Vertretung DT 36-43 |
2017 | Goliath96 | Feature Film | Marcus Richardt | Skalar Film GmbH [de] | |
2017 | Jenseits des Spiegels | Independent Feature Film | Nils Loof | Skalar Film GmbH [de] | |
2017 | Franz | Short Film | Adrian Goiginger | Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] | |
2015 | Das Gegenteil von Orange | Short Film | Christopher Kaufmann | Hamburg Media School | |
Advertising/Image/Music videos as 1st AD (local system)
Fictional movies as Crowd 2nd AD (local system)
Year | Title | Genre | Director | Producer | Comment |
2021 | Meine Freundin Volker 6.DT | TV Movie, NDR [de] | Piotr J. Lewandowski | Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] | 6.DT |
2017 | Fischer sucht Frau | TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Sinan Akkus | W&B Television GmbH | |
2016 | In the Fade Vertretung 6 DT | Feature Film | Fatih Akin | Bombero International GmbH & Co KG | Vertretung 6 DT |
2016 | Gladbeck | TV Movie (multi-part), ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Kilian Riedhof | Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG | |
2015 | Stralsund - Schutzlos 2 DT | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Lars-Gunnar Lotz | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | 2 DT |
2015 | Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Lars Becker | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | |
2014 | Täterätää! Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf 2 | Feature Film | Ulrike Grote | Fortune Cookie Film GmbH | |
2014 | Engel unter Wasser - Ein Nordseekrimi | TV Movie, ZDF [de] | Michael Schneider [1] | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | |
2013 | Nachtschicht - Wir sind alle keine Engel | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Lars Becker | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | |
2013 | Stralsund - Freier Fall | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Martin Eigler | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | |
2013 | Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Tödliche Bescherung 18 AT | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Torsten Wacker | Polyphon Film GmbH | 18 AT |
2012 | Tatort - Willkommen in Hamburg | TV-Movie (Series), NDR [de] | Christian Alvart | Constantin Television GmbH [de] | |
Fictional movies in other activities
Year | Title | Genre | Director | Producer | Comment |
2023 | Kulturfolger (WT) | Short Film | Jennifer Schatte | Jennifer Schatte Produktion [de] | screenwriter |
2023 | Dying | Feature Film | Matthias Glasner | Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH | Crowd 2nd AD |
2017 | Masks | Short Film | Gwendolen van der Linde | Hamburg Media School | unit manager (local system) |
2014 | Fritz Lang | Feature Film | Gordian Maugg | Belle Epoque Films GmbH [de] | extras coordinator 1 DT Nachdreh |
2014 | Die Kanzlei | TV Series, ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de] | Multiple | LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH | extras coordinator 2 DT über Extrafaces |
2013 | Oldschool | Short Film | Ilker Çatak | Hamburg Media School | set manager/ floor manager |
2013 | Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Der König ist tot | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Bernd Böhlich | Polyphon Film GmbH | extras coordinator 1 DT |
2012 | Bitterly Dar(jee)ling | Short Film | Marie Bohr | Die Medienakademie [de] | screenwriter |
2012 | Struggle and Hustle (WT) | Short Film | Patrick Schulz [1] | G16 Berufliche Schule Farmsen | Technik und Medien | script continuity |
2012 | Kleine Schiffe | TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Matthias Steurer | Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] | extras coordinator 1 DT über Extrafaces |
2012 | Eine verhängnisvolle Nacht | TV Movie, ZDF [de] | Miguel Alexandre | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | extras coordinator 1 DT |
2012 | Der letzte große Humanist | Short Film | Laura Matt | HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de] | extras coordinator 3 DT |
2012 | Tumbling Birds | Short Film | Esther Bialas | Hamburg Media School | assistant set/floor manager |
2012 | Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Alte Freunde | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Peter Kahane | Polyphon Film GmbH | assistant set/floor manager 2 DT |
2012 | Neues aus Büttenwarder | TV Series, NDR [de] | Guido Pieters | Polyphon Film GmbH | set runner 2 Winterfolgen |
2012 | Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Blutsbrüder | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Peter Kahane | Polyphon Film GmbH | trainee director's department |
2012 | Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Gefährliches Spiel | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Frauke Thielecke | Polyphon Film GmbH | trainee director's department |
2012 | Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Alte Freunde | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Peter Kahane | Polyphon Film GmbH | trainee director's department |
2012 | Eine Lange Reise (WT) | Short Film | Sven Bunge | Cineline GbR, Bunge & Sälzer [de] | director |
2011 | Hilf mir. | Short Film | Sven Bunge | Cineline GbR, Bunge & Sälzer [de] | director |
Advertising/Image/Music videos in other activities