2023 | Kabale und Liebe | Präsident von Walter | Ulrich Wiggers | Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart |
2023 | Kleiner Mann - was nun? | Jachmann | Thomas Krupa | Theater Erlangen |
2022 - 2023 | Andorra | Master | Markolf Naujoks | Theater Erlangen |
2022 - 2023 | (R)Evolution | Ricky / Alecto | Elina Finkel | Theater Erlangen |
2021 - 2022 | Twelfth Night | Sir Toby | Mario Portmann | Theater Erlangen |
2021 | Kunst | Marc | Mirko Böttcher | Burgfestspiele Mayen |
2021 | Pension Schöller | Schöller | Carola Söllner | Burgfestspiele Mayen |
2020 - 2022 | Der Räuber Hotzenplotz | Hotzenplotz | Patricia Benecke | Theater Heilbronn |
2019 | Non à l‘argent | Étienne | Schirin Khodadadian | Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart |
2019 | Verkaufte Heimat | Podestá | Klaus Rohrmoser | Tiroler Volkschauspiele |
2019 | Glorious! | St.Clair Bayfield | Ingmar Otto | Kammertheater Karlsruhe |
2018 | Maria Stuart | Talbot, Lord Shrewsbury | Martin Schulze | Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart |
2018 | Medea | Kreon | Constanze Kreusch | Theater Regensburg |
2018 | The Black Rider | Bertram | Jan Langenheim | Theater Regensburg |
2017 | Kinder der Sonne | Nazar | Axel Vornam | Theater Heilbronn |
2016 - 2017 | Kleiner Horrorladen Little Shop Of Horrors) | Mushnik | Ingmar Otto | Kammertheater Karlsruhe |
2016 | Tatort Neckartal | Kommissar Heinrich Prinz (HR) | David Ortmann | matchbox R-N-Metropolregion |
2016 | Der Held der Westlichen Welt | Der alte Mahon | Tobias Sosinka | Stadttheater Fürth |
2016 | Mao und ich | Marek F. (HR) | Dirk Schulz | Stadttheater Gießen |
2015 | Krabat | Juro | Karin Drechsel | Schauspiel Frankfurt |
2015 | Krieg und Frieden | Pierre (HR) | Malte Kreutzfeld | Mainfranken Theater Würzburg |
2014 - 2016 | Blues Brothers | Jake (HR) | Matthias Gehrt | Nationaltheater Mannheim |
2014 - 2015 | Der Kleine Horrorladen | Audrey II (HR) | Jasper Brandis | Theater Heilbronn |
2014 | Ein Käfig voller Narren - La Cage aux Folles | Georges (HR) | Katja Buhl | Theater für Niedersachsen |
2013 | Götz von Berlichingen | Götz (HR) | Heinz Kreidl | Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen |
2012 - 2013 | The Black Rider | Robert | Malte Kreutzfeld | Theater Kiel |
2011 - 2012 | The Rocky Horror Show | Dr.Scott / Eddie | Willi Welp | Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen |
2011 | Götz von Berlichingen | Götz (HR) | Heinz Kreidl | Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen |
2010 - 2013 | Blues Brothers | Jake (HR) | Barbara Neureiter | Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen |
2010 | Liliom | Liliom (HR) | Ina Korff | Schlosstheater Celle |
2008 - 2009 | Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald | Oskar | Karin Drechsel | Theater für Niedersachsen |
2008 - 2009 | Maria Stuart | Burleigh | Barbara Neureiter | Theater für Niedersachsen |
2008 | Cyrano de Bergerac | Cyrano (HR) | Ludmilla Heilig | Theater für Niedersachsen |
2008 | Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin | König Ignaz (HR) | Barbara Neureiter | Theater für Niedersachsen |
2006 | Der Zerbrochene Krug | Richter Adam (HR) | Jörg Gade | Landesbühne Hannover |
2005 - 2006 | König Ödipus | Ödipus (HR) | Karin Drechsel | Landesbühne Hannover |
2005 | Tartuffe | Orgon (HR) | Jörg Gade | Landesbühne Hannover |
2004 - 2009 | Festengagement | - - | Jörg Gade (Intendant) | Landesbühne Hannover/TfN |
2003 - 2004 | Das Kontingent | div. | Christian Schlüter | Staatstheater Braunschweig |
2001 - 2002 | Kochen mit Elvis | Elvis (HR) | Heiko Schnurpel | Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe |
2000 - 2002 | Festengagement | - - | Peter Hathazy | Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe |
1998 - 1999 | Die Räuber | Ratzmann | Peter Hathazy | Staatstheater Braunschweig |
1997 - 2000 | Festengagement | - - | Wolfgang Gropper (Intendant) | Staatstheater Braunschweig |
1995 | Leonce und Lena | Leonce (HR) | Dirk Steinmann | Theater Pandora/T.A.T Berlin |