Gerhard Georg Jilka

actor, voice actor
 
Gerhard Georg Jilka, actor, voice actor, München
Gerhard Georg Jilka, actor, voice actor, München
Gerhard Georg Jilka, actor, voice actor, München
Gerhard Georg Jilka, actor, voice actor, München
  open gallery

Video
 showreel 2015
 showreel 2013
Mobile+49 173 6940400
eMailg-jilka61@web.de
Homepage   http://www.gerhardjilka.de
Links   Homepage
 

Unit One - Agentur Christian Kemme
Phone    +49 89 45229040
info@agentur-unitone.de


Loading ... one moment please.
Education
   
2001/9 to 2004/3 Zinner-Studio

Projects as actor | 20 of 30 | SHOW ALL
year title movie type director part
2018 Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst TV Magazine, ZDF [de] various Kommissar [BP]
2017 otto.de. Ricardo feiert Comeback Commercial Micky Suelzer Ricardo [L]
2017 Hubert und Staller TV Series, ARD [de], ... various Hofmeister [BP]
2017 Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst TV Magazine, ZDF [de] various Hausmeister Krüger [BP]
2017 Soko München TV Series, ZDF [de] various Hias Föhringer [SRE]
2016 Dahoam is Dahoam TV Series, BR [de] various IHK-Prüfer [BP]
2016 Die Rosenheim-Cops TV Series, ZDF [de] various Bernward Hofer [BP]
2016 Otto - Deutschland testet Otto. Ricardo Commercial Sven Werner Combé Ricardo [L]
2015 Monaco 110 TV Series, BR [de] Carsten Meyer-Grohbr... Sinnesrath [SRE]
2015 Der Isartaler Short Feature Fil... Nikolas Ibrahim Toni [L]
2014 Weißblaue Geschichten TV Series, ZDF [de] various Busfahrer [SR]
2014 Ostwind 2 Feature Film Katja von Garnier Turniersprecher [BP]
2014 Die Chefin TV Series, ZDF [de] Elmar Fischer Roco [SS]
2014 Um Himmels Willen TV Series, ARD [de] various Obdachloser [BP]
2014 Nissan Qashqai - Das Rentier Spec Commercial Felix Antretter Weihnachtsmann [SR]
2014 The Procedure Feature Film Alexander Costea Manfred [SR]
2014 Immer dienstags um fünf Documentary various Nackter Hippie Klaus 1970 [SR]
2013 Die Rosenheim-Cops TV Series, ZDF [de] Gunter Krää Martin Höfner [SRE]
2013 Kommissarin Lucas - Kettenreaktion TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] Tim Trageser Tschechischer Landstreicher [SR]
2013 Monaco 110 TV Series, BR [de] Wilhelm Engelhardt Kommandant Feuerwehr [SRE]

Projects as dubber / speaker | 20 of 94 | SHOW ALL
year title movie type dubbed actor part
2018 Sherlock Gnomes Feature Film Dr. Wattson [SR]
2017 Cars 3 - Evolution Feature Film Mater Hook [SR]
2016 Sehnsucht nach Freiheit Documentary Synchronisation [L]
2016 Overwatch Video Game Reinhardt (dt.) [L]
2014 Vom Smoliček Short Feature F... Erzähler
2014 The Man Who Saved Christmas Feature Film Edward Asner Charles Gilbert [SR]
2014 Klondike TV Movie (multi..., Discovery C... Greg Lawson Goodman [L]
2014 Haven TV Series, Syfy (vorma... William Shatner Croatoan [LE]
2013 Hotel Noir Feature Film Danny DeVito Portland [L]
2012 Phineas und Ferb TV Series Major Monogram [SS]
2012 To Rome with Love Feature Film Pedestrian [SR]
2012 Once Upon A Time TV Series, ABC [us] Bill Dow Mayor Tomkins [SR]
2011 How I Met Your Mother TV Series Rob Huebel Wade, u.a. [SR]
2011 Die Heimkehr TV Movie, BR [de], De... Arzt, Schwabe [SR]
2011 Tripp's Rockband TV Series Burger [SS]
2011 Transformers - Dark of the Moo... Feature Film versch. [SR]
2011 World without End TV Movie (multi..., Channel 4 [... Elfric [SR]
2011 Der kleine Ritter Trenk TV Series, ZDF [de] Prinzipal [SR]
2011 Miss Bala Feature Film Java u.a. [SR]
2011 Game of Thrones TV Series, HBO [us] Mord, u.a. [SR]

Theater Engagements
year play part director theater
2018 Der Vorname Pierre Frank Piotraschke Neue Bühne Bruck
2018 X Shared Spaces John Perry Barlow Christiane Huber Münchner Kammerspiele
2017 Zeter und Mordio Diverse Barbara Lackermeier Bürgerhaus Schöngeising
2016 Die Zwei von der Zankstelle Diverse Barbara Lackermeier Bürgerhaus Schöngeising
2015 Rosa Winkel / Martin Sherman Greta, Offizier Ralph Hüttig Neue Bühne Bruck
2015 Schikaneder - Sommer der Gaukler Jakob Wallerschenk Barbara Lackermeier Freilichtbühne Nördlingen
2015 Er ist wieder da Adolf Hitler Frank Piotraschke Neue Bühne Bruck
2014 Der Gott des Gemetzels / Y.Reza Michel Phillip Jescheck Neue Bühne Bruck
2013 Die Hinrichtung / unbekannt Lorenz Demleitner Kai Taschner Blutenburg-Theater München
2013 Die 39 Stufen / Hitchcock Richard Hannay Philipp Jescheck Neue Bühne Bruck
2012 Der Geizige / Molière Regie Gerhard Jilka Freilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2012 Der Häßliche / M. v. Mayenburg Scheffler Frank Piotraschke Neue Bühne Bruck
2011 In 80 Tagen um dei Welt / J, Verne Regie Gerhard Jilka Freilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2010 Heute weder Hamlet / R. Lewandowski Sassmann selbst Schauspielmanufaktur
2010 LORIOT / Loriot Steinlaus, Blöhmeier u.a. Veronika Wolf Neue Bühne Bruck
2010 Gott des Gemetzels / Y. Reza Michel selbst Schauspielmanufaktur
2009 Der nackte Wahnsinn/ M. Frayn Freddie Veronika Wolf Neue Bühne Bruck
2009 Maria Holl, Hexenjagd in../ F. Grupe Regie Gerhard Jilka Freilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2008 Bayerische Rauhnacht / Schariwari Erzähler Schariwari Theaterfabrik Traunreuth
2008 Pension Schöller Regie Gerhard Jilka Freilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2007 Wer hat Angst vor Virgina Wolf? E.Albee George Veronika Wolf Neue Bühne Bruck
2007 Der Talisman / J. Nestroy Regie Gerhard Jilka Freilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2006 Frohe Feste / A. Aykebourne Ronald Brewster Right Matthias Friedrich Neue Bühne Bruck
2006 Der zerbrochne Krug / H.v. Kleist Walter Sonja Richter Neue Bühne Bruck
2005 Lauter nette Leute / T. Mavridis div. Tony Mavridis Griechische Kulturgemeinde
2004 Die Dreigroschenoper / B. Brecht Tiger Brown Matthias Friedrich Neue Bühne Bruck
2004 Die Opernbayern / J.v. Schutter Lohengrin, Thannhäuser u.a... ohne Die Opernbayern
2003 Irdische Liebe / F.K. Waechter Gott, Papst, Abt Matthias Ebert Neue Bühne Bruck
2003 Die drei Musketiere / W. Schöbel D´Artagnon Helmfriede Kling Freilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2002 Eis, Zweig, Dreist / E. Jandl div. Claus Siegert Theater Blaue Maus
2002 Chewinggum & Chesterfield / W. Schlierf Dakota Florian Kern Tegernseer Volkstheater
2002 Es is a Kreuz.../ H. Frei Vitus Hochleitner Herbert Frei Weißblauer Theaterhimmel
2002 Schatten eines Fluges / W.M.Bauer Brandmeier Matthias Ebert Neue Bühne Bruck
2001 Die Froschkönigin / K. Specht Fischer, Lang, Bose u.a. Claus Siegert Theater Blaue Maus
2000 Die Geburt / Puppet Players Sepp Susanne Forster Puppet Players div.
2000 Kgl.Bay.Amtsgericht / A. Kern Prachtbau, Pfingstl u.a. Florian Kern Tegernseer Volkstheater
2000 Frank & Stein / K. Cambpell Frank Katherina Laube Theater...undsofort
1999 Die Witwen / L. Thoma Arthur Bornsteadt Florian Kern Tegernseer Volkstheater
1999 Heiratsantrag u.a. / Tschwchow u.a. Chubukow u.a. Alexander Netschajew Kammeroper Weißenhorn
1998 Der Watzmann ruft / Ambros,Tauchen Bauer / Großknecht Jürgen Morche Tourneetheater R.Wagner
1997 Der Traumined / J. Gode F.J. Wiesberger Hermann Hummel Münchner Volkskomödie
1997 Harmonika/Ernte d. Nichts/ M. Rahim Ehemann / Sohn Mohamed Rahim Theater links d. Isar
1996 Die Farm der Tiere / G. Orwell Bauer / Mensch Alexander Schulin Bay. Staatsschauspiel
1996 Urfaust / J.W.v. Goethe H. Faust Daniela Dibelius Neue Bühne Bruck
1996 Keks, Kakao und Kokain / C.Siegert div. Claus Siegert Theater Blaue Maus
1996 Die Pfarrhauskommödie / H.Lautensack Vinzenz Anton Huber Volksbühne Anton Huber
1995 Verführt und entgretelt / R. Oehmann Dr. Döblinger Richard Oehmann Dr.Döbl.geschm.Kasperltheater
1994 Magdalena / L. Thoma Lenz Anton Huber Volksbühne Anton Huber
1994 Krabat / O. Preussler Staschko u.a. Alexander Schulin Bay. Staatsschauspiel
1994 Mirandolina / Goldoni Graf Albafiorito Johanna Adorian Bay. Staatsschauspiel
1994 Die Sex Commedies / I. Heggie div. Tony Mavridis Theater i.d. Westermühle
1994 Amphitrion / H.v. Kleist Sosias Andrea Wildner Zinner Studio
1994 Maria Stuart / F. Schiller Mortimer Kurt Sterneck Zinner Studio
1994 Ein unglücklicher Zufall / J.Saunders Rodger Peter Spiel Kulturwerkstatt Ost Lokomotive
1993 Qualtinger Abend / H. Qualtinger div. Silvia Steindl Pasinger Fabrik
1992 Der Brander Kaspar / Kurt Willhelm Simmerl Kurt Willhelm Dreiländerecktheater Basel
1991 Scapins Schelmenstreiche / Molière Scapin Jack Fischer Freilichtbühne Alte Bastei
1990 Jedermann / Hugo v. Hofmannsthal Mamon Jack Fischer Freilichtbühne Alte Bastei
1976 Der Datterich / E. Nibergall Schusterlehrling Karl Huith Freilichtbühne Alte Bastei

Projects as speaker
year title type of project job client
2015 Von A bis Z ca. 14.000 Produktionen Synchron Synchron div.

Basic details
height175 cm - 5' 9'' ft/in 
weight89 kg - 196 lb. 
body typefull figure/heavyset 
size54 
skin type White Central European
hair colourdark blond 
hair lengthshort 
eye colourblue 
nationality German
languages German (mother tongue), English (fluently), Czech (basic)
dialects
Bavarian, Franconian, Swabian
voiceBaritone 
immediate working area Munich
1st residence Bavaria