Director | Hanno Olderdissen, Lea Becker |
---|---|
Written by | Marc O. Seng (creator), Marc O. Seng, Maike Rasch |
Production | Studio Zentral |
Start of shooting | 28/09/2021 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/12/2021 |
Locations | Hochschwarzwald, Köln |
Filming regions | Germany - Baden-Württemberg, Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Length of episode | 30 min |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Lou Strenger | Tanja Hartholz [SS] | |
August Wittgenstein | Fabian Lambert [SS] | |
Jonathan Tittel | Ivo (junger Fabian) [LE] | |
Alissa Atanassova | Theresa [SSR] | |
Nicki von Tempelhoff | Josef Hartholz [SSR] | |
Ulrike C. Tscharre | Moni Freischütz [SSR] | |
Andreas Anke | Werner Freischütz [SSR] | |
Heiner Lauterbach | Dr. Hajo Armbruster [SSR] | |
Joy Maria Bai | Birgit Decker [SSR] | |
Michaela Caspar | Irmi Freischütz [SSR] | |
Jakob Geßner | Max Freischütz [SSR] | |
Guido Renner | Siggi Zenner [SSR] | |
Heiner Hardt | Pfarrer Paul [SSR] | |
Michael Stange | Axel Decker [SSR] | |
Vanessa Montserrat | Maria [SSR] | |
Maximilian Diehle | Pfarrer Jakob [SSR] | |
Zoey Rose Han | Penelope Decker [SR] | |
Irina Schneider | Ex-Geliebte von Hajo [BP] | |
Sabrina Caramanna | Ex-Geliebte [BP] | |
Hanna Bauer | Junge Tanja Hartholz |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jasmin Khanzadeh | |
Production accountant | Swantje Gerick | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Post production supervisor | Arne Möller | |
Vfx set supervisor | Rufin Wiesemann | |
Colorist | Inga Sagrodnik | |
Director of photography | Carol Burandt von Kameke 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Director of photography | Karl Kürten 4x 30min. with Lea Becker | 4x 30min. with Lea Becker |
2nd unit dop | Marius von Felbert 4 DT | 4 DT |
2nd unit dop | Sascha El Gendi | |
Camera operator | Felix Lang | |
Steadicam operator | Felix Lang | |
Steadicam operator | Sascha El Gendi + B-Cam | + B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Lukas Taglieber A-Cam 4 Folgen | A-Cam 4 Folgen |
1st assistant camera | Esther Tan Sonntag B Cam - day player | B Cam - day player |
1st assistant camera | Christian Belz Addition B-Cam 2DT | Addition B-Cam 2DT |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Matze' Börner Zusatz B-Cam eine Woche | Zusatz B-Cam eine Woche |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Müller B Cam 3DT | B Cam 3DT |
1st assistant camera | Claudio Köhl A-Cam Block II | A-Cam Block II |
1st assistant camera | Burkhard Klein ALEXA PLUS / B-Cam / 4 SD | ALEXA PLUS / B-Cam / 4 SD |
1st assistant camera | Julius Aeneas Thamer B-Cam, Steadicam | B-Cam, Steadicam |
2nd assistant camera | Rouven Wendland | |
2nd assistant camera | Haakon Münch Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Czopowski 20 DT | 20 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Daniel Mevissen Vertretung 5 DT + VIDEOOPERATOR | Vertretung 5 DT + VIDEOOPERATOR |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Julian König | |
Video assist/playback operator | Julian König Folgen 1-8 | Folgen 1-8 |
Still photographer | Maria Wiesler | |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks Köln & Key Art Shooting | Köln & Key Art Shooting |
Casting director | Ana Dávila | |
Casting director (children) | Patrick Dreikauss | |
Extras/bit player casting | Simon Kiefer [1] | |
Costume designer | Nicole Hutmacher | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Hanna Senk | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jenny Burke 11 Drehtage | 11 Drehtage |
Costumer / wardrobe | Yvonne Forster | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Sophia Arens | |
Draper / patternmaker | Moni Wallberg div. Anfertigungen | div. Anfertigungen |
Additional costumers | Carla Sanfleber | |
Costume design trainee | Svenja Mangold | |
Director | Hanno Olderdissen episodes 1, 2, 3, 6 | episodes 1, 2, 3, 6 |
Director | Lea Becker episodes 4, 5, 7, 8 | episodes 4, 5, 7, 8 |
1st AD (local system) | Ron Hardt | |
1st AD (local system) | Julia Dembowski 4 episodes à 30min | 4 episodes à 30min |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Carina Böhle | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Joana Wegele | |
Script continuity | Nicole Sahsnowsky | |
Actor coach (children) | Maria Lazaridou Vorbereitung (+ 3 Tage On Set Coaching) Rolle Tanja u. Rolle Ivo | Vorbereitung (+ 3 Tage On Set Coaching) Rolle Tanja u. Rolle Ivo |
Editor | Renata Salazar Ivancan Folgen 1, 2, 3 + 6 | Folgen 1, 2, 3 + 6 |
Editor | Denize Galiao | |
Additional editor | Aaron Arens | |
Online editor | Maximilian Buske | |
Assistant editor | Simone Trotta | |
Assistant editor | Romy Schwerdtner | |
Key grip | Karsten Kube | |
Key grip | Kai Finnigan | |
Key grip | Christian Marienthal 2 Days Replacement | 2 Days Replacement |
Grip | Uli Ettl | |
Gaffer | Sebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer | |
Best boy electric | Heiko Halbreiter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Paul Hübner Elektrofachkraft | Elektrofachkraft |
Additional electrician | Mark Warnecke | |
Lighting assistant | Marcus Nitschke | |
Lighting assistant | Jon Kamp | |
Lighting assistant | Valentin Levaufre | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Conny Düker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jessica Mathies | |
Additional make up artist | Nicolay Lißner | |
Additional make up artist | Daniel Eisenmann | |
Composer | Max Filges | |
Composer | Christoph Schauer | |
Producer | Lasse Scharpen | |
Executive producer | Marc O. Seng | |
Producer | Hannes Höhn | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Oliver Jerke | |
Production designer | Peter Robert Schwab | |
Assistant production designer | Isabella Manal | |
Assistant production designer | Romy Müller | |
Prop master | Andreas Eickhoff Block 2 ab 01.11.2021 | Block 2 ab 01.11.2021 |
Prop master | Tina Mursall | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Natasha Donis | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sandra Zimmerle 1 Woche krankheitsvertretung | 1 Woche krankheitsvertretung |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tatjana Knoll Set Dec/Additional 15.10. - 5.11.21 | Set Dec/Additional 15.10. - 5.11.21 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Melina Kürten ab 1.11.2021 | ab 1.11.2021 |
Standby props | Franziska Stanger | |
Property assistant | Viktoria Ackermann | |
Assistant stand by props | Viktoria Ackermann | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Nico Rapp Unimog | Unimog |
Location scout | Maria Wiesler | |
Location scout | Marc Geimer Archiv NRW | Archiv NRW |
Location scout | Abi Roos NRW | NRW |
Set builder | Manfred Loritz | |
Property driver | Jeremy Hoigt | |
Line producer | Roger Daute | |
Assistant to line producer | Gitte Stiehler | |
Production manager | Vanessa Eggers | |
Production manager | Hartmut Damberg | |
Assistant production manager | Frauke Oelrich | |
Unit manager (local system) | Olaf Schwarck | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tim Carstensen 30.8.-5.11. | 30.8.-5.11. |
Location manager (local system) | Christopher Grossklaus | |
Location manager (local system) | Roman Siep NRW part | NRW part |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oskar Kuchenmüller | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sascha Bauermeister | |
Production driver | Klaus Dünzen | |
Production driver | Immanuel Santalidis NRW-Teil | NRW-Teil |
Production driver | Elias Albrecht | |
Production driver | Moritz Erian | |
Set runner | Lorena Wegmann | |
Set runner | Lennart Hart | |
Creator | Marc O. Seng | |
Screenwriter | Marc O. Seng | |
Screenwriter | Maike Rasch Folge 4 & 5 | Folge 4 & 5 |
Production sound mixer | Olav Gross | |
Boom operator | Jan Lukas Mielke 3 DT Zusatz | 3 DT Zusatz |
Boom operator | Camille Schirmer | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Leukert | |
Sound designer | Clemens Ringelhan | |
Sound designer | Oliver Barth Folgen 01-03 und Folge 06 | Folgen 01-03 und Folge 06 |
Dialogue editor | Paul Wilke | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Sven Kühn | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan Vogt | |
Special effects technician | Bianca Stich | |
Puppets maker | Ulrich Ritter Rental Babydummy | Rental Babydummy |
Stunt coordinator | Christian Petersson Stuntteam M. Mohr | Stuntteam M. Mohr |
Stunt coordinator | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Petersson Dbl. August Wittgenstein | Dbl. August Wittgenstein |
Stuntman/woman | Benjamin Nippe Precision/Stuntdriver | Precision/Stuntdriver |
Stuntman/woman | Marcel Stefanski | |
Stuntman/woman | Nikolai Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Schmidt [5] Stunt Double Heiner Lauterbach | Stunt Double Heiner Lauterbach |
Stuntman/woman | Lukas Gaisberger | |
Commissioning editor | Katharina Dufner | |
Consultant | Daniel Canditt | |
Green consultant | Thomas Matysiak | |
Hygiene officer | Daniel Canditt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Studio Zentral |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Consulting | MG Cops & Cars, Inh. Deborah Borrett Fachberatung, Schauspielertraining | Fachberatung, Schauspielertraining |
Production Consulting | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Green Consulting | Green Consulting |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial | Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial |
Production Services | Golden Ei Filmcatering Catering Golden Ei | Catering Golden Ei |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent | |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte 12.-26.11.21 Übernahme zwecks Krankheit | 12.-26.11.21 Übernahme zwecks Krankheit |
Production Services | Silent Running Catering | |
Costumes | LEON Actionteam Police equipment | Police equipment |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Nicole Hutmacher | Nicole Hutmacher |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil + UV-C Luftentkeimer | Maskenmobil + UV-C Luftentkeimer |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizinische Ausstattung | Medizinische Ausstattung |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche Muc | Alle Bereiche Muc |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel | WEBSHOP Artikel |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung | Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung |
Special Effects | Denira Entertainment | |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX | |
Special Effects | SAV pyrotechnik | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Christoph Schneider Spielfahrzeuge und Dienstleistungen Spielfahrzeug Carprepairing | Spielfahrzeug Carprepairing |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Denira Entertainment | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Polizeifahrzeuge | Polizeifahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Silent Running Catering Double cabins self-sufficient | Double cabins self-sufficient |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christoph Schauer | 2023 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Beste Musik Fiktion | Beste Musik Fiktion | Winner |
Max Filges | 2023 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Beste Musik Fiktion | Beste Musik Fiktion | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SWR [de] | Monday, 31/10/2022, 8.15 PM |